KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 19/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 303pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys
100m13.6s =
15.3s =
14pts
5pts
 Kyler Adote
Fergus Allan
200m27.7s =
30.3s =
18pts
11pts
 Jamie Attaway
Liam Tullet
400m60.0s =
64.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Jack Harley
Ben Moorhouse
800m2m33.0s =
2m52.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Jacob Hawkins
Thomas Ruck
1500m5m05.0s =
5m53.0s =
17pts
6pts
 Benjamin Murphy
Kane Hutton
Hurdles15.3s =
18.1s =
13pts
2pts
 Daniel O'Brien
Aaron Ongley
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.27m =
12pts
12pts
 Benjamin Murphy
Ben Moorhouse
Long Jump4.59m =
5.14m =
17pts
23pts
 Kyler Adote
Jamie Attaway
Triple Jump8.62m =
8.71m =
12pts
12pts
 Jack Harley
Jacob Hawkins
Shot10.67m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Bradley Chilton
Kane Hutton
Discus23.66m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Thomas Ruck
:
Javelin23.12m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Daniel O'Brien
Fergus Allan
2 : 234pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School
100m12.9s =
13.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Jacob Alexander
Inioluwaposi Babafolahan
200m31.0s =
31.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Elijah Onwugonu
Ben Eades
400m70.0s =
68.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Tobi Adeniyi-Zaccheus
Dylon Sutton
800m2m37.0s =
2m49.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Paul Ahidue-Osahon
Oliver Mayar
1500m5m40.0s =
5m41.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Gregory Williams
Joseph Nightingale
Hurdles =
19.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Charlie Pizzoferro
:
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Inioluwaposi Babafolahan
Oliver Mayar
Long Jump4.13m =
3.71m =
13pts
9pts
 Razaq Ademosu
Elijah Onwugonu
Triple Jump10.08m =
0.00m =
19pts
0pts
 Tobi Adeniyi-Zaccheus
:
Shot9.60m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ben Eades
:
Discus16.93m =
10.16m =
11pts
3pts
 Joseph Nightingale
Charlie Pizzoferro
Javelin25.66m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Dylon Sutton
:
3 : 227pts : Ashford School
100m14.0s =
15.7s =
12pts
3pts
 Nathan Heathcote
Kyle Lane
200m33.3s =
34.3s =
4pts
1pts
 Chris Balne
Jonathan Stewart
400m61.0s =
68.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Folarin Ogunsola
Ben Simpson
800m2m38.0s =
2m45.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Charlie Vigar
Joshua Stuart
1500m4m57.0s =
6m06.0s =
19pts
4pts
 Euan Nicholls
Toby Keet
Hurdles17.0s =
17.3s =
5pts
4pts
 Jack Armitage
Tom Semadeni
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.18m =
11pts
9pts
 Folarin Ogunsola
Euan Nicholls
Long Jump3.64m =
3.74m =
8pts
9pts
 Charlie Vigar
Kyle Lane
Triple Jump8.23m =
8.00m =
9pts
8pts
 Ben Simpson
Joe Overton
Shot5.58m =
5.10m =
4pts
3pts
 Tom Semadeni
Joshua Stuart
Discus25.82m =
13.35m =
20pts
7pts
 Callum Tiernan
Chris Balne
Javelin19.57m =
13.59m =
12pts
6pts
 Toby Keet
Jack Armitage
4 : 164pts : Brockhill Park Performing Arts College
100m15.6s =
15.6s =
4pts
4pts
 Frankie Morgan
Jordan Rees
200m30.8s =
37.1s =
10pts
0pts
 Alex Rogers
Shaun Wythe
400m77.0s =
66.0s =
2pts
15pts
 Stephen Price
Charlie Roberts
800m2m35.0s =
2m54.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Jacob Wroe
George Sheen
1500m7m07.0s =
6m00.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Adam Pringle
Connor Giles
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.12m =
8pts
7pts
 George Sheen
Jordan Rees
Long Jump4.08m =
3.21m =
12pts
4pts
 Alex Rogers
Shaun Wythe
Shot8.17m =
8.20m =
13pts
13pts
 Frankie Morgan
Jacob Wroe
Discus11.80m =
12.33m =
5pts
6pts
 Connor Giles
Jax Brookes
Javelin28.63m =
9.38m =
21pts
2pts
 Gilbert Weller
Adam Pringle
KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 19/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 149pts : Pent Valley School
100m13.8s =
15.5s =
13pts
4pts
 Kyeden Coleman
Alfie Dickinson
200m =
29.7s =
0pts
13pts
 Martyn Richardson
Simba Nyaruwa
400m =
72.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Blake Cowell
Josh Clifford
800m3m04.0s =
3m11.0s =
6pts
4pts
 Reece Palmer
Jason Prosser
1500m5m52.0s =
6m20.0s =
7pts
3pts
 Daulet Gurung
Reece Allen
Hurdles16.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Simon Crook
Tom Pittock
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.18m =
10pts
9pts
 Simon Crook
Alfie Dickinson
Long Jump3.94m =
3.87m =
11pts
10pts
 Reece Palmer
Reece Allen
Triple Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jake Carey
Jason Prosser
Shot8.69m =
5.93m =
15pts
6pts
 Simba Nyaruwa
Tom Pittock
Discus =
12.43m =
0pts
6pts
 Blake Cowell
Igor Neves
Javelin =
17.56m =
0pts
10pts
 Martyn Richardson
Josh Clifford
6 : 129pts : Duke of York's Royal Military School
100m12.5s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Charlie Edwards
:
200m27.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alex Lynch
:
1500m5m47.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 William Rogers
:
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Matthew Storm
:
Long Jump4.43m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Charlie Edwards
:
Shot7.30m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Daniel Clarke
:
Discus12.12m =
12.20m =
6pts
6pts
 Craig Allen
Joseph Battersby
Javelin18.60m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Evan Goodman
: