LEI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane, Leicester : 20/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 305pts : Kibworth High School and Community Centre
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Jasmine Hallam
Daisy Padfield
200m30.6s =
29.6s =
16pts
19pts
 Alexis Garner
Chloe Wright
800m3m07.4s =
3m01.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Paige Burgess
Sophie Danvers
1500m6m03.0s =
6m18.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Tegan Allen
Eleanor Summers
Hurdles13.2s =
15.3s =
23pts
13pts
 Helena Milsom
Rowena Tapper
Relay59.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
15pts
16pts
 Tegan Allen
Emma Jones
Long Jump3.86m =
4.33m =
14pts
20pts
 Paige Burgess
Helena Milsom
Shot6.52m =
6.12m =
13pts
12pts
 Jennifer Gardner
Rowena Tapper
Discus16.17m =
11.67m =
14pts
8pts
 Jasmine Hallam
Eleanor Summers
Javelin10.49m =
15.01m =
6pts
13pts
 Alexis Garner
Daisy Padfield
2 : 298pts : Leicester Grammar School
100m14.9s =
14.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Eleanor Dixon
Amy Thraves Connor
200m28.7s =
30.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Charlotte Hickman
Ruth Williams
800m2m50.6s =
2m50.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Annie Frankham
Gabrielle McNeelance
1500m6m12.8s =
5m43.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Sian Dugmore
Rosie Gladdle
Hurdles15.9s =
16.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Chloe Hemmingway
Isabella Oreffo
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Sarah Edwards
Gabrielle McNeelance
Long Jump3.57m =
3.89m =
11pts
14pts
 Sian Dugmore
Charlotte Hickman
Shot6.06m =
5.42m =
12pts
10pts
 Eleanor Dixon
Rosie Gladdle
Discus17.00m =
12.56m =
16pts
10pts
 Gwen Jones
Isabella Oreffo
Javelin13.56m =
17.47m =
11pts
16pts
 Annie Frankham
Amy Thraves Connor
3 : 257pts : Hastings High School
100m15.1s =
15.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Felicity Curley
Tayla Darka-Batt
200m31.5s =
30.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Hannah Dutton
Sian Lewis
800m2m54.8s =
3m01.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Charlotte Jackson
Rachael Baker
1500m5m41.0s =
6m18.3s =
19pts
12pts
 Rebecca Orton
Hannah Ingman-Jones
Hurdles15.8s =
21.1s =
11pts
0pts
 Kayleigh Sharland
Lucy Ibbetson
Relay62.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Tayla Darka-Batt
Lucy Ibbetson
Long Jump3.26m =
3.33m =
8pts
8pts
 Felicity Curley
Charlotte Jackson
Shot5.89m =
4.90m =
11pts
8pts
 Kayleigh Sharland
Hannah Ingman-Jones
Discus14.24m =
17.98m =
12pts
17pts
 Lucy Masser
Sian Lewis
Javelin17.63m =
17.96m =
16pts
16pts
 Chloe Sansome
Rachael Baker
4 : 255pts : Mount Grace High School
100m15.0s =
14.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Aimee Collier
Shannon Butterick
200m30.9s =
31.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Abbie O'Flynn
Phoebe Thompson
800m3m02.5s =
3m07.7s =
14pts
12pts
 Jessica Sutton
Maisie Bradley
1500m5m59.2s =
5m36.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Dina Simmons
Hayley Whitelaw
Hurdles15.3s =
16.8s =
13pts
8pts
 Eve Wilkes
Sarah Jones
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Dina Simmons
Shannon Butterick
Long Jump3.36m =
3.35m =
9pts
9pts
 Eve Wilkes
Maisie Bradley
Shot6.35m =
6.78m =
13pts
14pts
 Anna Chadburn
Phoebe Thompson
Discus17.94m =
10.80m =
17pts
7pts
 Abbie O'Flynn
Sydney Vivian
Javelin9.65m =
9.30m =
5pts
5pts
 Aimee Collier
Hayley Whitelaw
LEI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane, Leicester : 20/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 254pts : Brockington College
100m14.2s =
16.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Amber Wilson
Chloe Osmond
200m31.9s =
31.7s =
11pts
12pts
 Katie Mahon
Millie Stretton
800m2m58.3s =
3m00.7s =
15pts
14pts
 Caroline Peck
Georgia Woods
1500m6m05.5s =
6m17.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Melissa Griffith
Aimee Loomes
Hurdles15.7s =
17.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Isabelle Drinkwater
Leigh Anne Wright
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Katie Mahon
Aimee Loomes
Long Jump4.12m =
3.17m =
16pts
7pts
 Amber Wilson
Georgia Woods
Shot5.33m =
4.79m =
9pts
7pts
 Amy Humphreys
Chloe Osmond
Discus12.91m =
16.93m =
10pts
15pts
 Caroline Peck
Molly Beazeley
Javelin17.32m =
15.56m =
16pts
13pts
 Isabelle Drinkwater
Leigh Anne Wright
6 : 236pts : Welland Park Community College
100m14.6s =
17.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Lara Piercy
Bethan Green
200m31.0s =
33.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Echo Feavyour
Hannah Clipston
800m2m59.8s =
3m00.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Maria Radoja
Madison Wainwright
1500m5m36.9s =
5m25.4s =
19pts
21pts
 Martha Clapp
Abigail Coleman
Hurdles15.7s =
16.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Sophie Gerald
Eleanor Rutter
Relay64.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Sophie Gerald
Madison Wainwright
Long Jump3.95m =
3.12m =
15pts
6pts
 Abigail Coleman
Sadie Cole
Shot4.80m =
3.75m =
8pts
4pts
 Hannah Clipston
Bethan Green
Discus18.43m =
9.53m =
17pts
6pts
 Echo Feavyour
Maria Radoja
Javelin12.07m =
11.79m =
9pts
8pts
 Holly Fairbrother
Eleanor Rutter
7 : 211pts : Shepshed High School
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Mattie Unwin
Shareen Shahadat
200m33.9s =
32.8s =
7pts
9pts
 Alice Davison
Danielle Williams
800m2m56.9s =
3m19.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Kristen Dy
Natalie King
1500m6m35.8s =
6m43.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Lydia Yeabsley
Loren Hill
Hurdles16.7s =
16.4s =
8pts
9pts
 Tara Andrews
Kirsty English
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
12pts
15pts
 Lydia Yeabsley
Shareen Shahadat
Long Jump2.90m =
3.07m =
4pts
6pts
 Natalie King
Danielle Williams
Shot4.85m =
6.08m =
8pts
12pts
 Tara Andrews
Mattie Unwin
Discus11.99m =
15.91m =
9pts
14pts
 Elana Montgomery
Kristen Dy
Javelin10.01m =
11.95m =
6pts
8pts
 Alice Davison
Danielle Hutton