HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane Garston Herts : 14/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 508pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m11.7s =
12.2s =
26pts
21pts
 Efe Uwaifo
Joshua Pauk
200m25.2s =
24.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Ned Birss
Jordan Nathan
400m55.4s =
54.3s =
23pts
25pts
 Darius Price
Arshia Hasemi
800m2m14.4s =
2m16.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Oliver Warren
Rob Lynch
Hurdles11.8s =
12.1s =
26pts
24pts
 Henryk Hadass
Phillip Sadgrove
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.79m =
1.50m =
26pts
16pts
 Darius Price
Jordan Nathan
Long Jump5.42m =
5.14m =
19pts
16pts
 Ned Birss
Joshua Pauk
Triple Jump12.81m =
11.00m =
26pts
17pts
 Efe Uwaifo
Rob Lynch
Pole Vault2.80m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Marc Rister
:
Shot12.82m =
8.51m =
25pts
11pts
 Phillip Sadgrove
Arshia Hasemi
Discus29.27m =
29.55m =
20pts
21pts
 Henryk Hadass
Oliver Warren
Javelin40.33m =
39.78m =
20pts
20pts
 Joe Bamford
Noah Levy
Hammer26.23m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jared Baker
:
2 : 423pts : Nicholas Breakspear Roman Catholic School
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Clapton Chimonyo
Alex Kolar
200m24.6s =
27.1s =
22pts
13pts
 Karlos Kvedys
Benas Butkuss
400m61.5s =
61.3s =
14pts
14pts
 Jordan Peregrino
Sam Heard
800m2m13.4s =
2m22.1s =
19pts
15pts
 Jack Budge
Jack Gazza
1500m4m51.1s =
5m05.0s =
15pts
13pts
 David Caulfield
Alex Knight-Kersley
Hurdles12.0s =
13.8s =
25pts
16pts
 Tom Neill
Liam Gallagher
Relay =
51.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Jordan Peregrino
Alex Knight-Kersley
Long Jump5.15m =
5.27m =
16pts
17pts
 Alex Kolar
Jack Gazza
Triple Jump10.40m =
10.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Clapton Chimonyo
Liam Gallagher
Shot11.42m =
9.15m =
20pts
13pts
 Joe Francis-Davey
Tom Neill
Discus27.65m =
38.37m =
19pts
28pts
 Karlos Kvedys
Benas Butkuss
Javelin35.82m =
28.05m =
17pts
12pts
 Ian Forbes
Sam Heard
3 : 414pts : St Clement Danes School
100m12.2s =
12.3s =
21pts
20pts
 Jack Blesson
George Selwood
200m25.7s =
25.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Luc Lee
Matthew Lindsay
400m57.1s =
61.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Michael Goddard
Aaron Wills
800m3m08.6s =
2m32.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Jason Brooker
Jack Spence
1500m4m40.7s =
4m42.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Ben Whitney
Angus Bate
Hurdles11.5s =
12.8s =
27pts
21pts
 Joshua Burks
Jack Tanser
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Jason Brooker
Jack Tanser
Long Jump5.72m =
4.78m =
22pts
12pts
 Joshua Burks
Angus Bate
Triple Jump11.97m =
10.97m =
21pts
16pts
 Luc Lee
George Selwood
Shot10.48m =
9.63m =
17pts
14pts
 Aaron Wills
Matthew Lindsay
Discus30.67m =
28.20m =
22pts
19pts
 Jack Spence
Conrad Bier-Allen
Javelin33.93m =
14.80m =
16pts
3pts
 Nick Griffin
Michael Goddard
4 : 390pts : St Columba's College
100m13.1s =
12.0s =
12pts
23pts
 Josh Pietersie
Jeremy Nester
200m26.1s =
27.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Matt Crade
David Nti
400m56.5s =
57.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Robbie Goddard
Connor Boland
800m2m11.8s =
2m23.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Georgio Anastasi
Theo Spyrides
1500m4m54.7s =
5m10.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Richard Vivian
Jonty Edgar
Hurdles13.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Chris Gillespie
:
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Georgio Anastasi
Edward Byrne
Long Jump4.70m =
5.04m =
12pts
15pts
 Jonty Edgar
Jeremy Nester
Triple Jump11.67m =
00.00m =
20pts
0pts
 David Nti
Ben Hawkins
Shot9.22m =
11.45m =
13pts
20pts
 Matt Crade
Ben Aggalwatta
Discus28.56m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Will Down
:
Javelin45.17m =
19.20m =
24pts
6pts
 Robbie Goddard
Theo Spyrides
Hammer32.79m =
32.50m =
20pts
20pts
 Josh Pietersie
Connor Boland
HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane Garston Herts : 14/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 366pts : Watford Grammar School for Boys
100m11.6s =
12.9s =
27pts
14pts
 Elliott Byfield
Aaron Mitchell
200m25.4s =
26.0s =
19pts
17pts
 James Maher
Nathan Daley
400m62.3s =
60.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Jonathan Brighton
Dom Toon
800m2m19.4s =
2m29.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Oliver Quint
Thomas Durn
1500m5m23.2s =
5m22.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Gerg allan
George Tunmore
Hurdles =
15.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Hassanali
:
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Nathan Daley
Thomas Durn
Long Jump4.38m =
5.91m =
8pts
24pts
 Sam Groves
Jonathan Brighton
Triple Jump11.68m =
10.42m =
20pts
14pts
 Elliott Byfield
Hassan Bhandari
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Aaron Mitchell
:
Shot12.08m =
9.46m =
22pts
14pts
 George Fearn
Dom Toon
Discus32.49m =
17.27m =
23pts
8pts
 George Tunmore
Hassanali
Javelin30.30m =
24.83m =
14pts
10pts
 James Maher
Oliver Quint
6 : 347pts : Queens' School
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Louie Covello
Alfie Delfa-Gomez
200m26.8s =
26.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Jake Amron
Ben Bateman
400m58.6s =
60.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Reis O'Neill
James Kapondoro
800m2m33.5s =
2m27.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Sam Ling
Lee Faulkner
1500m4m52.6s =
5m34.2s =
15pts
7pts
 Andre Williams
Kumayl Basir
Hurdles12.3s =
14.3s =
23pts
13pts
 Liam Willet
Khalid Bekhtaoui
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Richard Gibbons
Liam Willet
Long Jump5.20m =
4.15m =
17pts
6pts
 Ben Bateman
Lee Faulkner
Triple Jump11.20m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Andre Williams
James Kapondoro
Shot10.86m =
7.54m =
18pts
7pts
 David Quartey
Khalid Bekhtaoui
Discus21.81m =
25.37m =
13pts
16pts
 Kumayl Basir
Alfie Delfa-Gomez
Javelin38.16m =
21.93m =
19pts
8pts
 Sam Ling
Jake Amron
7 : 342pts : Aldenham School
100m12.1s =
12.1s =
22pts
22pts
 Jordan Campbell
Nick Cohen
200m25.0s =
26.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Ed Kwabwe
Jack Tolley
400m57.1s =
66.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Francis Amos
Jacob Haftel
800m2m13.9s =
2m36.4s =
19pts
11pts
 Chace Gribble
Matheus Cavalherio
1500m5m06.6s =
5m22.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Finlay Rooke
Max Wright
Hurdles14.9s =
15.9s =
10pts
5pts
 Seb Copley
Ed Talbot
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Chace Gribble
Max Wright
Long Jump4.52m =
4.53m =
10pts
10pts
 Ed Kwabwe
Nick Cohen
Triple Jump10.00m =
10.49m =
12pts
14pts
 Luke Robertson
Kane Thomas
Shot9.21m =
8.38m =
13pts
10pts
 Francis Amos
Jordan Campbell
Discus24.55m =
20.98m =
16pts
12pts
 Jack Tolley
Jacob Haftel
Javelin32.20m =
23.55m =
15pts
9pts
 Seb Copley
Ed Talbot
8 : 340pts : St Albans School
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Ben Rose
Niall Kearney
200m25.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jason Philip
:
400m55.8s =
59.5s =
22pts
17pts
 George Rose
Nick Stride
800m2m13.8s =
2m15.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Jordan Bayer Goldman
Joeseph Redwood
1500m4m35.4s =
5m05.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Mark Pearce
Hugo Henson
Hurdles14.6s =
13.1s =
12pts
19pts
 Adezia Haruna
Rory Barlow
Relay57.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.41m =
18pts
13pts
 Alex Philips
Nick Stride
Long Jump4.18m =
3.96m =
6pts
4pts
 Niall Kearney
Jason Philip
Triple Jump11.11m =
11.28m =
17pts
18pts
 Adezia Haruna
Hugo Henson
Shot8.14m =
7.17m =
9pts
6pts
 Rory Barlow
George Rose
Discus23.45m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ben Rose
:
Javelin30.83m =
31.43m =
14pts
14pts
 Michael Antoniou
Jordan Bayer Goldman
HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane Garston Herts : 14/05/10
Inter Boys
9 : 304pts : Beaumont School
100m12.4s =
12.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Tom Li
Aaron Exley
200m =
25.3s =
0pts
19pts
 George Elliott
Will Dean
400m63.0s =
57.8s =
12pts
19pts
 :
Jack Nevin
800m2m08.5s =
2m28.4s =
22pts
13pts
 Chris Hilton
Daniel Meakin
1500m5m09.0s =
5m35.6s =
12pts
6pts
 :
Aaron Gwyfer
Hurdles14.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Callum Peet
Tom Moghaddas
Relay =
49.0s =
0pts
21pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Chris Hilton
Josh Berry
Long Jump4.99m =
4.57m =
14pts
10pts
 Daniel Meakin
Will Dean
Triple Jump =
10.61m =
0pts
15pts
 George Elliott
Jack Nevin
Shot7.97m =
10.56m =
9pts
17pts
 Aaron Exley
Tom Moghaddas
Discus22.10m =
11.56m =
13pts
3pts
 Callum Peet
Aaron Gwyfer
Javelin35.80m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tom Li
:
10 : 188pts : Francis Combe School and Community College
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Ajay Black
Daniel Grove
200m25.4s =
30.1s =
19pts
6pts
 Greg Speed
Robert Eldridge
400m59.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 James Wiseman
Irie Lewis
800m =
2m31.2s =
0pts
12pts
 Huw Cameron
Najibullah Walikhail
1500m5m21.8s =
5m38.4s =
9pts
6pts
 Lewis Kinsella
Charlie Simango
Hurdles =
13.6s =
0pts
17pts
 Mitchell Shalgosky
Jacob Joshua
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lewis Kinsella
Charlie Simango
Long Jump4.38m =
3.31m =
8pts
0pts
 Daniel Grove
Robert Eldridge
Triple Jump11.00m =
9.97m =
17pts
11pts
 Ajay Black
Greg Speed
Discus21.96m =
20.59m =
13pts
12pts
 Jordan Crossley
Najibullah Walikhail