HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane Garston Herts : 14/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 449pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m14.0s =
13.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Kyle Sun
Ibitoye Ibikunle
200m26.4s =
28.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Mithun Kamaran
Max Marmor
400m62.0s =
66.5s =
20pts
14pts
 Sam Rodgers
Jack Green
800m2m24.9s =
2m42.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Jonathan Daitz
Tommy Almond
Hurdles13.0s =
13.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Miguel Perera
Marcus Rapacioli
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Miguel Perera
:
Long Jump4.21m =
4.36m =
14pts
15pts
 Max Marmor
Mithun Kamaran
Triple Jump10.72m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jack Green
:
Pole Vault2.40m =
2.30m =
21pts
19pts
 Edwin Birch
Marcus Rapacioli
Shot10.14m =
8.50m =
20pts
14pts
 Ibitoye Ibikunle
Jonathan Daitz
Discus28.99m =
26.72m =
23pts
21pts
 Jake Krais
Sam Rodgers
Javelin27.49m =
22.63m =
20pts
15pts
 Kyle Sun
Tommy Almond
Hammer26.22m =
23.19m =
19pts
16pts
 Ben Jones
Paul Artunduaga
2 : 350pts : St Clement Danes School
100m13.2s =
14.4s =
18pts
10pts
 Louis Dromard
Adam Radcliffe
200m29.7s =
29.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Oliver Burks
Aarron Phillips
400m67.0s =
71.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Frazer Pegler
Jack Higgins
800m2m41.1s =
2m42.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Harry Tamplin
Kai Wiggnis
1500m5m07.8s =
5m20.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Callum Neal
Murray Cameron
Hurdles15.1s =
16.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Robert King
Jacob Gardiner-Smith
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
17pts
18pts
 Oliver Burks
Louis Dromard
Long Jump4.24m =
3.68m =
14pts
8pts
 Adam Radcliffe
Jacob Gardiner-Smith
Triple Jump9.39m =
8.68m =
15pts
12pts
 Aarron Phillips
Robert King
Pole Vault2.00m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jack Higgins
:
Shot10.31m =
7.04m =
20pts
9pts
 Frazer Pegler
Kai Wiggnis
Discus29.70m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Matthew Brooks
:
Javelin26.86m =
19.55m =
19pts
12pts
 Jake Bailey
Harry Tamplin
3 : 340pts : St Columba's College
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Bradley Salih
Niyi Ferreira
200m26.1s =
30.1s =
22pts
12pts
 Alex Cardinali
Nehi Aimufua
400m63.6s =
72.4s =
18pts
7pts
 Luca Valeri
Edward Gamblin
800m2m44.2s =
2m41.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Mattias Fordham
Sam Griffiths
1500m5m30.6s =
5m39.6s =
11pts
9pts
 George Duncan
Phil Ball
Hurdles21.4s =
14.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Lore Adekeye
Tom Johnston
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 George Duncan
:
Long Jump4.15m =
3.96m =
13pts
11pts
 Luca Valeri
Sam Griffiths
Triple Jump9.11m =
8.71m =
14pts
12pts
 Lore Adekeye
Niyi Ferreira
Pole Vault1.85m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Loveman
:
Shot13.06m =
9.29m =
29pts
17pts
 Alex Cardinali
Nehi Aimufua
Discus24.87m =
18.26m =
19pts
12pts
 Lawerance Aylwin
Tom Johnston
Javelin21.70m =
22.88m =
14pts
15pts
 Mattias Fordham
Edward Gamblin
4 : 336pts : Queens' School
100m13.5s =
13.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Charlie Harris
Emmanuel Akanbi
200m28.3s =
31.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Cobi Andrea
Dominic Scott-Robinson
400m69.1s =
68.4s =
11pts
12pts
 Charley Board
Taylor Cobb
800m2m10.2s =
2m45.4s =
24pts
12pts
 Harvey O'Brarat
Chad Flaherty
1500m4m48.8s =
5m25.2s =
21pts
12pts
 Joe Prichard
Liam Hambling
Hurdles13.7s =
15.6s =
21pts
11pts
 Chis Lind
Harry Luck
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Taylor Cobb
Liam Hambling
Long Jump3.99m =
4.23m =
11pts
14pts
 Charley Board
Chis Lind
Triple Jump9.66m =
8.29m =
17pts
10pts
 Harvey O'Brarat
Joe Prichard
Shot9.73m =
9.22m =
18pts
17pts
 Jordan Uzoho
Charlie Harris
Discus17.30m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Alex Allford
Cobi Andrea
Javelin21.87m =
20.70m =
14pts
13pts
 Chad Flaherty
Harry Luck
HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane Garston Herts : 14/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 335pts : St Albans School
100m13.3s =
12.7s =
17pts
23pts
 Travis Hudson
Omeiza Haruna
200m25.3s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Drew Daniels Smith
:
400m64.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joseph Sayers
:
800m2m38.8s =
2m33.8s =
14pts
16pts
 Daniel Myers
Kwame Bunbury Lindsay
1500m4m58.4s =
5m10.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Adam Thorpe
Tim Richards
Hurdles40.0s =
15.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Oluwaseun Adekoya
Babalola Olukotun
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Adam Thorpe
Kwame Bunbury Lindsay
Long Jump4.18m =
4.46m =
13pts
16pts
 Viktor Kosturkov
Travis Hudson
Triple Jump9.85m =
8.89m =
18pts
13pts
 Drew Daniels Smith
Oluwaseun Adekoya
Shot =
7.46m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Babalola Olukotun
Discus =
27.42m =
0pts
21pts
 Sam Okine
Patrick Seemark
Javelin26.71m =
24.90m =
19pts
17pts
 Tim Richards
Omeiza Haruna
6 : 304pts : Beaumont School
100m14.0s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Luke King
Tom Giles
200m29.8s =
27.3s =
13pts
19pts
 Tom King
Jack Gage
400m63.6s =
66.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Will Curtis
Daniel Hartwell
800m2m50.6s =
2m41.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Ed Anders
Marius Bell
1500m4m51.4s =
5m54.0s =
21pts
6pts
 Josh Clifford
Stuart Peet
Hurdles15.0s =
33.1s =
14pts
0pts
 Ben Hackwood
:
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.17m =
17pts
9pts
 Daniel Hartwell
Gabriel Connolly
Long Jump4.24m =
4.15m =
14pts
13pts
 Jack Gage
Luke King
Triple Jump9.12m =
8.37m =
14pts
10pts
 Ben Hackwood
Josh Clifford
Shot8.65m =
6.21m =
15pts
7pts
 Tom Giles
Ed Anders
Discus23.76m =
13.60m =
18pts
7pts
 Will Curtis
Tom King
Javelin16.57m =
14.59m =
9pts
7pts
 Joe Harrison
Jacob Ponte
7 : 228pts : Aldenham School
100m14.1s =
16.2s =
11pts
1pts
 Adam Galand
Raffi Herman
200m30.2s =
30.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Louis Alterman
Maculey Keating
400m67.7s =
75.7s =
13pts
3pts
 Jesse Wimms
Alex Waldron
800m2m53.3s =
2m57.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Louis Butterfield
Rupert Bloom
1500m5m46.8s =
5m38.8s =
7pts
9pts
 Sam Brown-Light
Adam Rees
Hurdles14.0s =
17.6s =
19pts
3pts
 Jordan Davis
Alex Jomehri
Relay66.4s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.11m =
6pts
7pts
 Adam Galand
Alex Waldron
Long Jump3.98m =
4.05m =
11pts
12pts
 Jordan Davis
Maculey Keating
Triple Jump7.77m =
7.25m =
6pts
1pts
 Adam Rees
Rupert Bloom
Shot10.30m =
8.07m =
20pts
13pts
 Jesse Wimms
Hashem Syed
Discus15.28m =
17.18m =
9pts
11pts
 Louis Alterman
Toby Ollins
Javelin17.43m =
20.75m =
10pts
13pts
 Raffi Herman
Louis Butterfield
8 : 121pts : Francis Combe School and Community College
100m13.5s =
14.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Kenny Ojuederie
Kofi Golby-Smith
200m =
32.1s =
0pts
7pts
 Arthur Stewart
Harry Sherwin
400m74.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Oli Trowsdale
George Ford
800m =
3m00.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Yiannis Tsukalas
William Waite
Hurdles17.0s =
40.0s =
5pts
0pts
 Jason Abbott
Daniel Romain
Long Jump3.67m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Kofi Golby-Smith
Daniel Romain
Triple Jump8.39m =
7.50m =
10pts
4pts
 Kenny Ojuederie
Jason Abbott
Shot9.28m =
6.15m =
17pts
6pts
 Oli Trowsdale
Dean Jarman-Pearce
Javelin18.79m =
25.20m =
11pts
18pts
 William Waite
Kieran Higginbotham