ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Blackshot Stadium : 21/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 348pts : William Edwards School and Sports College
100m15.6s =
15.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Sade Shittu
Beth James
200m29.0s =
30.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Georgia Knight
Holly Moore
800m2m51.0s =
2m45.3s =
18pts
19pts
 Sarah Landy
Stepanie Paci
1500m5m20.7s =
5m35.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Gemma Holloway
Geogia Mills
Hurdles12.8s =
14.0s =
25pts
19pts
 Chay Clarke
Liberty Greenstreet
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
20pts
17pts
 Chay Clarke
Geogia Mills
Long Jump3.97m =
3.82m =
15pts
13pts
 Gemma Holloway
Beth James
Shot7.81m =
7.14m =
20pts
16pts
 Georgia Knight
Sade Shittu
Discus15.94m =
17.64m =
14pts
16pts
 Anna Langman
Zara Marie-Clarke
Javelin07.61m =
19.59m =
3pts
19pts
 Sarah Landy
Stepanie Paci
2 : 272pts : Woodlands School
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Sian Dockerill
Victoria Oshunremi
200m29.8s =
31.9s =
18pts
11pts
 Deanna Ricketts
Tinashe Ruzane
800m3m06.0s =
3m38.8s =
13pts
2pts
 Ruta Tesfai
Beth Smith
1500m6m22.8s =
5m54.9s =
12pts
16pts
 Maddison Scheffer
Sian Wright
Hurdles16.3s =
16.4s =
10pts
9pts
 Lauren Johnson
Nicole Williams
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Georgia Kennedy
Sian Wright
Long Jump3.51m =
3.56m =
10pts
11pts
 Ruta Tesfai
Tinashe Ruzane
Shot7.03m =
5.88m =
16pts
11pts
 Deanna Ricketts
Beth Smith
Discus15.71m =
18.35m =
14pts
17pts
 Maddison Scheffer
Victoria Oshunremi
Javelin19.04m =
18.57m =
18pts
17pts
 Lauren Johnson
Lily Stribling
3 : 261pts : Shenfield High School
100m15.5s =
15.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Ellie Wooding
Abbie Wallis
200m30.4s =
32.5s =
16pts
10pts
 Sophie Cole
Rachel Grant
800m3m10.0s =
3m19.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Katie Pounder
Leyla Robinson
1500m5m56.6s =
6m29.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Rianna Smith
Maddy Villiers
Hurdles13.9s =
16.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Lois Auker
Grace Kelly
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
21pts
15pts
 Lois Auker
Abbie Wallis
Long Jump3.49m =
3.45m =
10pts
10pts
 Ellie Wooding
Katie Pounder
Shot6.54m =
6.50m =
13pts
13pts
 Ella Charles
Leyla Robinson
Discus12.08m =
10.67m =
9pts
7pts
 Rachel Grant
Grace Kelly
Javelin18.53m =
14.30m =
17pts
12pts
 Lucy Lawless
Maddy Villiers
4 : 227pts : All Saints
100m14.9s =
14.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Kiera Yates
Roselyn Falowo
200m31.4s =
32.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Tolulope Akinboboye
Anna Deida
800m3m15.3s =
3m05.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Henrietta Omoedoh
Kelly-Louise Armantrading
1500m6m37.6s =
8m20.1s =
9pts
0pts
 Clarissa Shulungu
Oluwademilade Abimbola
Hurdles16.3s =
17.1s =
10pts
7pts
 Lauren Brown
Ginevra Okoye
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
12pts
13pts
 Clarissa Shulungu
Roselyn Falowo
Long Jump3.85m =
3.59m =
14pts
11pts
 Kiera Yates
Anna Deida
Shot7.84m =
5.60m =
20pts
10pts
 Kelly-Louise Armantrading
Oluwademilade Abimbola
Discus15.85m =
11.37m =
14pts
8pts
 Suzanne Adegboyega
Lauren Brown
Javelin15.12m =
10.21m =
13pts
6pts
 Elicia Wells
Tolulope Akinboboye
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Blackshot Stadium : 21/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 217pts : West Hatch High School
100m14.5s =
14.1s =
14pts
18pts
 Arina Puzrikova
Alice O'Shaughnessy
200m =
33.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Benedite Pambani
Lucia Gurrieri
800m3m00.1s =
3m03.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Charlotte Cracknell
Georgia Miller
1500m5m45.0s =
5m50.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Anna Clark
Grace Wingrove
Hurdles17.4s =
15.8s =
6pts
11pts
 Jasmine Okponobi
Paris Miller
Relay64.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.17m =
9pts
13pts
 Jasmine Okponobi
Georgia Miller
Long Jump3.69m =
4.03m =
12pts
15pts
 Arina Puzrikova
Alice O'Shaughnessy
Shot6.83m =
5.05m =
15pts
8pts
 Jemimah Ali
Benedite Pambani
Discus10.48m =
9.25m =
7pts
5pts
 Charlotte Cracknell
Lucia Gurrieri
Javelin09.14m =
02.72m =
5pts
0pts
 Nisha Mohan
Paris Miller
6 : 169pts : Belhus Chase
100m14.8s =
14.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Nikida Gerald
Abbigal Aladenika
200m30.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lucy Jewell
Sharon Sangotade
800m4m18.2s =
3m39.6s =
0pts
1pts
 Rhiannon Whitten
Chantel Nyamesre
1500m6m31.5s =
7m00.8s =
10pts
5pts
 Emma Barrow
Jamie-Lee Carter
Hurdles18.0s =
17.4s =
4pts
6pts
 Louise Gurden
Stacey Green
Relay67.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
14pts
16pts
 Abbigal Aladenika
Sharon Sangotade
Long Jump2.86m =
2.50m =
4pts
0pts
 Stacey Green
Jamie-Lee Carter
Shot4.86m =
4.73m =
8pts
7pts
 Louise Gurden
Lucy Jewell
Discus12.23m =
13.52m =
9pts
11pts
 Emma Barrow
Chantel Nyamesre
Javelin16.46m =
13.29m =
14pts
10pts
 Georgie Phillips
Justice Rosegreen