HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Jarman Park, Hemel Hempstead, Herts : 14/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 353pts : The Bishop's Stortford High School
100m13.4s =
13.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Thomas Tojuola
James Murfitt
200m29.3s =
30.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Sol Audritt
Harry Feest
400m64.2s =
64.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Joe Slee
Samuel Longden
800m2m28.6s =
2m35.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Josh Lloyd
James Grout
1500m4m58.1s =
4m57.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Aaron Cooper
Edward Oliver
Hurdles15.3s =
15.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Lucas Pratt
George Hogan
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.36m =
11pts
15pts
 Joe Slee
James Murfitt
Long Jump3.99m =
4.21m =
11pts
14pts
 Sol Audritt
Samuel Longden
Triple Jump8.90m =
9.32m =
13pts
15pts
 Lucas Pratt
Edward Oliver
Shot7.28m =
9.94m =
10pts
19pts
 Aaron Cooper
George Hogan
Discus20.36m =
19.12m =
14pts
13pts
 Will Robson
Ben Gallop
Javelin15.09m =
16.11m =
8pts
9pts
 Josh Lloyd
Harry Feest
2 : 334pts : John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School
100m13.4s =
14.9s =
16pts
7pts
 Obi Okerekee
Samuel Tooley
200m26.3s =
30.1s =
22pts
12pts
 Connor Dolan
Jayden Parker
400m66.3s =
71.4s =
14pts
8pts
 Dominic Palmer
Adam Howells
800m2m39.8s =
2m29.7s =
14pts
17pts
 Daniel Stevens
Nico Lodder
1500m5m27.0s =
5m37.2s =
12pts
9pts
 Dominic Kelly
Mitchell Mputu
Hurdles14.8s =
15.8s =
15pts
10pts
 James Hampton
Tim Ashby
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.21m =
8pts
10pts
 Samuel Tooley
Daniel Stevens
Long Jump4.78m =
3.84m =
19pts
10pts
 Connor Dolan
Harry Morris
Triple Jump9.55m =
8.53m =
16pts
11pts
 Obi Okerekee
James Hampton
Shot9.22m =
7.02m =
17pts
9pts
 Dominic Palmer
Jayden Parker
Discus19.79m =
19.09m =
14pts
13pts
 Adam Howells
Nico Lodder
Javelin31.45m =
26.77m =
24pts
19pts
 Tim Ashby
Harry Richardson
3 : 301pts : Berkhamsted School
100m13.4s =
13.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Charlie Gilhooley
George Hatch
200m29.8s =
30.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Deffern
Casey O'Gorman
400m69.3s =
66.4s =
11pts
14pts
 Tom Mills
Alex Munday
800m2m30.7s =
2m44.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Joel Rabinowitz
Alex Green
1500m5m33.1s =
5m54.5s =
10pts
6pts
 Connor Worrell
Brodie Steele
Hurdles14.8s =
15.3s =
15pts
13pts
 James Campion
Edward Tidey
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.27m =
12pts
12pts
 Brodie Steele
Casey O'Gorman
Long Jump4.51m =
4.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Charlie Gilhooley
Tom Deffern
Triple Jump8.77m =
7.68m =
12pts
5pts
 Joel Rabinowitz
Alex Green
Shot8.17m =
7.52m =
13pts
11pts
 Peter McCall
Edward Tidey
Discus16.96m =
18.29m =
11pts
12pts
 Tom Mills
Alex Munday
Javelin19.93m =
15.39m =
12pts
8pts
 Jack Hodkinson
George Hatch
4 : 247pts : Bridgewater Middle School
100m14.8s =
15.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Zach Allingham
Luke Gurney
200m27.2s =
37.9s =
19pts
0pts
 Shane Coward
Alex Gann
400m67.7s =
78.4s =
13pts
0pts
 Harry Whelan
Elliot Campbell
800m2m41.3s =
2m59.8s =
13pts
7pts
 Oliver Hunt
Cameron Williamson
1500m5m36.7s =
5m37.5s =
9pts
9pts
 George Carbery
Ben Chalmers
Hurdles14.8s =
16.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Josh Reed
Daniel Elliman
Relay =
64.4s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
1.27m =
7pts
12pts
 Cameron Williamson
Harry Whelan
Long Jump4.60m =
4.94m =
18pts
21pts
 Daniel Elliman
Shane Coward
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.47m =
12pts
11pts
 Oliver Hunt
Ben Chalmers
Shot7.37m =
6.36m =
10pts
7pts
 Zach Allingham
Greg Lyus
Discus17.59m =
12.83m =
12pts
6pts
 Jack Ward
Elliot Campbell
Javelin16.65m =
18.85m =
9pts
11pts
 Alex Gann
Luke Gurney
HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Jarman Park, Hemel Hempstead, Herts : 14/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 217pts : Hockerill Anglo-European College
100m13.9s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Ifede Osiyemi
James Snowdon
200m26.7s =
35.3s =
20pts
0pts
 Oladiji Adagun
Cameron Goodhead
400m65.8s =
69.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Teddy King
Alexander McKinnon
800m2m58.5s =
3m05.8s =
7pts
5pts
 Olivier Jones
Sebastian Priest
1500m6m22.4s =
6m07.0s =
2pts
4pts
 Andrew Braithwaite
Felix Von Cossell
Hurdles16.5s =
16.8s =
7pts
6pts
 Samuel Ainsworth
Brandon Bowden
Relay64.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Andrew Braithwaite
James Snowdon
Long Jump4.22m =
3.30m =
14pts
5pts
 Ifede Osiyemi
Olivier Jones
Triple Jump7.92m =
7.73m =
7pts
6pts
 Samuel Ainsworth
Brandon Bowden
Shot9.70m =
7.11m =
18pts
10pts
 Oladiji Adagun
Felix Von Cossell
Discus18.67m =
15.30m =
13pts
9pts
 Teddy King
Sebastian Priest
Javelin22.52m =
21.00m =
15pts
14pts
 Charles Bratt
Andrew Gemmill
6 : 209pts : Saint Mary's Catholic School
100m13.8s =
14.3s =
13pts
10pts
 James Deady
Joe Costanzo
200m34.8s =
33.3s =
0pts
4pts
 Josh Emmanuel
Cian Coyne
400m67.7s =
70.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Josh Cullen
Tom Govey
800m2m53.8s =
3m48.2s =
9pts
0pts
 Sam Allen
Dan Palmer
1500m5m22.6s =
6m16.2s =
13pts
3pts
 Harrison Blackburn
Ryan King
Hurdles16.5s =
15.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Christian Ahern
Stan Mackowiak
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.15m =
12pts
8pts
 Tom Govey
Harrison Blackburn
Long Jump3.98m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Christian Ahern
:
Triple Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Joe Taglialavore
Dan Palmer
Shot8.96m =
9.19m =
16pts
16pts
 Stan Mackowiak
Joe Costanzo
Discus15.46m =
13.38m =
9pts
7pts
 Liam Shields
Sam Allen
Javelin17.96m =
18.78m =
10pts
11pts
 Cian Coyne
Ryan King