ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Blackshot Stadium : 21/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 429pts : Woodlands School
100m12.5s =
14.3s =
25pts
10pts
 Theo Wooldridge
Paul Sackey
200m26.2s =
27.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Alex Sowter
David Adeoshun
400m62.9s =
61.8s =
19pts
20pts
 Jack Edwards
Jason Townsend
800m2m33.5s =
2m30.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Josh Wrigglesworth
Ben Townsend
1500m5m30.8s =
5m15.1s =
11pts
15pts
 Billy Hall
Jack Marlow
Hurdles13.8s =
14.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Jesse Jones
Tyler Harvey
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.47m =
11pts
19pts
 Billy Hall
Jason Townsend
Long Jump4.39m =
4.09m =
15pts
12pts
 Jesse Jones
David Adeoshun
Triple Jump10.66m =
10.35m =
22pts
20pts
 Theo Wooldridge
Ben Townsend
Shot11.03m =
8.00m =
23pts
13pts
 Jack Edwards
Paul Sackey
Discus21.32m =
24.01m =
15pts
18pts
 Dave Conteh
Tyler Harvey
Javelin31.67m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Alex Sowter
:
Hammer =
25.33m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Kane Ducran
2 : 419pts : All Saints
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
27pts
19pts
 Tobi Adeyemi
Remi Awosamya
200m25.4s =
25.2s =
25pts
25pts
 Damola Akinyemi
Tunmida Adebayo
400m56.8s =
63.3s =
26pts
18pts
 Owen Edobor
Andrew Izedomwen
800m2m24.3s =
2m35.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Ryan Phipps
Daniel Shobande
1500m5m20.7s =
5m53.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Michael Ogunwole
Rodney Quinn
Hurdles14.3s =
15.6s =
18pts
11pts
 Tobe Alozie
Turgy Ollennu
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Owen Edobor
Damola Akinyemi
Long Jump5.11m =
00.00m =
23pts
0pts
 Tobi Adeyemi
Remi Awosamya
Triple Jump10.09m =
10.41m =
19pts
21pts
 Ryan Phipps
Andrew Izedomwen
Shot10.85m =
8.97m =
22pts
16pts
 Tunmida Adebayo
Michael Ogunwole
Discus25.50m =
22.58m =
20pts
17pts
 Myles Marshall-Sinclair
Daniel Shobande
Javelin23.08m =
14.15m =
16pts
7pts
 Onose Egualeonan
Turgy Ollennu
3 : 364pts : William Edwards School and Sports College
100m14.8s =
14.2s =
8pts
11pts
 Reece Dunn
Philip Wyatt
200m30.8s =
27.4s =
10pts
19pts
 Nobel Limbu
Tom Dreher
400m62.2s =
69.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Ayo Meshe
Sam Shobo
800m2m36.7s =
2m36.4s =
15pts
15pts
 Kam Singh
Callum Murray
1500m4m55.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Daniel Landy
:
Hurdles13.5s =
15.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Callum Bing
Thomas O'Prey
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Reece Dunn
Sam Shobo
Long Jump4.60m =
4.52m =
18pts
17pts
 Ayo Meshe
Callum Murray
Triple Jump9.29m =
9.00m =
15pts
14pts
 Kam Singh
Thomas O'Prey
Shot6.44m =
9.79m =
7pts
18pts
 Daniel Landy
Klay Smith
Discus21.50m =
20.01m =
16pts
14pts
 Cameron Daly
Tom Dreher
Javelin30.17m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Brad Bacon
:
Hammer31.70m =
29.00m =
24pts
22pts
 Nobel Limbu
Philip Wyatt
4 : 352pts : Shenfield High School
100m12.6s =
13.7s =
24pts
13pts
 Eliel Idehen
Trevor Kabuchu
200m25.5s =
27.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Edwin Arthur
Cameron Rudd
400m63.4s =
64.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Cowie
Jack Philips
800m2m26.3s =
3m14.0s =
18pts
3pts
 Jake Robinson
Ben Miles
1500m5m31.9s =
5m53.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Joe Cuttmore
Aaron Jacobson
Hurdles14.2s =
17.0s =
18pts
5pts
 Sam White
David-Dean Jones
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Cameron Rudd
Ben Miles
Long Jump5.11m =
3.96m =
23pts
11pts
 Eliel Idehen
Aaron Jacobson
Triple Jump8.44m =
8.06m =
11pts
8pts
 Joe Cuttmore
Sam White
Shot9.80m =
8.70m =
19pts
15pts
 Frank Holley
Jack Philips
Discus28.00m =
17.60m =
22pts
12pts
 Jack Cowie
Edwin Arthur
Javelin19.01m =
27.02m =
12pts
20pts
 Alfie Mason
David-Dean Jones
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Blackshot Stadium : 21/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 282pts : Belhus Chase
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Tyrell Robinson
Robert Repole
200m26.6s =
28.5s =
21pts
16pts
 Calvin Sarsah-Wilson
Sam Coultish
400m79.5s =
79.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Tatenda Nyika
Daniel Aramide
800m2m40.8s =
3m03.4s =
13pts
6pts
 Monroe Ross
Ugnius Ginevicius
1500m =
5m05.4s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Steven Davies
Hurdles14.6s =
15.9s =
16pts
10pts
 Alex Hyslop
Harry Jennings
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.38m =
0pts
16pts
 Alex Hyslop
Monroe Ross
Long Jump3.32m =
4.14m =
5pts
13pts
 Daniel Aramide
Tyrell Robinson
Triple Jump9.18m =
8.90m =
14pts
13pts
 Calvin Sarsah-Wilson
Harry Jennings
Shot6.43m =
9.79m =
7pts
18pts
 Ryan Barry
Sam Coultish
Discus25.06m =
22.78m =
19pts
17pts
 Sam Beale
Paul Chinbua-Chugba
Javelin20.00m =
22.21m =
13pts
15pts
 Tatenda Nyika
Ugnius Ginevicius
Hammer22.40m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Robert Repole
:
6 : 268pts : West Hatch High School
100m13.2s =
12.3s =
18pts
27pts
 Edward Yamah
Michael Forde
200m29.1s =
28.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Matthew Cracknell
Xavier George-Brown
400m63.7s =
67.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Barry Purkiss
Bradley Copper
800m2m22.9s =
2m56.6s =
19pts
8pts
 Ronnie Smurthwaite
Kareem Ogodo
1500m5m08.6s =
5m26.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Jo Smith
Jay Lutman
Hurdles14.0s =
15.7s =
19pts
11pts
 Louis Hart
Ross Stewart
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
13pts
7pts
 Louis Hart
Liam Ball
Long Jump =
3.30m =
0pts
5pts
 Michael Forde
Tito Falase
Triple Jump8.09m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Barry Purkiss
Jo Smith
Discus19.24m =
16.60m =
13pts
11pts
 Matthew Cracknell
Chad Harris
Javelin10.80m =
12.85m =
3pts
5pts
 Bradley Copper
Ross Stewart