ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 17/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 359pts : Brentwood School
100m14.0s =
15.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Naomi Kpogho
Lydia Ballard
200m27.7s =
28.4s =
25pts
23pts
 Nicole McKechnie
Abbey Chalmers
800m2m25.0s =
2m45.6s =
26pts
19pts
 Christy Dailly
Lucy Storrar
1500m5m18.9s =
5m49.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Maddy Gough
Lucy Longden
Hurdles15.2s =
15.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Lily Mai Tsang
Georgia Macalle
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Jess Love
Lydia Ballard
Long Jump4.35m =
4.67m =
21pts
27pts
 Christy Dailly
Nicole McKechnie
Shot6.21m =
7.23m =
12pts
17pts
 Lily Mai Tsang
Abbey Chalmers
Discus16.64m =
11.89m =
15pts
9pts
 Georgia Macalle
Lucy Storrar
Javelin14.82m =
17.71m =
12pts
16pts
 Naomi Kpogho
Jessica Burns
2 : 335pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls
100m14.4s =
14.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Afope Ajayi
Daniella Olajide
200m30.3s =
28.7s =
17pts
22pts
 Charlotte Sleet
Georgina Oliver
800m2m48.0s =
2m43.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Alex Buckley
Ella Norman
1500m5m40.0s =
5m52.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Madeleine Henderson
Imogen Hoskyns-Staples
Hurdles13.1s =
14.5s =
23pts
16pts
 Phoebe Smithdale
Claire Mason
Relay59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Buckley
Daniella Olajide
Long Jump4.24m =
3.86m =
18pts
14pts
 Phoebe Smithdale
Georgina Oliver
Shot6.36m =
4.85m =
13pts
8pts
 Sarah Beasley
Imogen Hoskyns-Staples
Discus18.29m =
13.98m =
17pts
11pts
 Afope Ajayi
Ella Norman
Javelin9.97m =
17.25m =
6pts
16pts
 Madeleine Henderson
Charlotte Cousins
3 : 260pts : Westcliff High School for Girls
100m16.3s =
14.5s =
5pts
14pts
 Olivia Jarvis
:
200m29.9s =
32.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Annika Asaman
Ellie Clarke
800m =
2m42.8s =
0pts
20pts
 Jane Harding
Bethany Hatten
1500m5m25.6s =
6m12.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Poppy Aitmarri
Alexa Foster-Carter
Hurdles16.3s =
15.8s =
10pts
11pts
 Sam England
Hannah Buckfield
Relay65.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Sam England
Ellie Clarke
Long Jump3.25m =
3.71m =
8pts
12pts
 Olivia Jarvis
Shannon Thomas
Shot6.07m =
6.21m =
12pts
12pts
 Annika Asaman
Annabelle D'Arcy
Discus15.24m =
15.40m =
13pts
13pts
 Jane Harding
Georgia Bradley
Javelin16.61m =
15.87m =
15pts
14pts
 Bethany Hatten
Hannah Buckfield
4 : 244pts : Greensward Academy
100m13.9s =
16.7s =
20pts
3pts
 Julie Buckley
Sophie Fosh
200m32.3s =
31.9s =
10pts
11pts
 Natasha Ball
Lucy Wells
800m3m07.6s =
2m55.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Jessica Bowen
Chloe Burdett
1500m6m17.8s =
6m16.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Katie Wagstaff
Ella Stapleton
Hurdles14.7s =
15.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Elise Westley
Sophie Draper
Relay64.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Katie Wagstaff
Sophie Draper
Long Jump2.41m =
3.13m =
0pts
6pts
 Natasha Ball
Sophie Fosh
Shot4.93m =
7.71m =
8pts
19pts
 Julie Buckley
Sophie Lennox
Discus17.73m =
15.70m =
16pts
14pts
 Jessica Bowen
Lucy Wells
Javelin8.78m =
18.71m =
4pts
18pts
 Elise Westley
Lucy Kitto
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 17/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 242pts : St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School
100m14.5s =
15.3s =
14pts
10pts
 :
:
200m31.6s =
32.7s =
12pts
9pts
 :
:
800m2m52.4s =
2m54.0s =
17pts
17pts
 :
:
1500m5m17.7s =
6m06.9s =
23pts
14pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.7s =
15.4s =
12pts
13pts
 :
:
Relay66.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.08m =
13pts
10pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.77m =
3.86m =
13pts
14pts
 :
:
Shot5.52m =
4.81m =
10pts
8pts
 :
:
Discus14.06m =
10.22m =
12pts
7pts
 :
:
Javelin7.00m =
9.38m =
2pts
5pts
 :
:
6 : 234pts : The Bromfords School
100m15.2s =
14.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Prescilla Williams
Hannah Lowman
200m29.7s =
34.7s =
19pts
5pts
 Vivian Fayehun
Jordan Pretlove
800m3m13.6s =
3m03.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Evelyn Martin
Natassja Walker
1500m6m16.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Amy Summers
Jodie Taylor
Hurdles16.6s =
16.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Daisy Higgs
Leah Rawley
Relay65.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
11pts
10pts
 Hannah Lowman
Jordan Pretlove
Long Jump3.43m =
3.93m =
9pts
14pts
 Prescilla Williams
Leah Rawley
Shot6.62m =
6.75m =
14pts
14pts
 Daisy Higgs
Esther Williams
Discus14.18m =
17.44m =
12pts
16pts
 Vivian Fayehun
Jodie Taylor
Javelin11.32m =
17.12m =
8pts
15pts
 Evelyn Martin
Sophie Thompson
7 : 160pts : Hedingham School
100m14.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ami McClenaghan
:
200m36.8s =
36.3s =
1pts
2pts
 Hannah Gunn
Jago Roberts
800m2m56.3s =
3m26.9s =
16pts
6pts
 Honor Rendall
Katie Joy
1500m5m47.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Kinza Lewis
:
Hurdles15.7s =
18.1s =
12pts
4pts
 Leah Wallings
Grace Maynard
Relay66.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Leah Wallings
:
Long Jump3.03m =
2.89m =
5pts
4pts
 Honor Rendall
Chelsi Root
Shot6.51m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ami McClenaghan
:
Discus18.26m =
11.05m =
17pts
8pts
 Katie Joy
Georgia Beavis
Javelin10.81m =
14.64m =
7pts
12pts
 Hannah Gunn
Jago Roberts
8 : 128pts : King's Wood School
100m14.9s =
16.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Chloe Blackman
Nicola Coutts
200m44.9s =
34.4s =
0pts
6pts
 Joanna Giedrikaite
Alex Collins
800m3m01.7s =
dnf =
14pts
0pts
 Emily Loades
Paris Bowers
Hurdles17.5s =
19.3s =
6pts
0pts
 Monika Kondrataviciute
Morgan Matthews
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Charlie Montogomery
Monika Kondrataviciute
Long Jump3.51m =
3.75m =
10pts
13pts
 Joanna Giedrikaite
Emily Loades
Shot5.02m =
5.42m =
8pts
10pts
 Shelby Cox
Morgan Matthews
Discus13.75m =
10.81m =
11pts
7pts
 Paris Bowers
Amy Massey
Javelin6.23m =
6.47m =
1pts
1pts
 Alex Collins
Hannah Jones