HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull. : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 333pts : Wolfreton School
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Adam Carr
Jack Bulless
200m28.0s =
28.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Andrew Dye
Ryan Lever
400m59.3s =
65.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Michael Adlard
Liam Krebs
800m2m45.2s =
2m44.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Matthew Needham
Brandon Cowley
1500m4m48.9s =
4m57.4s =
21pts
19pts
 George Griffin
Jonathon Wilks
Hurdles18.3s =
17.1s =
1pts
5pts
 Lawrence Shore
Christopher Wray
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.08m =
11pts
6pts
 Ryan Lever
Christopher Wray
Long Jump4.30m =
3.82m =
15pts
10pts
 Andrew Dye
Matthew Needham
Triple Jump8.81m =
8.99m =
13pts
13pts
 Michael Adlard
Jack Bulless
Shot8.87m =
8.80m =
15pts
15pts
 Adam Carr
Luke Barker
Discus18.22m =
14.67m =
12pts
9pts
 Liam Krebs
George Griffin
Javelin28.57m =
19.70m =
21pts
12pts
 Brandon Cowley
Daniel Hodgson
2 : 283pts : Hymers College
100m14.7s =
13.6s =
8pts
14pts
 Max Caplin
William Matthews
200m35.0s =
31.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Alex Money
William Vize
400m65.5s =
66.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Bryant Lee
Max Brook
800m2m34.0s =
2m50.9s =
16pts
10pts
 Fred Howard
William Kirby
1500m5m28.8s =
5m42.9s =
11pts
8pts
 James Williams
Ben Robinson
Hurdles14.7s =
16.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Tom Saxby
Morgan Faulkner
Relay63.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
16pts
17pts
 Fred Howard
Max Brook
Long Jump3.79m =
3.85m =
9pts
10pts
 Max Caplin
William Kirby
Triple Jump9.09m =
9.34m =
14pts
15pts
 Tom Saxby
Morgan Faulkner
Shot10.73m =
6.60m =
22pts
8pts
 Bryant Lee
William Hetherington
Discus21.08m =
16.57m =
15pts
11pts
 Tim Pickford
James Williams
Javelin17.05m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 William Vize
Ben Robinson
3 : 271pts : Longcroft School and Performing Arts College
100m14.6s =
15.8s =
9pts
3pts
 Daniel Bennett
Rhys Barnes
200m29.2s =
29.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Robert Parker
Jamie Spence
400m71.2s =
70.2s =
8pts
10pts
 Peter Bolton
Harry Coughlin
800m2m43.4s =
2m50.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Adam Christie
Marc O'Hare
1500m4m40.9s =
5m33.0s =
23pts
10pts
 Josh Clackstone
Jack Michaels
Hurdles14.5s =
16.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Tom Bolton
Harrison Todd
Relay64.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Tom Bolton
Harrison Todd
Long Jump3.51m =
3.52m =
7pts
7pts
 Jack Michaels
Rhys Barnes
Triple Jump9.89m =
10.06m =
18pts
19pts
 Josh Clackstone
Robert Parker
Shot6.86m =
6.54m =
9pts
8pts
 Harry Coughlin
Jamie Spence
Discus20.83m =
15.82m =
15pts
10pts
 Peter Bolton
Matthew Johnson
Javelin15.10m =
15.44m =
8pts
8pts
 Bailey Spooner
Daniel Bennett
4 : 214pts : Hereford Technology School
100m14.6s =
15.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Michael Foley
Conor Webster
200m31.8s =
33.7s =
8pts
3pts
 Jordan Howard
Tom Thompson
400m66.3s =
87.5s =
14pts
0pts
 Calum Webster
George Bland
800m2m51.3s =
3m23.1s =
10pts
0pts
 Bailey Mawer
Liam Grant
1500m5m18.9s =
6m10.7s =
14pts
4pts
 Sam Eley
David Davidson
Hurdles15.8s =
16.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Josh Brown
Daniel Woods
Relay64.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 Jordan Howard
George Bland
Long Jump2.65m =
3.27m =
0pts
4pts
 Conor Webster
David Davidson
Triple Jump9.30m =
8.48m =
15pts
11pts
 Calum Webster
Josh Brown
Shot7.91m =
7.59m =
12pts
11pts
 Michael Foley
Jordan Barnett
Discus17.09m =
15.81m =
11pts
10pts
 Methembe Darikwa
Daniel Woods
Javelin26.86m =
20.97m =
19pts
13pts
 Tom Thompson
Liam Grant
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull. : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 177pts : St Lawrence Academy
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Jacob Corby
Wesley Williams
200m27.7s =
30.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Wajeed Choudry
Kyle Leatham
400m78.4s =
77.1s =
0pts
2pts
 Lewis Robinson
Joe Cowling
800m2m30.2s =
2m51.6s =
17pts
10pts
 Liam Linton
Kieran Johnson
1500m5m30.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Adam Molony
Josh White
Hurdles16.9s =
17.7s =
6pts
3pts
 Josh Robinson
Adam Longstaff
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.05m =
0pts
5pts
 Wajeed Choudry
Liam Linton
Long Jump4.06m =
4.08m =
12pts
12pts
 Jacob Corby
Adam Molony
Triple Jumpnr =
7.28m =
0pts
1pts
 George Carule
Josh White
Shot8.46m =
5.10m =
14pts
3pts
 Jordan Davies
Kyle Leatham
Discus15.25m =
12.21m =
9pts
6pts
 Wesley Williams
Kieran Johnson
Javelin13.31m =
8.91m =
6pts
1pts
 Josh Robinson
Lewis Robinson
6 : 156pts : Humberston Maths and Computing College
100m14.0s =
16.3s =
12pts
0pts
 Billy Grant
Thomas Holmes
200m31.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Joshua Tidswell
Mason Cooper
400m74.1s =
83.1s =
5pts
0pts
 Sam Walker
Mathew Graves
800m2m39.5s =
3m11.3s =
14pts
3pts
 George Haines
Matthew Blake
1500m5m20.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Harry Clifton
Hussam Abdelgabar
Hurdles16.2s =
18.1s =
8pts
2pts
 Darian Hullett
Brad Blastland
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.05m =
8pts
5pts
 Hussam Abdelgabar
Brad Blastland
Long Jump3.58m =
3.49m =
7pts
6pts
 Sam Walker
Joshua Tidswell
Triple Jump8.35m =
8.54m =
10pts
11pts
 Jake Curtis
Mathew Graves
Shot6.28m =
5.13m =
7pts
3pts
 George Haines
Mason Cooper
Discus15.27m =
15.28m =
9pts
9pts
 Billy Grant
Matthew Blake
Javelin13.51m =
9.81m =
6pts
2pts
 Jay Tasker
Thomas Holmes
7 : 140pts : Beverley Grammar School
100m14.4s =
15.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Ben Hancock
Harvey Spence
200m34.5s =
29.6s =
1pts
13pts
 Harry Headley
Jacob Wardle
800m2m52.1s =
2m47.5s =
9pts
11pts
 Mark Kerman
:
1500m5m22.1s =
6m18.7s =
13pts
3pts
 Ethan Dalton
James Turner
Hurdles15.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Bolton
:
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Tom Bolton
:
Long Jump3.08m =
3.37m =
2pts
5pts
 James Turner
Jacob Wardle
Shotnr =
6.87m =
0pts
9pts
 Harry Newborn
Adam Hawksley
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Felix Nellen
:
Javelin18.63m =
13.60m =
11pts
6pts
 Sam Harman
: