KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 19/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 362pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Dominic Rocha
Sam Coleman
200m25.1s =
26.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Eben Naulls
James Hatton
400m53.5s =
63.0s =
27pts
12pts
 Lloyd Milner
Nicholas Button
800m2m20.0s =
2m29.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Harry Jarvis
Canaan O'Dell
1500m5m07.0s =
6m00.0s =
12pts
2pts
 Conor Coburn
Michael Hurcombe
Hurdles12.0s =
15.9s =
25pts
5pts
 Francis Lammas
Rhys Townsend
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.43m =
1.40m =
13pts
12pts
 Dominic Rocha
Jordan Naylor
Long Jump5.65m =
4.22m =
21pts
7pts
 Francis Lammas
Rhys Townsend
Triple Jump12.28m =
9.18m =
23pts
7pts
 Eben Naulls
Conor Coburn
Shot10.00m =
8.77m =
16pts
11pts
 Lloyd Milner
Kane Dimech
Discus21.63m =
23.84m =
13pts
15pts
 Canaan O'Dell
Harry Jarvis
Javelin36.49m =
29.45m =
18pts
13pts
 James Hatton
Nicholas Button
2 : 289pts : Ashford School
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Mark Clarke
Lenin Makadzange
200m24.9s =
26.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Dominic Savia-Roscoe
George Norris
400m62.0s =
66.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Geoff Perkins
Will Faulkner
800m2m43.0s =
2m43.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Sukhveer Athwal
Toby Newth
1500m4m35.0s =
5m18.0s =
19pts
10pts
 Max Nicholls
Tom Barker
Hurdles17.2s =
15.2s =
0pts
9pts
 Quazim Omotosho
Toby Harris
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.49m =
1.22m =
15pts
6pts
 Geoff Perkins
Max Nicholls
Long Jump5.19m =
5.05m =
16pts
15pts
 Mark Clarke
Lenin Makadzange
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.76m =
5pts
5pts
 Dominic Savia-Roscoe
George Norris
Shot9.15m =
9.87m =
13pts
15pts
 Sukhveer Athwal
Tommy Ho
Discus28.32m =
20.96m =
19pts
12pts
 Quazim Omotosho
Toby Harris
Javelin35.92m =
15.27m =
17pts
4pts
 Callum Thomas
Will Faulkner
3 : 277pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Ted Jones-Keen
John Adeniji
200m25.4s =
26.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Sam Baldwin
Ikem Odeh
400m56.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Charlie Geoghegan
Luke Briggs
800m2m25.0s =
2m22.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Daniel McManus
Ben Gorham
1500m5m00.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Oliver Farrell
Jack Sweeney
Hurdles15.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Unaji
James McWhinney
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.43m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ben Gorham
Oliver Farrell
Long Jump5.27m =
5.69m =
17pts
21pts
 Luke Briggs
Ted Jones-Keen
Triple Jump11.73m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ikem Odeh
Jack Sweeney
Shot11.81m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Daniel McManus
:
Discus27.48m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Louie Li
Charlie Geoghegan
Javelin15.85m =
=
4pts
0pts
 James McWhinney
:
4 : 261pts : Pent Valley School
100m13.3s =
12.4s =
10pts
19pts
 Damien Dixon
Sam Ewins-Dalton
200m28.4s =
29.2s =
10pts
8pts
 Alex Shields
Ethan Johnson
400m64.0s =
61.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Oliver Parker
Ellis Williams
800m2m24.0s =
2m24.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Liam Fagg
Michael Stott
1500m5m50.0s =
4m40.0s =
4pts
18pts
 Liam Gear
Ben Ross
Hurdles14.8s =
15.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Milan Limbu
Justin Lewis Ruffle
Relay66.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.43m =
6pts
13pts
 Oliver Parker
Michael Stott
Long Jump4.88m =
4.72m =
13pts
12pts
 Sam Ewins-Dalton
Alex Shields
Triple Jump8.81m =
9.31m =
6pts
8pts
 Liam Fagg
Ethan Johnson
Shot9.98m =
7.94m =
15pts
9pts
 Ben Ross
Milan Limbu
Discus16.82m =
18.68m =
8pts
10pts
 Ellis Williams
Justin Lewis Ruffle
Javelin28.59m =
13.06m =
13pts
2pts
 Conor O'Hara
Roshan Thapa
KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Kent : 1st Round : Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 19/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 245pts : Duke of York's Royal Military School
100m11.8s =
13.5s =
25pts
9pts
 Rupen Tamang
Deepaseem Gurung
200m25.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Charles Hawkins
:
400m58.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Aidan Evison
:
800m2m23.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Frederick Wenham
:
1500m4m58.0s =
4m59.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Joshua Cochrane
Joseph Walsh
Hurdles15.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Tiko Sigani
:
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Aaron Evison
:
Long Jump4.53m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Tiko Sigani
Cameron Anderson
Triple Jump10.15m =
9.57m =
12pts
9pts
 Oliver Burgess
Matthew Benjamin
Shot11.13m =
9.27m =
19pts
13pts
 Frederick Wenham
Nick Trehane
Discus20.18m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Joe Levick
:
Javelin38.65m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Aidan Evison
:
6 : 142pts : Brockhill Park Performing Arts College
100m13.5s =
12.6s =
9pts
17pts
 Connor Honzik
Reece Mooring
200m =
30.2s =
0pts
5pts
 Jake Dixon
Daniel Arnold
400m =
80.0s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Philip George
1500m6m40.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Chhuman Pun
:
Hurdles =
12.9s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Jacob Blackman
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.22m =
0pts
6pts
 Callum Tilley
Philip George
Long Jump4.42m =
4.86m =
9pts
13pts
 Daniel Arnold
Jake Dixon
Triple Jump9.57m =
7.54m =
9pts
0pts
 Charlie Negus
Oliver Neish
Shot9.07m =
7.65m =
12pts
8pts
 Jacob Blackman
Chhuman Pun
Discus14.75m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Callum Burgess
:
Javelin26.48m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jake Wren
: