ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 554pts : Southend High School for Boys
100m12.1s =
12.0s =
22pts
23pts
 Glenn Sanderson
Wren Leeding
200m25.6s =
24.6s =
18pts
22pts
 Sam Viravong
Terome Mensah
400m56.4s =
55.8s =
21pts
22pts
 Aston Kirby
Daniel Wilson
800m2m00.6s =
2m06.2s =
27pts
23pts
 Jon Kerridge
Alex Masterson
1500m4m43.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Richard Stennett
:
Hurdles11.0s =
11.6s =
30pts
27pts
 Alex Lawlor
Blair Cartwright
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.65m =
18pts
21pts
 Richard Stennett
Blair Cartwright
Long Jump5.76m =
5.09m =
22pts
15pts
 Alex Lawlor
Alex Masterson
Triple Jump11.63m =
11.74m =
20pts
20pts
 Aston Kirby
Terome Mensah
Pole Vault3.20m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Glenn Sanderson
:
Shot11.36m =
12.31m =
20pts
23pts
 Edward Dowles
Wren Leeding
Discus30.43m =
42.55m =
21pts
31pts
 Sam Viravong
Daniel Wilson
Hammer40.82m =
46.80m =
25pts
29pts
 Ashley Dean
Tom Glover
2 : 432pts : St Martin's School
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Sam Dawes
Dan Moore
200m25.3s =
24.6s =
19pts
22pts
 Joe Atkins
Jonah Scholfield Lott
400m64.2s =
54.1s =
11pts
25pts
 James Innocent
Austen Whittle
800m2m40.2s =
2m30.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Fraser Parris
Chris Skingley
1500m =
4m46.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Ryan Dunn
:
Hurdles12.8s =
12.1s =
21pts
24pts
 Oliver Garner
Jack Harrington
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Oliver Garner
James Innocent
Long Jump4.84m =
5.14m =
13pts
16pts
 Dan Moore
Jack Harrington
Triple Jump10.68m =
10.77m =
15pts
15pts
 Joe Atkins
Jonah Scholfield Lott
Shot11.05m =
10.77m =
19pts
18pts
 Austen Whittle
Osioke Dauda
Discus30.89m =
29.88m =
22pts
21pts
 Sam Dawes
Fraser Parris
Javelin30.56m =
28.53m =
14pts
13pts
 Harry Abbott
Chris Skingley
Hammer28.70m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jack Geary
:
3 : 349pts : The Deanes School
100m14.2s =
13.5s =
5pts
9pts
 Sobantu Sibanda
James Lloyd-Rimmer
200m27.3s =
27.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Jordi Mayo
Charlie Willis
400m56.4s =
61.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Alex Owers
Chris Brumwell
800m2m19.7s =
2m30.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Harry Lockwood
Jon Parkyn
1500m5m09.8s =
5m14.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Nathan Dodds
Tom Rowe
Hurdles14.0s =
12.6s =
15pts
22pts
 Cy Daley
Steven Saunders
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.59m =
19pts
19pts
 Robert Hunt
Jordi Mayo
Long Jump4.46m =
4.33m =
9pts
8pts
 Sobantu Sibanda
Tom Rowe
Triple Jump10.78m =
10.10m =
15pts
12pts
 Nathan Dodds
Alex Owers
Shot9.87m =
8.54m =
15pts
11pts
 Charlie Willis
James Lloyd-Rimmer
Discus24.78m =
19.39m =
16pts
10pts
 Cy Daley
Jon Parkyn
Javelin41.18m =
28.15m =
21pts
12pts
 Kyle Munrow
Steven Saunders
4 : 341pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m12.8s =
12.1s =
15pts
22pts
 Kieran Lock
Jamie Saxton
200m25.6s =
24.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Jordan Cook
Ed low
400m56.4s =
63.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Ally Dunham
Edric Ramira
800m2m25.4s =
2m26.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Ellalasingham
Loy chon
1500m5m05.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ryan Duers
Jonh reid
Hurdles14.2s =
22.8s =
14pts
0pts
 Sam Cutts
Hamish Ritchie
Relay =
50.1s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump =
1.65m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Hamish Ritchie
Long Jump4.91m =
5.72m =
14pts
22pts
 Ryan Duers
Kieran Lock
Triple Jump10.44m =
10.24m =
14pts
13pts
 Ally Dunham
Sam Ellalasingham
Shot11.26m =
9.08m =
20pts
12pts
 Sam Cutts
Loy chon
Discus23.01m =
26.35m =
14pts
17pts
 will mann
Edric Ramira
Javelin =
28.14m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Jonh reid
ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 340pts : Robert Clack School
100m12.1s =
15.3s =
22pts
0pts
 Toaheed Bamidele
Luke Jarratt
200m26.5s =
26.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Tanaka Matute
Oladapo Awofolu
400m56.7s =
59.9s =
21pts
16pts
 Matthew Cottrell
Jordan Vidal
800m2m23.2s =
2m24.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Taluwa Dada
Sam Killey
1500m5m10.5s =
5m14.9s =
11pts
11pts
 Rasheed Fakrouni
Jordan Maybe
Hurdles =
14.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Maxwell Odei
Lamar Griffiths
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.53m =
0pts
17pts
 Maxwell Odei
Jordan Vidal
Long Jump5.35m =
4.55m =
18pts
10pts
 Toaheed Bamidele
Jordan Maybe
Triple Jump9.62m =
9.00m =
10pts
7pts
 Taluwa Dada
Sam Killey
Shot10.86m =
10.42m =
18pts
17pts
 Tanaka Matute
Lamar Griffiths
Discus31.95m =
25.65m =
23pts
17pts
 Paul Burnell
Oladapo Awofolu
Javelin43.75m =
24.41m =
23pts
10pts
 Matthew Cottrell
Ross Torr
6 : 219pts : Davenant Foundation School
100m11.9s =
12.0s =
24pts
23pts
 Kyle Jervier
Keira McCook
200m24.1s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Reece Prescod
:
400m63.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Simon Omooba
:
800m2m23.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Daniel Lockstone
Marcel Plummer
Relay47.4s =
=
24pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Shaun Fleming
:
Long Jump4.82m =
5.48m =
13pts
19pts
 Liam Sanderson
Simon Omooba
Triple Jump =
10.56m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Marcel Plummer
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus25.04m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Daniel Matautia
:
Javelin40.28m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Patrick Lear
: