HAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Hampshire : 1st Round : Basingstoke Track,Grange Sports'Ground,Pack Lane, BASINGSTOKE : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 362pts : The Toynbee School
100m13.0s =
13.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Dan Treeweek
Ben Smith
200m25.9s =
26.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Oliver Maguire
Steve James
400m56.2s =
61.0s =
22pts
15pts
 Sam Broadhurst
Lawrence Warner
800m2m17.2s =
2m21.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Kai Widdrington
Dom Dewey
1500m5m08.2s =
4m54.3s =
12pts
15pts
 Elliot Trigell
Ben Rowell
Hurdles13.2s =
14.8s =
19pts
11pts
 Nick Windsor
Shaun Moger
Relay57.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.61m =
01.32m =
19pts
10pts
 Nick Windsor
Shaun Moger
Long Jump05.23m =
05.06m =
17pts
15pts
 Sam Broadhurst
Dan Treeweek
Triple Jump10.80m =
10.22m =
16pts
13pts
 Kai Widdrington
Ben Smith
Shot08.44m =
06.96m =
10pts
5pts
 Jack Ibbs
Lawrence Warner
Discus28.95m =
22.41m =
20pts
13pts
 Kieran Wakefiled
Dom Dewey
Javelin38.00m =
34.94m =
19pts
17pts
 Oliver Maguire
Steve James
2 : 348pts : Robert May's School
100m12.6s =
12.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Dan Cippicco
Greg Guarda
200m25.4s =
25.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Stuart Parker
Jack Corley
400m55.4s =
58.7s =
23pts
18pts
 William Spreadbury
Jack Nunn
800m2m42.0s =
2m35.5s =
9pts
11pts
 Ben Watson
Dan Richards
1500m4m31.0s =
4m46.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Toby Smith
Alex Meheux
Hurdles13.2s =
15.7s =
19pts
6pts
 James Adrian
Ashley Wood
Relay =
54.6s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump01.55m =
01.38m =
17pts
12pts
 James Adrian
Dan Richards
Long Jump00.00m =
04.32m =
0pts
8pts
 Dan Cippicco
Greg Guarda
Triple Jump09.75m =
09.82m =
10pts
11pts
 Ben Watson
Jack Corley
Shot11.38m =
10.34m =
20pts
17pts
 Iain Bartholomew
Luke Bartholomew
Discus27.18m =
24.29m =
18pts
15pts
 Stuart Parker
William Spreadbury
Javelin14.89m =
28.55m =
3pts
13pts
 Toby Smith
Ashley Wood
3 : 343pts : Upper Shirley High School
100m12.1s =
12.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Mark Simmons
Jason Amartey
200m25.3s =
27.8s =
19pts
11pts
 Roan Brown
Dillon Lodge
400m59.3s =
58.3s =
17pts
18pts
 Nawrus Ayazi
Jordan Owton
800m2m23.5s =
2m24.3s =
15pts
15pts
 Edward Moore
Elliott Dadds
1500m5m08.9s =
5m49.8s =
12pts
4pts
 Amarpal Gill
David Bligdon
Hurdles14.7s =
15.6s =
11pts
7pts
 Will Moore
Sohail Chowdhary
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.52m =
01.41m =
16pts
13pts
 David Bligdon
Sohail Chowdhary
Long Jump05.53m =
04.44m =
20pts
9pts
 Mark Simmons
Nawrus Ayazi
Triple Jump11.20m =
09.70m =
18pts
10pts
 Dillon Lodge
Jason Amartey
Shot10.05m =
08.51m =
16pts
11pts
 Ben Burge
Kostadin Stoimanov
Discus25.84m =
20.18m =
17pts
11pts
 Edward Moore
Will Moore
Javelin33.36m =
18.14m =
16pts
6pts
 Jordan Owton
Elliott Dadds
4 : 327pts : Perins School
100m13.1s =
13.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Tom Mason
Hughes-Stanton Freddie
200m27.1s =
27.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Rowan Kennedy
Jonny Hart
400m59.0s =
59.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Cameron Wicks
Kenyon Robbie
800m2m21.2s =
2m22.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Messenger
Rhys Amos
1500m4m26.5s =
5m14.9s =
21pts
11pts
 Jack Walker
Tom Bradley-Farmer
Hurdles12.2s =
14.0s =
24pts
15pts
 Jonah Dykes
Matt Culverwell
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.38m =
01.29m =
12pts
9pts
 Kenyon Robbie
Aiden Pond
Long Jump04.43m =
04.55m =
9pts
10pts
 Matt Culverwell
Jack Messenger
Triple Jump10.34m =
08.74m =
13pts
5pts
 Jonah Dykes
Alby Glaister
Shot09.83m =
08.92m =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Mason
Jack Walker
Discus25.65m =
17.55m =
17pts
9pts
 Rhys Amos
Cameron Wicks
Javelin23.91m =
28.82m =
9pts
13pts
 Rowan Kennedy
Hughes-Stanton Freddie