ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 17/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 417pts : Westcliff High School for Boys
100m13.4s =
13.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Fisayo Alasi
Adebisi Ogunlaja
200m27.3s =
27.8s =
19pts
18pts
 David Golding
James Lee
400m60.0s =
62.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Steven Johnson
Matthew Rosa
800m2m29.5s =
2m36.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Blaine Webber
Oliver Lambert
Hurdles15.9s =
13.7s =
10pts
21pts
 Matthew Cheng
William Spires
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Steven Johnson
Alex Law
Long Jump4.24m =
4.67m =
14pts
18pts
 Fisayo Alasi
Matthew Rosa
Triple Jump9.09m =
10.00m =
14pts
19pts
 Matthew Cheng
Adebisi Ogunlaja
Shot8.90m =
10.42m =
16pts
21pts
 Sam Turnball
James Lee
Discus24.08m =
19.03m =
18pts
13pts
 Henry Glanville
Oliver Lambert
Javelin25.80m =
18.61m =
18pts
11pts
 Blaine Webber
William Spires
Hammer26.28m =
26.76m =
19pts
19pts
 David Golding
Robin Piggott
2 : 378pts : Brentwood School
100m12.8s =
14.0s =
22pts
12pts
 Jason Akwenuke
Victor Peters
200m28.2s =
28.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Nathan Southern
George Payton
400m66.1s =
69.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Tom Matthews
Tommy Watson
800m2m28.4s =
2m31.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Alexander Loucaides
Oliver Martin
1500m4m50.9s =
5m08.1s =
21pts
16pts
 Chris Waltham
Aidan Pritchard
Hurdles14.6s =
15.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Felix Mueller
Charles Dowles
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Alexander Loucaides
Chris Waltham
Long Jump3.88m =
4.20m =
10pts
14pts
 Victor Peters
George Payton
Triple Jumpnr =
9.14m =
0pts
14pts
 Jason Akwenuke
Tom Matthews
Shot9.72m =
9.32m =
18pts
17pts
 Fred Hunt
Charles Dowles
Discus26.20m =
18.62m =
20pts
13pts
 James Millsom
Tommy Watson
Javelin24.93m =
25.42m =
17pts
18pts
 Felix Mueller
Nathan Southern
3 : 298pts : The Bromfords School
100m15.1s =
16.8s =
6pts
0pts
 Harry Girling
Conor Etchells
200m29.1s =
28.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Jack Green
Jack Shipton
400m =
73.3s =
0pts
6pts
 Jake Cannon
Josh Da Silva
800m2m25.9s =
2m35.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Scott Duffy
Reggie Kingsley
1500m5m17.9s =
5m36.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Josh Lewis
Kallen Maxwell
Hurdles14.7s =
13.1s =
16pts
24pts
 Brandon Heath
Morisi James
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.47m =
0pts
19pts
 Conor Etchells
Morisi James
Long Jump3.86m =
3.72m =
10pts
9pts
 Jake Cannon
Brandon Heath
Triple Jump9.04m =
9.14m =
14pts
14pts
 Reggie Kingsley
Kallen Maxwell
Shot6.14m =
7.22m =
6pts
10pts
 Scott Duffy
Jack Shipton
Discus22.29m =
20.66m =
16pts
15pts
 Josh Da Silva
Bradley Williams
Javelin24.92m =
26.97m =
17pts
19pts
 Harry Girling
Robert Jones
4 : 263pts : Chelmer Valley High School
100m12.7s =
14.3s =
23pts
10pts
 Tyler Brampton
Matt Pike
200m26.6s =
28.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Kurtis Brampton
Andy Roche
400m65.5s =
79.6s =
15pts
0pts
 Matt Turner
Tanner Bailey
800m2m31.1s =
2m40.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Adam Fowles
Lewis Hale
1500m6m08.7s =
5m40.1s =
4pts
8pts
 Aron Hugh
Max Turkentine
Hurdles15.8s =
16.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Jake Henly
Edward Farrugia
Relay54.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jake Henly
:
Long Jump4.29m =
3.27m =
14pts
4pts
 Josh Lawrence
Aron Hugh
Triple Jump8.39m =
8.44m =
10pts
11pts
 Edward Farrugia
Adam Fowles
Shot7.59m =
6.82m =
11pts
9pts
 Lewis Hale
Tanner Bailey
Discus16.38m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joe Rider
:
Javelin20.19m =
20.66m =
13pts
13pts
 Max Turkentine
Matt Turner
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 17/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 225pts : Hedingham School
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Oli Rowe
Antonio Burton-Blackman
200m30.3s =
31.2s =
11pts
9pts
 Caleb Garrett
Max Power
400m71.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jordan Loveric
Jacob Parett
800m2m29.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 George Jackson
:
1500m5m25.7s =
6m38.0s =
12pts
0pts
 Matt Webb
Theo Park
Hurdles16.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tom Bowles
:
Relay59.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Caleb Garrett
Jordan Loveric
Long Jump3.76m =
3.95m =
9pts
11pts
 Jack Lewis
Jacob Parett
Triple Jump8.37m =
8.69m =
10pts
12pts
 :
Max Power
Shot7.62m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Harry Flyer
:
Discus15.80m =
27.88m =
10pts
22pts
 Tom Bowles
Antonio Burton-Blackman
Javelin =
30.14m =
0pts
23pts
 Oli Rowe
:
6 : 144pts : King's Wood School
100m14.7s =
14.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Sean Phillips
Jack Ostermeyer
200m =
41.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Terry Bell
James McCartney
400m =
80.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Connor Kent
Ashleigh Heathman
800m2m40.8s =
2m57.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Archie Edwards
Reece Beer
1500m5m36.8s =
6m50.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Taylor Whybrow
Sid English
Hurdles16.6s =
18.1s =
7pts
2pts
 Samuel Balogun
Muyiwa Gomez
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Sid English
Long Jump2.78m =
4.29m =
0pts
14pts
 Samuel Balogun
Taylor Whybrow
Shot7.46m =
6.26m =
11pts
7pts
 Luke Matthews
Reece Beer
Discus18.76m =
9.70m =
13pts
2pts
 Ashleigh Heathman
Joby With
Javelin20.58m =
19.14m =
13pts
12pts
 James McCartney
Muyiwa Gomez