LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Grantham Meres Leisure Centre : 11/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 376pts : Bourne Grammar School
100m12.0s =
12.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Ewan Jones
Edward Nation
200m25.6s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 James Patterson
Tom Hooson
400m57.5s =
59.9s =
19pts
16pts
 Nathan Denial
Ralf Offer
800m2m18.0s =
2m23.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Marcus Swallow
Sam Underwood
1500m4m54.0s =
5m01.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Ellis O' Connell
Conor Bavin
Hurdles14.7s =
13.6s =
11pts
17pts
 Stephen Unsworth
James West
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Stephen Unsworth
Sam Underwood
Long Jump4.33m =
4.53m =
8pts
10pts
 Nathan Denial
Tom Hooson
Triple Jump9.83m =
9.29m =
11pts
8pts
 Matthew Moody
James West
Shot10.60m =
8.93m =
18pts
12pts
 Ewan Jones
Josh Finch
Discus25.98m =
25.16m =
17pts
16pts
 James Patterson
Edward Nation
Javelin33.68m =
26.27m =
16pts
11pts
 Dominic Darmanin
Ralf Offer
2 : 351pts : William Farr C of E Comprehensive School
100m13.4s =
12.7s =
9pts
16pts
 Tom Aziria
Casey Bell
200m27.4s =
25.5s =
12pts
19pts
 Josh Houlden
Oliver Pears
400m54.5s =
58.7s =
25pts
18pts
 Daniel Elliott
Lewis Thomas
800m2m13.0s =
2m29.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Lewis Richards
James Robertson
1500m5m13.3s =
5m16.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Kieran Baker
Cameron Reed
Hurdles12.5s =
16.2s =
22pts
4pts
 Bradley Olive
Billy Payne
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.35m =
20pts
11pts
 Josh Houlden
Billy Payne
Long Jump5.28m =
5.21m =
17pts
17pts
 Daniel Elliott
Casey Bell
Triple Jump10.96m =
10.36m =
16pts
13pts
 Bradley Olive
Lewis Thomas
Shot10.54m =
5.31m =
17pts
1pts
 Ryan Simmonds
Cameron Reed
Discus20.07m =
20.51m =
11pts
12pts
 Tom Aziria
Will Vernon
Javelin23.70m =
25.84m =
9pts
11pts
 Oliver Pears
James Robertson
3 : 341pts : The St George's College of Technology
100m13.3s =
13.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Adam Corney
Jack Hickey
200m24.2s =
24.9s =
23pts
21pts
 Olly Kiy
Dion Elba-Porter
400m63.2s =
61.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Connor Willis-Humbles
Aaron Beadle
800m2m38.0s =
2m35.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Michael Denton
Sam James
1500m4m38.0s =
4m47.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Connor Bradley
Josh Asbrey
Hurdles13.4s =
14.9s =
18pts
10pts
 Lewis Holmes
Aiden Stanley
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
11pts
8pts
 Michael Denton
Lewis Holmes
Long Jump5.07m =
5.05m =
15pts
15pts
 Olly Kiy
Dion Elba-Porter
Triple Jump10.58m =
9.36m =
14pts
8pts
 Josh Asbrey
Jack Hickey
Shot10.88m =
9.10m =
18pts
13pts
 Reece Marshal
Connor Willis-Humbles
Discus20.33m =
18.48m =
11pts
9pts
 Chris Bainbridge
Sam James
Javelin36.88m =
28.66m =
18pts
13pts
 Adam Corney
Aiden Stanley
4 : 331pts : North Kesteven School
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Domanic Brown
Jole Foster
200m24.2s =
27.1s =
23pts
13pts
 Leon Squire
Sulieman Twahir
400m56.8s =
60.1s =
21pts
16pts
 James Birminham
Jake Symmonds
800m2m27.0s =
3m01.0s =
14pts
3pts
 Conor Tinsley
Adam Gidley
1500m4m36.0s =
5m12.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Dylan Love
Josh Searle
Hurdles =
13.8s =
0pts
16pts
 Lewis Garton
Thomas Bradley
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
20pts
15pts
 Leon Squire
Jake Symmonds
Long Jump4.95m =
4.43m =
14pts
9pts
 Jole Foster
Josh Searle
Triple Jump11.45m =
9.97m =
19pts
11pts
 Domanic Brown
Thomas Bradley
Shot8.64m =
9.24m =
11pts
13pts
 James Birminham
Adam Gidley
Discus21.57m =
18.89m =
13pts
10pts
 Ryan Hind
Conor Tinsley
Javelin28.72m =
22.67m =
13pts
9pts
 Sam fillingham-doyle
Jordan Curtais
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Grantham Meres Leisure Centre : 11/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 290pts : Monks' Dyke Technology College
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Jake Cummings
Bradley Coulam
200m26.1s =
25.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Josh Harley
Bradley Teeters
400m66.0s =
64.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Liam Frater
Ashley Standland
800m2m11.0s =
2m22.2s =
21pts
15pts
 Jordan Whittledon
Callum Mitchell
1500m5m06.0s =
4m40.0s =
12pts
18pts
 Oliver Ewin
Tom Overon
Hurdles14.0s =
15.9s =
15pts
5pts
 Jake Foster
Hayden Holmquest
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.47m =
8pts
15pts
 Liam Frater
Ashley Standland
Long Jump5.04m =
4.43m =
15pts
9pts
 Josh Harley
Bradley Coulam
Triple Jump8.34m =
8.46m =
3pts
4pts
 Alex Carter
Michael Larsen
Shot10.68m =
7.32m =
18pts
7pts
 Jake Foster
Callum Mitchell
Javelin24.39m =
23.80m =
10pts
9pts
 Jordan Whittledon
Hayden Holmquest
6 : 262pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m13.8s =
13.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Will Andrews
Ryan Parker
200m26.3s =
28.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Benji Smith
Barnaby Seamer
400m63.1s =
63.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Harry Spencer
Edward Tweed
800m2m29.0s =
2m49.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Angus Treadgold
Alex Padley
1500m4m40.4s =
5m07.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Henry McTernan
Daniel Crowe
Hurdles15.3s =
14.0s =
8pts
15pts
 Oliver Fairclough
Ellis Taylor
Relay57.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
12pts
7pts
 Oliver Fairclough
Ryan Parker
Long Jump4.13m =
4.03m =
6pts
5pts
 Henry McTernan
Harry Spencer
Triple Jump9.75m =
8.68m =
10pts
5pts
 Benji Smith
Ellis Taylor
Shot8.69m =
7.81m =
11pts
8pts
 Huw Cowper
Angus Treadgold
Discus27.11m =
22.54m =
18pts
14pts
 Will Andrews
Barnaby Seamer
Javelin25.37m =
22.31m =
10pts
8pts
 Josh Dixon
Edward Tweed
7 : 215pts : Carre's Grammar School
100m12.4s =
13.4s =
19pts
9pts
 Charles Stubbs
Charles Stubbs
200m28.0s =
25.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Benjamin Borrill
George Menzies
400m =
60.6s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Matthew Mills
800m2m26.0s =
2m22.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Robert Leighton
James Bower
1500m5m15.0s =
5m05.6s =
11pts
12pts
 Duncan Macpherson
Nicholas Dalton
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.53m =
4.46m =
10pts
9pts
 Benjamin Borrill
Nicholas Dalton
Triple Jump8.93m =
10.43m =
6pts
14pts
 :
Robert Leighton
Discus28.54m =
16.34m =
20pts
7pts
 Alexander Ireland
Matthew Mills
Javelin22.80m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Duncan Macpherson
:
8 : 213pts : Market Rasen De Aston School
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Stephen Money-Smith
Sam Clarke
200m =
29.0s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Michael Keast
400m60.3s =
69.0s =
16pts
6pts
 Dean Gray
Cameron Marshall
800m2m20.0s =
2m28.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Lewis Stevenson
Jake Final
1500m5m05.8s =
5m43.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Adam De Smit
Tom Carlton
Hurdles13.5s =
17.1s =
17pts
0pts
 Tom Hall
Harry Crowther
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
disq =
11pts
0pts
 Jake Final
Harry Crowther
Long Jump4.80m =
4.60m =
13pts
11pts
 Tom Hall
Thomas Gissing
Triple Jump7.12m =
8.11m =
0pts
2pts
 Adam De Smit
Sam Clarke
Shot9.34m =
9.24m =
13pts
13pts
 William Rigg
Dean Gray
Discus16.46m =
13.97m =
7pts
5pts
 Stephen Money-Smith
Tom Carlton
Javelin =
22.31m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Michael Keast