KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 19/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 232pts : Ashford School
100m16.3s =
17.0s =
5pts
2pts
 Feranmi Ogunnuga
Hermaine Riches-Wohirab
200m30.0s =
35.7s =
18pts
3pts
 Katie Keat
Emma Levitt
800m3m10.0s =
2m52.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Ellie Semadeni
Rebecca Gardner
1500m5m47.0s =
6m22.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Bea Icke
Esmee Jonker
Hurdles16.6s =
16.4s =
9pts
9pts
 Scarlett Worrow
Miranda Stracey
Relay1m05.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.19m =
1.13m =
13pts
11pts
 Feranmi Ogunnuga
Rebecca Gardner
Long Jump3.38m =
3.77m =
9pts
13pts
 Bea Icke
Katie Keat
Shot8.30m =
4.70m =
22pts
7pts
 Sophie Ledger
Emma Levitt
Discus15.23m =
12.79m =
13pts
10pts
 Sophie Buck
Esmee Jonker
Javelin14.32m =
12.29m =
12pts
9pts
 Miranda Stracey
Hermaine Riches-Wohirab
2 : 188pts : The Folkestone School for Girls
100m15.3s =
16.4s =
10pts
5pts
 Becca Shaw
Amy Gavigan
200m31.9s =
36.5s =
11pts
2pts
 Camille Lasbareilles
Marisa Bajerski
800m3m01.0s =
3m39.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Charlotte Edgar
Praniya Rai
1500m6m24.0s =
6m20.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Gwen Ludlow
Charlotte Lawrie
Hurdles18.1s =
24.1s =
4pts
0pts
 Jemma Sahadow
Leonie Watts
Relay1m04.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.10m =
10pts
10pts
 Leonie Watts
Jemma Sahadow
Long Jump3.72m =
3.63m =
12pts
11pts
 Becca Shaw
Camille Lasbareilles
Shot5.27m =
4.46m =
9pts
6pts
 Praniya Rai
Amy Gavigan
Discus16.48m =
11.64m =
15pts
8pts
 Ashley Mainwaring
Charlotte Lawrie
Javelin16.13m =
13.52m =
14pts
11pts
 Lucy Dabin
Marisa Bajerski
3 : 154pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School
100m15.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Frankie Dadzie
Busola Moronwiyan
200m29.9s =
32.9s =
18pts
9pts
 Ailis McGovern
Holly Domjan
800m =
2m55.0s =
0pts
16pts
 Emma Mitchell
Lily Taylor
1500m6m34.0s =
6m51.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Abbie Weaver
Sophia Aherne
Relay1m09.0s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Frankie Dadzie
Busola Moronwiyan
Long Jump3.67m =
3.58m =
12pts
11pts
 Holly Domjan
Lily Taylor
Shot5.92m =
5.80m =
11pts
11pts
 Ailis McGovern
Fern Thomas
Discus10.76m =
9.91m =
7pts
6pts
 Emma Mitchell
Emelye Moulton
Javelin13.03m =
14.01m =
10pts
11pts
 Abbie Weaver
Emily Thompson
4 : 143pts : Duke of York's Royal Military School
100m14.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joanne Hardway
:
200m33.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Nykrumah Dallas
:
800m3m04.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Megan Cowan
:
1500m5m48.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Kelly Cochrane
:
Relay1m01.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sammy Moyo
:
Long Jump3.93m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kelly Cochrane
:
Shot6.62m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Patrice Crosbourne
:
Discus15.97m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kirsten Thirlwell
:
Javelin21.59m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Charlotte Spight
:
KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 19/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 124pts : Pent Valley School
100m15.4s =
15.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Estelle Torto
Bethany Godfrey
200m36.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Rosie Turner
:
800m3m50.0s =
5m25.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Maddison Spain
Dionne Ostridge
1500m6m48.0s =
dnf =
8pts
0pts
 Tanya Roberts
Eleanor Taylor
Hurdles21.6s =
17.5s =
0pts
6pts
 Lauren Churchyard
Lauren Deeley
Relay1m04.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.07m =
0.98m =
9pts
6pts
 Dionne Ostridge
Tara Baker
Long Jump2.64m =
3.50m =
1pts
10pts
 Rosie Turner
Grace Reed
Shot5.85m =
6.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Tanya Roberts
Lauren Deeley
Discus14.94m =
9.50m =
13pts
6pts
 Jamie McLennon
Eleanor Taylor
Javelin8.72m =
11.72m =
4pts
8pts
 Maddison Spain
Bethany Godfrey
6 : 100pts : Brockhill Park Performing Arts College
100m14.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lauren Arnold
Ellie Burch
200m =
33.5s =
0pts
8pts
 Charlie Stevens
Lauren Rogers
800m3m27.0s =
3m15.0s =
6pts
10pts
 Holly Lewis
Nicole Wyer
Relay1m04.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.04m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Sam Morgan
Lauren Rogers
Long Jump3.83m =
2.95m =
13pts
5pts
 Lauren Arnold
Nicole Wyer
Shot4.26m =
5.85m =
6pts
11pts
 Holly Lewis
Levi Tomsett
Javelin =
12.05m =
0pts
9pts
 Leah Rider
Emma Tarabay