KNT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Kent : 1st Round : Tonbridge Track : 12/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 437pts : The Judd School
100m13.1s =
13.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Aaron Sewell
Aubi Bone
200m27.9s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Alexander Everett
Harry Kendall
400m62.3s =
66.7s =
19pts
14pts
 George Rees
Theodore Hutchings
800m2m24.3s =
2m32.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Will Whitmore
Peter Laing
1500m4m55.0s =
4m53.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Stuart Brown
Miles Weatherseed
Hurdles13.0s =
13.8s =
24pts
20pts
 James Masterson
James Philpott
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
20pts
17pts
 James Masterson
James Philpott
Long Jump4.18m =
4.24m =
13pts
14pts
 Peter Laing
Aubi Bone
Triple Jump9.92m =
9.74m =
18pts
17pts
 George Rees
Aaron Sewell
Shot9.67m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Alexander Everett
:
Discus26.82m =
=
21pts
0pts
 William Goddard
:
Javelin19.11m =
29.92m =
12pts
22pts
 Miles Weatherseed
Harry Kendall
Hammer27.62m =
26.66m =
20pts
19pts
 Toby Redman
Theodore Hutchings
2 : 342pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Mitchell Dyos
Michael Astley
200m29.6s =
29.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Ben Morsia
Tafara Kanengoni
400m79.9s =
66.5s =
0pts
14pts
 Simeon Thorne
Harry Hastings
800m2m30.8s =
2m45.3s =
17pts
12pts
 Ethan Maffia
Niall Gordon
1500m4m53.0s =
5m17.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Jack Goss
Daniel Steadman
Hurdles14.1s =
14.1s =
19pts
19pts
 James Roche
Jack Bryan
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.20m =
20pts
10pts
 James Roche
Simeon Thorne
Long Jump4.32m =
3.53m =
15pts
7pts
 Michael Astley
Tafara Kanengoni
Triple Jump9.34m =
9.33m =
15pts
15pts
 Ben Morsia
Niall Gordon
Shotnr =
9.72m =
0pts
18pts
 Jake Buss
Harry Hastings
Discus15.60m =
20.19m =
10pts
14pts
 Samual Ansell
Jack Bryan
Javelin22.20m =
20.85m =
15pts
13pts
 Mitchell Dyos
Daniel Steadman
3 : 265pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys
100m13.3s =
13.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Elliot Burton
Kye Clark
200m28.5s =
31.5s =
16pts
8pts
 Rene Armstrong
Sean Padfield
400m72.3s =
73.0s =
7pts
6pts
 Harry Sayers
Nathan Collis
800m2m59.5s =
2m58.4s =
7pts
7pts
 Wil Green
Callum James
1500m5m51.0s =
5m50.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Callum Meadows
Rhys Owen
Hurdles15.3s =
17.1s =
13pts
5pts
 Lewis Baker
Joe Lawrence
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Joe Lawrence
Rhys Owen
Long Jump4.45m =
3.94m =
16pts
11pts
 Elliot Burton
Wil Green
Triple Jump9.00m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Rene Armstrong
:
Shot7.16m =
8.04m =
10pts
13pts
 Nathan Collis
Jack Mears-Brown
Discus21.26m =
15.59m =
15pts
10pts
 Matthew Halpin
Callum James
Javelin21.62m =
21.74m =
14pts
14pts
 Lewis Baker
Harry Sayers
4 : 256pts : St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Apeilash Raveenthiran
William Phillips
200m28.4s =
32.2s =
16pts
7pts
 Michael Cann-Abaidoo
Oliver Telling
400m68.1s =
69.5s =
12pts
10pts
 Luke Matthews
Kanyanta Green
800m2m48.2s =
2m57.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Joshua Searby
Jacob Skelly
1500m5m45.0s =
5m52.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Thomas Walton
Jonathan Leech
Hurdles16.3s =
16.7s =
8pts
6pts
 Jonathan Pairman
Ross Henderson
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Jonathan Pairman
Jacob Skelly
Long Jump3.58m =
3.47m =
7pts
6pts
 Jonathan Leech
Ross Henderson
Triple Jump8.44m =
9.55m =
11pts
16pts
 Apeilash Raveenthiran
Thomas Walton
Shot8.07m =
7.66m =
13pts
11pts
 Colm McElligott
Joshua Searby
Discus15.75m =
16.39m =
10pts
10pts
 Michael Cann-Abaidoo
Kanyanta Green
Javelin26.63m =
9.23m =
19pts
2pts
 Oliver Telling
Marc Foxhall