HRW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Nunnery Wood High School Spetchley Road Worcester : 20/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 364pts : Bromsgrove Preparatory School
100m13.5s =
13.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Uchan Thapa
Oliver Tanner
200m27.0s =
28.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Cooper Bent
Alfie Swift-Oliver
400m68.3s =
66.5s =
12pts
14pts
 Hugo Evans
Matthew Lynch
800m2m30.0s =
2m31.0s =
17pts
17pts
 James Taylor
Harry Lloyd-Jones
1500m4m57.0s =
5m11.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Jamie Ross
Charlie Kendrick
Hurdles12.9s =
15.2s =
25pts
13pts
 Matthew Gregory
Alex Cooper
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Alfie Swift-Oliver
James Taylor
Long Jump0.00m =
4.09m =
0pts
12pts
 Matthew Gregory
Alex Cooper
Triple Jump8.67m =
8.69m =
12pts
12pts
 Jamie Ross
Oliver Tanner
Shot8.54m =
8.95m =
14pts
16pts
 Parco Fung
Uchan Thapa
Discus22.82m =
20.22m =
17pts
14pts
 Harry Broom
Matthew Lynch
Javelin22.67m =
23.27m =
15pts
16pts
 Hugo Evans
Harry Lloyd-Jones
2 : 321pts : RGS Worcester
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Harry Morgan
Charles Avery
200m =
28.7s =
0pts
15pts
 William Tromans
Tal Baker-Phillips
400m67.7s =
63.6s =
13pts
18pts
 Joe Ravenscroft
Alex Hills
800m2m36.0s =
2m48.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Matthew Bradley
Alex Keene
1500m5m25.0s =
5m09.0s =
12pts
16pts
 James Bradley
Chris Thomas
Hurdles13.8s =
17.4s =
20pts
4pts
 George O'Neill
Jack Gibson
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
13pts
15pts
 Harry Morgan
Tal Baker-Phillips
Long Jump4.33m =
4.00m =
15pts
12pts
 Matthew Bradley
Joe Ravenscroft
Triple Jump10.00m =
9.30m =
19pts
15pts
 George O'Neill
William Tromans
Shot4.68m =
5.65m =
2pts
5pts
 Jack Gibson
Alex Keene
Discus16.19m =
29.32m =
10pts
23pts
 Charles Avery
Alex Hills
Javelin26.39m =
22.60m =
19pts
15pts
 Tom Vaughan
James Pheysey
3 : 320pts : The Chase
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Henry Dawson
James Larkins-Stacey
200m30.6s =
31.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Ross Mulka
Lawrie Standish-Hayes
400m66.2s =
67.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Joshua Brooks
Oliver Cotterill
800m2m43.0s =
2m40.0s =
13pts
14pts
 James Porter
Harry Aston
1500m5m20.0s =
5m18.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Harry Davies
Daniel Clift
Hurdles15.9s =
16.9s =
10pts
6pts
 Sam Daffin
Kieran Young
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Oliver Cotterill
Ross Mulka
Long Jump3.70m =
3.98m =
9pts
11pts
 Kieran Young
Daniel Clift
Triple Jump9.23m =
8.78m =
15pts
12pts
 Lawrie Standish-Hayes
Harry Aston
Shot10.34m =
9.26m =
20pts
17pts
 Henry Dawson
Richard Birch
Discus18.30m =
13.99m =
12pts
8pts
 James Porter
James Larkins-Stacey
Javelin25.17m =
14.50m =
18pts
7pts
 Joshua Brooks
Nathan Beasley-Suffolk
4 : 308pts : Bredon Hill Middle School
100m14.5s =
14.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Lewis Maskell
Jack Westmancott
200m28.4s =
29.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Linton Gardiner
Jamie Diamond
400m71.7s =
65.8s =
8pts
15pts
 Jack Turton
Rhys Milberry
800m2m39.0s =
2m49.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Dan Barber
Joe White
1500m5m26.0s =
5m30.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Jack Brown
Toby Walker
Hurdles16.6s =
16.3s =
7pts
8pts
 Ollie Broughton
Brent McOrmish
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Linton Gardiner
Lewis Maskell
Long Jump3.70m =
3.70m =
9pts
9pts
 Jack Turton
Brent McOrmish
Triple Jump8.83m =
8.95m =
13pts
13pts
 Dan Barber
Jack Brown
Shot9.36m =
8.52m =
17pts
14pts
 Will Lucas
George Organ
Discus20.88m =
14.26m =
15pts
8pts
 Jack Westmancott
Joe White
Javelin26.78m =
20.39m =
19pts
13pts
 Jamie Diamond
Toby Walker
HRW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Nunnery Wood High School Spetchley Road Worcester : 20/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 280pts : Nunnery Wood High School
100m14.1s =
13.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Usman Shafaq
Jaber Ahmed
200m33.3s =
28.7s =
4pts
15pts
 Irfan Mahmood
Harun Rafiq
400m67.1s =
65.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Kieran Hay
Ijaz Zamen
800m2m37.0s =
2m43.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Jack Townsend
Harley Brewster
1500m5m32.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Austin Hugo
Mitchell Williamson
Hurdles18.4s =
15.3s =
1pts
13pts
 Lewis McIver
Joshua Davey
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Lewis McIver
Joshua Davey
Long Jump4.15m =
4.14m =
13pts
13pts
 Jack Townsend
Harun Rafiq
Triple Jump9.34m =
9.04m =
15pts
14pts
 Irfan Mahmood
Ijaz Zamen
Shot7.47m =
7.62m =
11pts
11pts
 Curtis Boyle
Mitchell Williamson
Discus18.11m =
19.66m =
12pts
14pts
 Kieran Hay
Jaber Ahmed
Javelin23.61m =
18.94m =
16pts
11pts
 Tristan Griffiths
Harley Brewster
6 : 271pts : Droitwich Spa High School
100m13.8s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Law
Hallum Bird
200m26.4s =
30.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Nathan Dean
Christian Able
400m77.3s =
62.8s =
2pts
19pts
 Luke Elt
Brett - James Rahman
800m2m56.0s =
2m58.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Anthony Redfern
Alexei Payne
1500m5m43.0s =
5m32.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Oliver Gough
Lewis Allen
Hurdles15.6s =
15.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Sebastian Newman
Denzel Tshuma
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Ben Law
Oliver Gough
Long Jump3.53m =
3.24m =
7pts
4pts
 Anthony Redfern
Alexei Payne
Triple Jump8.67m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Toby McDowell
Lewis Allen
Shot11.07m =
7.86m =
23pts
12pts
 Nathan Dean
Brett - James Rahman
Discus15.73m =
18.18m =
10pts
12pts
 Denzel Tshuma
Jae Wright
Javelin17.42m =
17.43m =
10pts
10pts
 :
Luke Elt