HAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Hampshire : 1st Round : Basingstoke Track,Grange Sports'Ground,Pack Lane, BASINGSTOKE : 12/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 358pts : The Toynbee School
100m13.3s =
13.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Duane Campbell
Chris Hurley
200m26.0s =
28.2s =
23pts
17pts
 Josh Jellis
Carl Cook
400m62.2s =
69.7s =
20pts
10pts
 Adam Freeland
Luke Frost
800m2m31.8s =
2m37.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Pearson
Greg Cooper
1500m5m24.8s =
5m40.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Ben Taylor
Jared Joseph
Hurdles15.4s =
15.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Nathan Roles
Jason Cron
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.26m =
01.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Nathan Roles
Jared Joseph
Long Jump04.42m =
04.79m =
16pts
19pts
 Chris Hurley
Carl Cook
Triple Jump09.60m =
08.13m =
17pts
9pts
 Adam Freeland
Ben Taylor
Shot09.61m =
08.67m =
18pts
15pts
 Josh Jellis
Jason Cron
Discus18.47m =
13.80m =
12pts
8pts
 George Elsey
Chris Brewer
Javelin24.19m =
19.20m =
17pts
12pts
 Duane Campbell
Luke Frost
2 : 290pts : Upper Shirley High School
100m14.6s =
16.3s =
9pts
0pts
 Dan Shutt
Dom Shotter
200m28.4s =
28.3s =
16pts
16pts
 Toby Parker
Oliver Bromby
400m63.5s =
68.3s =
18pts
12pts
 Ben Flannigan
Abdul Asmari
800m2m46.3s =
2m52.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Jake Carder
Munesu Chingwena
1500m5m06.0s =
5m46.2s =
17pts
7pts
 Conner Cook
Dan Vibert
Hurdles19.0s =
17.1s =
0pts
5pts
 Tommy Wright
Lewis Foreman
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.00m =
01.29m =
0pts
13pts
 Ben Flannigan
Dom Shotter
Long Jump04.16m =
04.26m =
13pts
14pts
 Munesu Chingwena
Tommy Wright
Triple Jump08.97m =
08.94m =
13pts
13pts
 Toby Parker
Dan Shutt
Shot07.61m =
08.95m =
11pts
16pts
 Abdul Asmari
Lewis Foreman
Discus27.93m =
18.32m =
22pts
12pts
 Dan Vibert
:
Javelin29.19m =
18.30m =
22pts
11pts
 Danny McDonald
Antony Garnett
3 : 288pts : Robert May's School
100m13.4s =
14.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Ross Gregory
Adam Clarke
200m28.1s =
30.3s =
17pts
11pts
 James Townley
Peter Gray
400m66.8s =
69.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Matt Thomas
Jamie Sinclair
800m2m43.6s =
2m53.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Harvey Mitchell
Matt Richards
1500m5m11.7s =
5m20.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Bryn Smith
Ross Williams
Hurdles16.4s =
16.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Waldo Olwage
Joseph Johnson
Relay =
8m00.0s =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.17m =
01.11m =
9pts
7pts
 James Townley
Ross Williams
Long Jump04.89m =
03.56m =
20pts
7pts
 Ross Gregory
Harvey Mitchell
Triple Jump08.20m =
08.56m =
9pts
11pts
 Waldo Olwage
Peter Gray
Shot07.36m =
08.04m =
10pts
13pts
 Matt Thomas
Matt Richards
Discus23.34m =
10.85m =
17pts
4pts
 Jamie Sinclair
Joseph Johnson
Javelin27.22m =
22.06m =
20pts
15pts
 Devon Jones
Jake Kendall
4 : 277pts : Perins School
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Ross Green
Max Flesher
200m27.0s =
31.3s =
20pts
9pts
 Will Joyce
Charlie Anderson
400m67.8s =
69.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Rob Carnegy
Connor Walsh
800m2m50.1s =
2m57.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Ryan Cooper
Paddy Adcock
1500m5m31.5s =
5m45.1s =
11pts
8pts
 Ashley Jennings
Clayton Deakin
Hurdles15.5s =
19.4s =
12pts
0pts
 Daniel Taylor
M Edwards
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.26m =
01.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Callum Wicking
Oli Feltwell
Long Jump03.76m =
03.52m =
9pts
7pts
 Charlie Anderson
Paddy Adcock
Triple Jump08.82m =
07.63m =
13pts
5pts
 Daniel Taylor
Clayton Deakin
Shot07.48m =
08.17m =
11pts
13pts
 Ross Green
Will Joyce
Discus19.59m =
19.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Rob Carnegy
Connor Walsh
Javelin25.01m =
26.78m =
18pts
19pts
 M Edwards
Ryan Cooper