HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Jarman Park, Hemel Hempstead, Herts : 14/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 428pts : John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School
100m11.6s =
11.8s =
27pts
25pts
 Elliot Copperwhite
Talou Efunkoya
200m24.1s =
25.5s =
23pts
19pts
 Ryan Perrira
Gboyega Gbadamosi
400m57.4s =
58.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Melvin Mputu
Sean Miller
800m2m31.2s =
2m24.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Tyler O'Dowd
Immanuel Palmer
1500m5m03.8s =
5m02.9s =
13pts
13pts
 Sylvester Gakou
Austin Moore
Hurdles11.9s =
13.4s =
25pts
18pts
 Luke Bissett
Kieran Turner
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.53m =
12pts
17pts
 Sean Miller
Austin Moore
Long Jump5.54m =
5.42m =
20pts
19pts
 Ryan Perrira
Elliot Copperwhite
Triple Jump10.34m =
9.59m =
13pts
9pts
 Kieran Turner
Tyler O'Dowd
Shot11.34m =
9.48m =
20pts
14pts
 Talou Efunkoya
Sylvester Gakou
Discus35.04m =
19.32m =
26pts
10pts
 Immanuel Palmer
Sean Kelly
Javelin29.54m =
27.60m =
13pts
12pts
 Rigel Anchetta
Luke Bissett
2 : 410pts : Berkhamsted School
100m12.2s =
12.1s =
21pts
22pts
 Ross Gardner
Edward Rocca
200m24.9s =
25.1s =
21pts
20pts
 Charlie Rider
Charlie Adams
400m56.5s =
58.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Daniel Jones
Chris Katanchian
800m2m20.0s =
2m20.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Freddie Dixon
Robert Goodridge
1500m4m34.4s =
5m05.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Keiren Wye
Max Baldry
Hurdles13.3s =
13.4s =
18pts
18pts
 Ben Frost
Oliver Lansdowne
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.65m =
16pts
21pts
 Mobo Sanusi
Charlie Adams
Long Jump5.33m =
5.10m =
18pts
16pts
 Charlie Rider
Chris Katanchian
Triple Jump9.46m =
11.77m =
9pts
20pts
 Ben Frost
Robert Goodridge
Shot9.66m =
8.89m =
14pts
12pts
 Freddie Dixon
Michael Parry
Discus19.50m =
18.39m =
11pts
9pts
 Ross Gardner
Max Baldry
Javelin27.32m =
31.46m =
12pts
14pts
 Daniel Jones
Edward Rocca
3 : 393pts : Ashlyns School
100m12.3s =
12.1s =
20pts
22pts
 Jordan Brand
Jack Meads
200m25.6s =
28.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Daniel Pace
Tom Deacon
400m54.3s =
58.9s =
25pts
17pts
 Marcus Hanvey
Peter Horan
800m2m27.9s =
2m35.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Oli Johnson
Ben Rochford
1500m4m51.1s =
5m12.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Adam Beaven
Joe McEntee
Hurdles14.6s =
15.2s =
12pts
9pts
 Craig Meddeman
Matthew Dinnadge
Relay60.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
10pts
14pts
 Matthew Dinnadge
Tim Karsevilus
Long Jump5.86m =
5.52m =
23pts
20pts
 Peter Horan
Jack Meads
Triple Jump11.27m =
11.91m =
18pts
21pts
 Adam Beaven
Oli Johnson
Pole Vault3.40m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Daniel Pace
:
Shot11.87m =
10.12m =
22pts
16pts
 George Pace
Craig Meddeman
Discus26.67m =
20.11m =
18pts
11pts
 Tom Deacon
Jordan Brand
Javelin =
12.66m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Ben Rochford
4 : 384pts : The Bishop's Stortford High School
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Jake Brough
Bradley Moreton
200m25.5s =
26.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Jordan Powles
Adam Wiles
400m57.0s =
57.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Fred Haines
Luke Power
800m2m30.4s =
2m22.3s =
13pts
15pts
 Charles Guy
George Sykes
1500m4m46.4s =
5m05.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Samuel Gale
Oliver Walker
Hurdles13.9s =
14.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Joseph Groom
Jago Madsen
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Joseph Groom
Charles Guy
Long Jump5.90m =
4.95m =
24pts
14pts
 Jordan Powles
George Sykes
Triple Jump9.89m =
9.68m =
11pts
10pts
 Fred Haines
Oliver Walker
Shot10.84m =
9.60m =
18pts
14pts
 Sam James
Adam Wiles
Discus28.38m =
25.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Oliver Clark
Jago Madsen
Javelin23.77m =
29.05m =
9pts
13pts
 Jake Brough
Luke Power
HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Jarman Park, Hemel Hempstead, Herts : 14/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 347pts : Hockerill Anglo-European College
100m11.9s =
12.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Titus Ogbonnaya
Luke Davies
200m27.3s =
27.8s =
13pts
11pts
 Michael Grant
James Sterling
400m57.9s =
58.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Michael Frankcom
Oliver Vargas
800m2m24.6s =
2m41.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Oliver Palierakis
Oliver Bull
1500m5m23.5s =
5m35.4s =
9pts
6pts
 Callum White
Aleksander Banjac
Hurdles16.0s =
12.9s =
5pts
20pts
 Ed Rowbottom
Jordan Holdsworth
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.62m =
16pts
20pts
 Christopher Lomax
Luke Davies
Long Jump4.75m =
4.77m =
12pts
12pts
 Callum White
Jordan Holdsworth
Triple Jump9.89m =
9.72m =
11pts
10pts
 Michael Frankcom
Oliver Bull
Shot9.90m =
8.41m =
15pts
10pts
 Titus Ogbonnaya
Michael Grant
Discus35.07m =
21.53m =
26pts
13pts
 Ed Rowbottom
Aleksander Banjac
Javelin32.58m =
22.72m =
15pts
9pts
 Ewan McNaughton
Oliver Palierakis
6 : 325pts : The Hemel Hempstead School
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Dylan Bransgrove
Aaron Llyod
200m25.5s =
26.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Simon Hutton
Abaan Suqlain
400m60.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Zachary Booth
Kieran North
800m2m32.0s =
2m23.2s =
12pts
15pts
 Tyler Smith
Sam Izzard
1500m4m27.7s =
4m51.1s =
21pts
15pts
 Ross Taylor
Christian Schramm
Hurdles12.7s =
14.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Aaron Austin
Samual Pigott
Relay =
55.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
11pts
8pts
 Samual Pigott
Simon Hutton
Long Jump5.10m =
4.71m =
16pts
12pts
 Dylan Bransgrove
Tyler Smith
Triple Jump11.91m =
9.31m =
21pts
8pts
 Zachary Booth
Sam Izzard
Shot10.82m =
8.76m =
18pts
11pts
 Aaron Austin
Billy Soden
Discus =
20.41m =
0pts
11pts
 Kieran North
Ryan Howe
Javelin33.21m =
23.39m =
16pts
9pts
 Abaan Suqlain
Aaron Llyod