ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2010

Round 1 : Essex Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1424The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2410The King John School, Benfleet
3355Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
4352Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
5326Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
6306De La Salle School, Basildon
7271The Boswells School, Chelmsford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1434Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2396William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
3353The Basildon Academies, Basildon
4350St Bonaventure's RC School, London
5318The King Edmund School, Rochford
6259Moulsham School, Chelmsford
7242Hall Mead School, Upminster
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1417Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
2378Brentwood School, Brentwood
3298The Bromfords School, Wickford
4263Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
5225Hedingham School, Halstead
6144King's Wood School, Romford
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1429Woodlands School, Basildon
2419All Saints, Dagenham
3364William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
4352Shenfield High School, Brentwood
5282Belhus Chase, South Ockendon
6268West Hatch High School, Chigwell
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1502Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2427Robert Clack School, Dagenham
3360St Martin's School, Brentwood
4321The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
5241Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
6225The Deanes School, Benfleet
7207Davenant Foundation School, Loughton
8117The Sanders Draper School, Hornchurch
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1542The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2383Rokeby School, London
3377Hylands School, Chelmsford
4320Chafford Hundred Campus, Grays
5281Mayflower High School, Billericay
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1403The Campion School, Hornchurch
2353The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3304The Stanway School, Colchester
4266The Royal Liberty School, Romford
5169Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
6146Passmores School & Technology College, Harlow

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1474The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2444The King John School, Benfleet
3440Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
4362Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
5329Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
6287De La Salle School, Basildon
7286The Boswells School, Chelmsford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1476William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
2446Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
3433The Basildon Academies, Basildon
4364St Bonaventure's RC School, London
5316Hall Mead School, Upminster
6305Moulsham School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1458Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
2398Brentwood School, Brentwood
3390St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School, Chelmsford
4382Greensward Academy, Hockley
5378The Bromfords School, Wickford
6224Hedingham School, Halstead
796King's Wood School, Romford
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1465William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
2446Belhus Chase, South Ockendon
3390All Saints, Dagenham
4389Woodlands School, Basildon
5284West Hatch High School, Chigwell
626Shenfield High School, Brentwood
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1554Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2432St Martin's School, Brentwood
3349The Deanes School, Benfleet
4341Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
5340Robert Clack School, Dagenham
6219Davenant Foundation School, Loughton
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1553The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2396Chafford Hundred Campus, Grays
3386The King Edmund School, Rochford
4379Mayflower High School, Billericay
5372Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
6363Hylands School, Chelmsford
7302Rokeby School, London
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1408The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2376The Campion School, Hornchurch
3322The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
4263Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham
5211The Royal Liberty School, Romford
663Passmores School & Technology College, Harlow

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1308The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2288The King John School, Benfleet
3237Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
4231St Mary's School, Colchester
5197De La Salle School, Basildon
6183The Boswells School, Chelmsford
7141Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
8104Rush Croft School, London
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1302Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2284The Basildon Academies, Basildon
3274William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
4243The King Edmund School, Rochford
5238The Billericay School, Billericay
6233St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
7209Moulsham School, Chelmsford
8198Hall Mead School, Upminster
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1359Brentwood School, Brentwood
2335Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
3260Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
4244Greensward Academy, Hockley
5234The Bromfords School, Wickford
6160Hedingham School, Halstead
7128King's Wood School, Romford
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1348William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
2272Woodlands School, Basildon
3261Shenfield High School, Brentwood
4227All Saints, Dagenham
5217West Hatch High School, Chigwell
6169Belhus Chase, South Ockendon
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1390Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2296St Martin's School, Brentwood
3253Robert Clack School, Dagenham
4183Davenant Foundation School, Loughton
5179Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
6178The Deanes School, Benfleet
7171The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
8148The Sanders Draper School, Hornchurch
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1364The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2338Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
3313Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
4295Hylands School, Chelmsford
5267Mayflower High School, Billericay
6213Chafford Hundred Campus, Grays
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1334The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2302Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
3265Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School, Upminster
4253Tendring Technology College, Frinton-on-Sea
5138Passmores School & Technology College, Harlow
6127Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1366The King John School, Benfleet
2277The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
3253Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
4251St Mary's School, Colchester
5228Cecil Jones College, Southend-on-Sea
6119De La Salle School, Basildon
7103Rush Croft School, London
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1347Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2303William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
3248The Billericay School, Billericay
4246Moulsham School, Chelmsford
5231Hall Mead School, Upminster
6230St Angela's Ursuline Convent School, London
7220The Basildon Academies, Basildon
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1339Brentwood School, Brentwood
2264Greensward Academy, Hockley
3260Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
4257The Bromfords School, Wickford
5241St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School, Chelmsford
6219Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
7186Hedingham School, Halstead
8134King's Wood School, Romford
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1272William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
2245All Saints, Dagenham
3237Woodlands School, Basildon
4217Shenfield High School, Brentwood
5198West Hatch High School, Chigwell
6155Belhus Chase, South Ockendon
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1435Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2278St Martin's School, Brentwood
3237Robert Clack School, Dagenham
4210The Deanes School, Benfleet
5194Davenant Foundation School, Loughton
6186Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1360The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2336Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
3335Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
4272Hylands School, Chelmsford
5269The King Edmund School, Rochford
6226Mayflower High School, Billericay
7213St Hilda's School, Westcliff-on-Sea
8182Chafford Hundred Campus, Grays
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1293The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2270Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
3215The Stanway School, Colchester
4210Sacred Heart of Mary Girls' School, Upminster
5195The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
6147Passmores School & Technology College, Harlow
7116Jo Richardson Community School, Dagenham