LIN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princess Royal Sports Arena, Boston : 13/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 350pts : George Farmer Technology College
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Luke Barwick
Matt Taylor
200m26.6s =
26.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Curtis Todd
Matt Nicholls
400m58.0s =
66.4s =
19pts
8pts
 Zak Keyworth
Charlie Ford
800m2m29.2s =
2m31.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Jack Dicker
Damon Hardy-Usher
1500m4m56.5s =
4m56.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Jordan Rackham
George Stainfield
Hurdles12.7s =
14.7s =
21pts
11pts
 Jack Coupland
Cameron Dunn
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Cameron Dunn
George Stainfield
Long Jump4.26m =
4.84m =
7pts
13pts
 Curtis Todd
Matt Nicholls
Triple Jump10.85m =
10.61m =
16pts
15pts
 Luke Barwick
Charlie Ford
Shot10.45m =
10.33m =
17pts
17pts
 Joe Broomfield
Matt Taylor
Discus20.96m =
23.51m =
12pts
15pts
 Jack Dicker
Zak Keyworth
Javelin26.97m =
21.77m =
11pts
8pts
 Jack Coupland
Kieran Rackham
2 : 324pts : The Boston Grammar School
100m12.3s =
13.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Alex Earle
Vashist Motkur
200m24.9s =
27.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Oliver Smith
Lawrence Hamshaw
400m59.2s =
72.2s =
17pts
2pts
 Christopher Corbett
George Proctor
800m2m26.9s =
3m00.8s =
14pts
3pts
 Gareth Longstaff
Jonathan Links
1500m4m37.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Michael Craven
Jason Wade
Hurdles12.7s =
15.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Sam Johnson
Andrew Sands
Relay56.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Sam Johnson
Jonathan Links
Long Jump4.98m =
5.15m =
14pts
16pts
 Michael Craven
Oliver Smith
Triple Jump11.16m =
10.92m =
17pts
16pts
 Christopher Corbett
Lawrence Hamshaw
Pole Vault1.80m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Vashist Motkur
:
Discus26.61m =
27.57m =
18pts
19pts
 Alex Earle
Gareth Longstaff
Javelin22.00m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Anthony Sandall
:
Hammer46.34m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Dominic Sykes
:
3 : 309pts : The Skegness Grammar School
100m12.8s =
12.3s =
15pts
20pts
 Segun Olusemo
Alec Young
200m25.7s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 James Bland
Jordan Wilson
400m61.3s =
61.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Tom Kime
Andrew Cheetham
800m2m25.7s =
2m44.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Kyle McGuigan
William Brown
1500m4m57.8s =
5m49.4s =
14pts
4pts
 Dominic Beesley
Thomas Phipps
Hurdles15.1s =
12.7s =
9pts
21pts
 Cameron White
Josh Wattam
Relay58.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
12pts
10pts
 Cameron White
William Brown
Long Jump4.49m =
4.77m =
9pts
12pts
 Dominic Beesley
Thomas Snell
Triple Jump11.06m =
10.67m =
17pts
15pts
 James Bland
Andrew Cheetham
Shot8.60m =
8.80m =
11pts
12pts
 Alex Schofield
Jordan Wilson
Discus22.45m =
18.79m =
13pts
10pts
 Alec Young
Josh Wattam
Javelin24.63m =
15.98m =
10pts
4pts
 Tom Kime
Kyle McGuigan
4 : 284pts : Gleed Boys' School
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Thomas Ground
Brandon Bourne
200m30.5s =
27.9s =
5pts
11pts
 Ryan Harron
Aaron Giardelli
400m63.7s =
66.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Warren Harvey
Harry Johnson
800m2m58.2s =
2m56.9s =
3pts
4pts
 Tom Pickering
Sam Steadman
1500m =
4m59.1s =
0pts
14pts
 Harry Rodgers
Ryan Bellamy
Hurdles15.0s =
13.8s =
10pts
16pts
 Jon Jo Frankish
Jordan Haw
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
11pts
11pts
 Ryan Bellamy
Jordan Haw
Long Jump4.58m =
4.33m =
10pts
8pts
 Thomas Coaten
Jon Jo Frankish
Triple Jump10.07m =
8.73m =
12pts
5pts
 Harry Johnson
Tom Pickering
Shot8.95m =
12.79m =
12pts
25pts
 Sam Steadman
Aaron Giardelli
Discus29.34m =
20.53m =
20pts
12pts
 Guy Woods
Ryan Harron
Javelin42.55m =
31.29m =
22pts
14pts
 Warren Harvey
Brandon Bourne
LIN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : Princess Royal Sports Arena, Boston : 13/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 263pts : Spalding Grammar School
100m13.1s =
12.5s =
12pts
18pts
 Benjamin Peppercorn
Alex Wood
200m28.3s =
27.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Thomas` Rusted
William O Donovan
400m63.4s =
62.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Cameron Lithgow
Robert Dalton
800m2m28.6s =
2m39.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Nathaniel Martin
David Orr
1500m5m00.8s =
5m23.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Ed Munton
Sam Howell
Hurdlesdisq =
15.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Piers Smith Hughes
James Lowson
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
9pts
12pts
 Joe Grundy
Nathaniel Martin
Long Jump4.09m =
4.79m =
5pts
12pts
 William O Donovan
Ed Munton
Triple Jump10.83m =
10.16m =
16pts
12pts
 Benjamin Peppercorn
Sam Howell
Shot10.00m =
9.69m =
16pts
14pts
 Thomas` Rusted
Robert Dalton
Discus18.70m =
15.80m =
10pts
7pts
 James Lowson
Cameron Lithgow
Javelinnr =
16.14m =
0pts
4pts
 Piers Smith Hughes
Zak Revell
6 : 225pts : Haven High Technology College
100m12.1s =
24.2s =
22pts
0pts
 Ryan Leggott
Jared Ross
200m29.0s =
29.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Jack Titchmarsh
Scott Brackenbury
400m62.8s =
73.6s =
13pts
1pts
 Gary Wharff
Christian Dodson
800m3m01.6s =
2m30.0s =
2pts
13pts
 Josh Young
Ben Swift
1500m5m35.8s =
5m39.7s =
6pts
6pts
 Josh Dunworth
Jake Edwards
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.38m =
18pts
12pts
 Gary Wharff
Jake Edwards
Long Jump4.06m =
3.59m =
5pts
1pts
 Josh Young
Josh Dunworth
Triple Jump11.76m =
8.91m =
20pts
6pts
 Ryan Leggott
Sam Vince
Shot7.72m =
7.65m =
8pts
8pts
 Jared Ross
George Mumford
Discus23.48m =
29.79m =
14pts
21pts
 Sam Beck
Christian Dodson
Javelin26.87m =
26.98m =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Titchmarsh
Daniel James
7 : 212pts : The Giles School and Sixth Form Centre
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Harry Ashton
Liam Holland
200m29.4s =
28.8s =
7pts
9pts
 Michael Burman
Jack Cridland
400m60.4s =
62.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Demeter
Jake Chapman
800m3m13.1s =
3m14.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Mitchell Bradley
Ryan Huskisson
1500m5m53.9s =
5m10.8s =
3pts
11pts
 Rhys Mayes
Kieran Melvin
Hurdles16.8s =
17.6s =
1pts
0pts
 Declan Reed
Joe Wright
Relay57.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
10pts
7pts
 Shane Railton
Jack Cridland
Long Jump3.77m =
4.21m =
2pts
7pts
 Declan Reed
Joe Wright
Triple Jump9.95m =
9.82m =
11pts
11pts
 Michael Burman
Jake Chapman
Shot11.38m =
6.90m =
20pts
5pts
 Harry Ashton
Ryan Huskisson
Discus24.09m =
19.68m =
15pts
11pts
 Alex Demeter
James Niedermeier
Javelin27.87m =
23.97m =
12pts
9pts
 Mitchell Bradley
Liam Holland