LEI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane, Leicester : 20/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 369pts : Kibworth High School and Community Centre
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Samuel Castledine
Laurence Joel
200m28.8s =
27.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Tristan Maxted
Henry Smith
400m67.8s =
62.5s =
13pts
19pts
 Spencer Gardiner
Edward Parker
800m2m33.9s =
2m35.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Daniel Belton
Daniel Lucas
1500m5m11.6s =
5m26.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Joe Verrall
Harry Preston
Hurdles14.0s =
14.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Tom Garfoot
Harry Wells
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Harry Wells
Laurence Joel
Long Jump4.57m =
3.71m =
17pts
9pts
 Samuel Castledine
Harry Preston
Triple Jump8.54m =
9.29m =
11pts
15pts
 Tristan Maxted
Daniel Lucas
Shot7.46m =
8.09m =
11pts
13pts
 Joe Verrall
Edward Parker
Discus23.10m =
24.45m =
17pts
18pts
 George Norton
Henry Smith
Javelin17.64m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Spencer Gardiner
Ben Phillips
2 : 329pts : Brockington College
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
16pts
15pts
 James Lyon
James Lee
200m30.8s =
33.6s =
10pts
3pts
 Spencer Smith
Owen Morris
400m63.5s =
69.4s =
18pts
11pts
 Brandon Taylor
Ryan Weston-Keenan
800m2m39.4s =
2m38.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Joe Newman
Jack Clark
1500m5m19.9s =
5m48.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Nathan Williamson
Philip Wright
Hurdles14.8s =
14.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Lewis Chapman
Fabian Jackson
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Spencer Smith
:
Long Jump4.28m =
4.71m =
14pts
19pts
 Brandon Taylor
James Lee
Triple Jump8.44m =
8.49m =
11pts
11pts
 Lewis Chapman
Jack Clark
Shot9.35m =
8.92m =
17pts
16pts
 Robert Smith
Tom Burbery
Discus24.63m =
16.75m =
19pts
11pts
 Joe Newman
Philip Wright
Javelin23.74m =
22.57m =
16pts
15pts
 Ryan Weston-Keenan
Owen Morris
3 : 328pts : Hastings High School
100m12.7s =
14.8s =
23pts
8pts
 Glenn Clarke
Jake Bradbury
200m29.2s =
30.6s =
14pts
11pts
 George Adcock
Sam Powers
400m69.2s =
75.4s =
11pts
4pts
 Tom Bromley
Charlie Adcock
800m2m51.4s =
2m26.0s =
10pts
18pts
 William Brown
Matt Causen
1500m5m06.1s =
4m53.5s =
17pts
20pts
 Ben Craig
Samuel Elliott
Hurdles16.8s =
14.6s =
6pts
16pts
 George Lowndes
Scott Robinson
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 George Lowndes
Glenn Clarke
Long Jump3.66m =
3.65m =
8pts
8pts
 Tom Bromley
Samuel Elliott
Triple Jump9.73m =
8.74m =
17pts
12pts
 George Adcock
Scott Robinson
Shot10.39m =
8.14m =
20pts
13pts
 Joseph Creese
Matt Causen
Discus19.81m =
16.10m =
14pts
10pts
 Thomas Atkinson
Jake Bradbury
Javelin22.62m =
24.40m =
15pts
17pts
 Sam Powers
Charlie Adcock
4 : 288pts : Mount Grace High School
100m13.5s =
14.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Josh Ginnelly
Gareth Clayton
200m28.2s =
30.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Matt Wagstaff
Will Francks
400m71.1s =
80.3s =
8pts
0pts
 Tom Robinson
Brandon Pook
800m2m31.0s =
2m47.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Micky Downes
Sam Beasley
1500m5m41.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Aidean Chatburn
George Childs
Hurdles13.6s =
15.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Max Taylor
Alex Kind
Relay63.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Max Taylor
Alex Kind
Long Jump4.24m =
4.04m =
14pts
12pts
 Josh Ginnelly
Will Francks
Triple Jump8.24m =
7.31m =
9pts
2pts
 Micky Downes
Dougie Morley
Shot7.45m =
9.54m =
11pts
18pts
 Aidean Chatburn
Gareth Clayton
Discus14.64m =
17.93m =
9pts
12pts
 Matt Wagstaff
Marty Wykes
Javelin17.75m =
25.40m =
10pts
18pts
 Sam Beasley
Brandon Pook
LEI-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Leicestershire : 1st Round : Saffron Lane, Leicester : 20/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 279pts : Leicester Grammar School
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Edjike Oloto
Alex Tordoff
200m27.9s =
28.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Matthew Cooke
Krishna Swami
400m70.7s =
72.1s =
9pts
7pts
 Oliver Thompson
Raj Bathia
800m2m52.2s =
2m50.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Tom Marsden
Patrick Sadd
1500m6m10.0s =
5m37.7s =
4pts
9pts
 Matt Gilbert
Oliver Marriott
Hurdles19.4s =
15.7s =
0pts
11pts
 Alex Tutt
Dhruv Chudasama
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Tom Marsden
Dhruv Chudasama
Long Jump4.01m =
3.98m =
12pts
11pts
 Matthew Cooke
Patrick Sadd
Triple Jump9.14m =
8.72m =
14pts
12pts
 David Kyei-Mensah
Oliver Thompson
Shot8.95m =
8.78m =
16pts
15pts
 Edjike Oloto
Raj Bathia
Discus15.83m =
21.00m =
10pts
15pts
 Matt Gilbert
Krishna Swami
Javelin0.00m =
24.49m =
0pts
17pts
 Prabtej Jaswal
Alex Tordoff
6 : 256pts : Shepshed High School
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Daniel Hutton
Alex Blake
200m30.0s =
30.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Ben Shaw
Callum Hill
400m69.0s =
66.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Ben Peat
:
800m2m40.0s =
2m41.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Rohan Henderson
Liam Henshall
1500m5m25.7s =
5m54.8s =
12pts
6pts
 Adam Dugmore
George Barker
Hurdles14.3s =
18.4s =
18pts
1pts
 Jake Eames
Luke Blagden
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
0.00m =
8pts
0pts
 Rohan Henderson
Aaron Davie
Long Jump4.37m =
4.29m =
15pts
14pts
 Daniel Hutton
Jake Eames
Triple Jump7.85m =
7.39m =
7pts
2pts
 Adam Dugmore
Alex Blake
Shot8.19m =
7.32m =
13pts
10pts
 Ben Peat
Kevin Zhener
Discus17.64m =
17.24m =
12pts
11pts
 Ben Shaw
Liam Henshall
Javelin18.60m =
17.10m =
11pts
10pts
 :
Callum Hill
7 : 163pts : Welland Park Community College
100m13.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Iquan Silcott
Corey Jones
200m29.7s =
33.1s =
13pts
4pts
 Harvey Slade
Morgan Curran
400m72.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Will Lee
:
800m2m50.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Louis Killworth
:
1500m5m03.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sam Edwards
:
Hurdles17.9s =
16.9s =
2pts
6pts
 Henry Tolley
Huw Williams
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Henry Tolley
Huw Williams
Long Jump3.52m =
3.61m =
7pts
8pts
 Louis Killworth
Paul Colclough
Triple Jump =
7.90m =
0pts
7pts
 Corey Jones
Will Lee
Shot7.48m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jake Cartwright
:
Discus18.55m =
17.07m =
13pts
11pts
 Iquan Silcott
Harvey Slade
Javelin14.24m =
13.66m =
7pts
6pts
 Jack Roginski
Morgan Curran