ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 20/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 553pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m12.2s =
12.0s =
21pts
23pts
 Wesley Pettifer
David Scupham
200m25.4s =
25.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Mitchell Hunter
Perry Livingstone
400m56.6s =
59.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Steven Brown
Sam Baker
800m2m15.6s =
2m14.3s =
18pts
19pts
 Myron Hamilton
Liam Yarwood
1500m4m35.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jake McGrath
:
Hurdles11.3s =
11.9s =
28pts
25pts
 George Darby
Shaun Wright
Relay =
50.7s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.62m =
17pts
20pts
 Steven Brown
Mitchell Bennett
Long Jump5.59m =
5.59m =
20pts
20pts
 Wesley Pettifer
Shaun Wright
Triple Jump12.14m =
11.51m =
22pts
19pts
 Mitchell Hunter
Sam Baker
Pole Vault3.90m =
3.50m =
38pts
30pts
 Mitchell Etheridge
Liam Yarwood
Shot13.02m =
12.26m =
26pts
23pts
 George Darby
Perry Livingstone
Discus27.28m =
37.91m =
18pts
27pts
 Myron Hamilton
Joe Lockwood
Hammer =
43.29m =
0pts
27pts
 :
David Scupham
2 : 396pts : Chafford Hundred Campus
100m11.8s =
11.4s =
25pts
29pts
 Collins Sanusi
Billie Welch
200m25.5s =
26.2s =
19pts
16pts
 Franco Coffie
Damilola Fajuyitan
400m60.7s =
65.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Daniel Bevis
Moses Akinbohun
800m2m33.4s =
2m29.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Reece King
Dade Ogunleyne
1500m4m49.5s =
5m01.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Tom Wood
Rhys Evans
Hurdles13.9s =
15.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Flamur Krasniqi
Luke Rivett
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.62m =
20pts
20pts
 Reece King
Flamur Krasniqi
Long Jump5.12m =
4.88m =
16pts
13pts
 Damilola Fajuyitan
Rhys Evans
Triple Jump11.00m =
11.19m =
17pts
17pts
 Daniel Bevis
Dade Ogunleyne
Shot9.48m =
7.60m =
14pts
8pts
 Luke Rivett
Moses Akinbohun
Discus30.61m =
21.61m =
22pts
13pts
 Mikael Jackson
Franco Coffie
Javelin33.67m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tom Wood
:
Hammer22.11m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Thomas Bailey
:
3 : 386pts : The King Edmund School
100m12.1s =
13.2s =
22pts
11pts
 George Dansie
Jack Tarbuck
200m24.6s =
25.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Kyle Marshall
Anthony Steele
400m58.8s =
57.8s =
18pts
19pts
 Aaron Hawker
Thomas Roberts
800m2m39.9s =
2m29.4s =
10pts
13pts
 Luke Castle
Dan Walker
1500m5m07.4s =
5m26.9s =
12pts
8pts
 Jack Carter
Oliver Lloyd
Hurdles13.4s =
14.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Tony Waghorn
Reece Castle
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.65m =
18pts
21pts
 George Dansie
Tony Waghorn
Long Jump5.40m =
4.41m =
19pts
9pts
 Jack Tarbuck
Luke Castle
Triple Jump10.00m =
10.16m =
12pts
12pts
 Reece Castle
Oliver Lloyd
Shot10.57m =
12.00m =
17pts
22pts
 Kyle Marshall
Anthony Steele
Discus20.51m =
27.95m =
12pts
19pts
 Aaron Hawker
Ben Nock
Javelin24.32m =
27.07m =
10pts
12pts
 Thomas Roberts
Jamie Goring
4 : 379pts : Mayflower High School
100m12.3s =
11.8s =
20pts
25pts
 Connor Robertson
James Nolan
200m26.0s =
25.5s =
17pts
19pts
 Max Fernee
Terry Lucas
400m62.2s =
56.9s =
13pts
20pts
 Daniel Booth
Peter Anderson
800m2m21.3s =
2m34.1s =
16pts
11pts
 James Shadwell
Nick Reynolds
1500m5m40.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Luke Huggins
:
Hurdles12.2s =
14.4s =
24pts
13pts
 Alexander O'Brien
Thomas Barak
Relay =
52.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Luke Huggins
:
Long Jump5.17m =
5.39m =
16pts
18pts
 Connor Robertson
Terry Lucas
Triple Jump10.37m =
9.92m =
13pts
11pts
 James Shadwell
Peter Anderson
Shot9.70m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Max Fernee
Nick Reynolds
Discus21.66m =
22.89m =
13pts
14pts
 Matthew Wood
Thomas Barak
Javelin33.91m =
38.03m =
16pts
19pts
 Alexander O'Brien
Matt Mayhook
Hammer22.79m =
33.71m =
12pts
21pts
 Daniel Booth
William Phillips
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 20/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 372pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Mark Belsham
Thomas Walsh
200m24.6s =
26.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Victor Muchemeyi
Kurt Walpole
400m62.8s =
56.2s =
13pts
22pts
 Matt Glasby
James Edmonds
800m2m26.8s =
2m16.1s =
14pts
18pts
 Aaron Soloman
Daniel Regan
1500m4m57.6s =
5m15.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Allen Vermeullen
Samir Yasin
Hurdles13.6s =
15.3s =
17pts
8pts
 Glen Vincent
Sam Wren
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Glen Vincent
Matt Glasby
Long Jump4.88m =
4.85m =
13pts
13pts
 Kurt Walpole
Samir Yasin
Triple Jump9.67m =
10.30m =
10pts
13pts
 Victor Muchemeyi
James Edmonds
Shot12.50m =
9.55m =
24pts
14pts
 Aaron Soloman
Thomas Walsh
Discus26.83m =
22.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Ryan Trent
Daniel Regan
Javelin20.05m =
24.92m =
7pts
10pts
 Kudda Mubayi
Sam Wren
6 : 363pts : Hylands School
100m12.2s =
13.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Jake Ellis
Billy Munns
200m26.1s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Thomas Lovelady
Sam Goodwin
400m57.4s =
65.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Tom Marshall
Nathan Allen
800m2m24.3s =
2m22.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Jack Mayo
Terry Bush
1500m5m08.0s =
5m04.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Daniel Rowe
Jack Cooper
Hurdles13.5s =
16.6s =
17pts
2pts
 James Riches
Neil Pasmore
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Neil Pasmore
James Riches
Long Jump4.35m =
3.83m =
8pts
3pts
 Thomas Lovelady
Nathan Allen
Triple Jump9.99m =
10.44m =
11pts
14pts
 Terry Bush
Billy Munns
Shot9.28m =
13.56m =
13pts
27pts
 Jake Ellis
Sam Goodwin
Discus25.45m =
28.20m =
16pts
19pts
 Jack Mayo
Jamie Mackman
Javelin44.52m =
32.10m =
23pts
15pts
 Tom Marshall
Alec Field
7 : 302pts : Rokeby School
100m12.7s =
12.3s =
16pts
20pts
 Asifur Rahman
Imran Yusif
200m25.9s =
24.6s =
17pts
22pts
 Stefano Addae
Omatayo Badru
400mdisq =
64.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Abdi Adow
Mustafa Shujaee
800m2m30.2s =
2m32.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Kasparas Baksys
Erlandas Vyte
1500m4m50.4s =
5m34.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Zaid Adam
Ish Gwegweni
Hurdles13.1s =
18.6s =
19pts
0pts
 Caleb Lafonte
Ata Mohammedi
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
13pts
11pts
 Stefano Addae
Imran Yusif
Long Jump4.54m =
4.82m =
10pts
13pts
 Asifur Rahman
Omatayo Badru
Triple Jump10.17m =
9.48m =
12pts
9pts
 Caleb Lafonte
Denzel Asimoah
Shot8.40m =
9.00m =
10pts
12pts
 Ata Mohammedi
Mustafa Shujaee
Discus21.29m =
19.41m =
12pts
10pts
 Jakeria Islam
Abdi Adow
Javelin28.99m =
26.26m =
13pts
11pts
 Erlandas Vyte
Ish Gwegweni