ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 17/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 458pts : Westcliff High School for Boys
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Jean-Luc Hammersley
William Morris
200m25.7s =
25.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Toby Olusanya
Noah Turner
400m54.4s =
58.0s =
25pts
19pts
 Robert Whitmill
James Golding
800m2m26.2s =
2m19.9s =
14pts
16pts
 Marlon Markscheffel
Dominic Cage
1500m4m47.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alex Waller
:
Hurdles11.9s =
12.4s =
25pts
23pts
 Thomas Gannon
Anthony Osmaston
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.62m =
18pts
20pts
 Jean-Luc Hammersley
James Golding
Long Jump5.30m =
4.69m =
18pts
11pts
 Robert Whitmill
Dominic Cage
Triple Jump12.17m =
11.45m =
22pts
19pts
 Toby Olusanya
Anthony Osmaston
Shot11.36m =
9.03m =
20pts
12pts
 Thomas Gannon
Noah Turner
Discus30.86m =
22.11m =
22pts
13pts
 David Theobald
William Morris
Javelin37.65m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Marlon Markscheffel
:
Hammer28.85m =
31.40m =
17pts
19pts
 Ronald Law
Kai Man
2 : 398pts : Brentwood School
100m11.6s =
12.5s =
27pts
18pts
 Austin Lipman
Nikita Usichenko
200m27.2s =
26.1s =
13pts
17pts
 Charles Thomson
Thomas Carpenter
400m58.2s =
60.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Jordan Somers
Michael Foreman
800m2m26.1s =
2m25.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Olumayowa Olubowale
Matthew Khoo
1500m4m33.6s =
4m49.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Stephen Woodford
Tom Davis
Hurdles11.9s =
14.3s =
25pts
13pts
 Michael Talbot
Lewis Bruniges
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Michael Talbot
Matthew Khoo
Long Jump5.25m =
4.67m =
17pts
11pts
 Austin Lipman
Charles Thomson
Triple Jump10.52m =
11.18m =
14pts
17pts
 Lewis Bruniges
Nikita Usichenko
Shot10.61m =
10.55m =
18pts
17pts
 Jordan Somers
Alleem Kumar
Discus25.81m =
22.24m =
17pts
13pts
 Jack Robinson
Michael Foreman
Javelin32.19m =
15.91m =
15pts
4pts
 Olumayowa Olubowale
Stephen Woodford
3 : 390pts : St John Payne Catholic Comprehensive School
100m11.9s =
12.0s =
24pts
23pts
 Andrew Gallacher
Bryton Semakula
200m26.0s =
25.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Tolu Boye
Chris Gregan
400m61.8s =
64.6s =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Heapy
Connor Crosbie
800m2m21.2s =
2m30.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Matthew Whitley
Jack Turner
1500m4m32.8s =
5m02.3s =
20pts
13pts
 James Jeffrey
Dan Johnson
Hurdles13.1s =
13.2s =
19pts
19pts
 George Climie
Andrew Smith
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.59m =
19pts
19pts
 Aron Ames
George Climie
Long Jump4.99m =
4.62m =
14pts
11pts
 Andrew Gallacher
Liam Shurmar
Triple Jump10.20m =
10.42m =
13pts
14pts
 Matthew Whitley
Chris Gregan
Shot10.89m =
8.55m =
18pts
11pts
 Tolu Boye
Dan Johnson
Discus24.44m =
22.30m =
15pts
13pts
 Jack Heapy
James Jeffrey
Javelin28.23m =
19.58m =
12pts
7pts
 Connor Crosbie
Jack Turner
4 : 382pts : Greensward Academy
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Thomas Morgan
Nathan Healey
200m25.5s =
26.4s =
19pts
16pts
 George Smith
James Harris
400m57.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Thomas Watson
:
800m2m19.7s =
2m33.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Jordan Smith
Jamie Potter
1500m4m44.7s =
5m22.4s =
17pts
9pts
 Ashley Capel
James Dalton
Hurdles13.8s =
13.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Micheal Nightingale
Joel Westley
Relay57.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.38m =
20pts
12pts
 Thomas Morgan
James Dalton
Long Jump5.04m =
5.26m =
15pts
17pts
 Micheal Nightingale
James Harris
Triple Jump10.66m =
9.67m =
15pts
10pts
 George Smith
Joel Westley
Shot8.02m =
10.18m =
9pts
16pts
 Thomas Watson
Jamie Potter
Discus29.52m =
26.67m =
21pts
18pts
 Jordan Smith
Nathan Healey
Javelin24.26m =
32.61m =
10pts
15pts
 Oliver Elston
James Arney
Hammer28.18m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alex O Dell
:
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 17/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 378pts : The Bromfords School
100m12.4s =
11.9s =
19pts
24pts
 Marlon Agyakwa
Billy Collins-Nuttall
200m26.1s =
26.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Sam Jones
Chris Manning
400m54.7s =
58.1s =
24pts
18pts
 Connor Harwood
Lewis Parker
800m2m17.3s =
2m21.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Alex Edmunds
Jack Hardy
1500m5m01.9s =
5m20.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Billy Marchant
George Palmer
Hurdles12.7s =
12.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Jake Barker
George Cole
Relay52.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
11pts
14pts
 Billy Collins-Nuttall
George Palmer
Long Jump5.07m =
4.80m =
15pts
13pts
 George Cole
Chris Manning
Triple Jump9.62m =
10.50m =
10pts
14pts
 Jake Barker
Sam Jones
Shot10.87m =
8.13m =
18pts
9pts
 Mitchell Hull
Alex Edmunds
Discus24.58m =
24.62m =
16pts
16pts
 Lewis Parker
Michael Weathall
Javelin16.51m =
16.50m =
5pts
5pts
 Jack Hardy
Connor Harwood
6 : 224pts : Hedingham School
100m12.8s =
13.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Matthew Butler
Steve Willis
200m26.4s =
27.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Bobby Squier
Ben Dixon
400m57.0s =
55.0s =
20pts
24pts
 Sam Turner
Harry Bentley
800m2m26.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Rayner
:
1500m5m25.8s =
6m18.0s =
8pts
0pts
 Charles O'Connell
Tom Patridge
Hurdles14.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
Cameron Ross
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Matthew Butler
Steve Willis
Long Jump4.43m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jack Rayner
:
Triple Jump10.38m =
8.95m =
13pts
6pts
 Charles O'Connell
:
Shot8.89m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Tom Patridge
Discus13.68m =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
Cameron Ross
Javelin =
9.85m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Ben Dixon
7 : 96pts : King's Wood School
100m13.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jon Rogers
:
400mdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Charles Adams
Charlie Whitcombe
Hurdles15.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Michael Aylott
Craig Page
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
12pts
8pts
 Phillip Mossman
Craig Page
Long Jump5.07m =
3.57m =
15pts
1pts
 Alfie Price
Alfie Lord
Shot8.68m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Billy Cox
Nick Timms
Discus20.00m =
18.90m =
11pts
10pts
 Michael Aylott
:
Javelin =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Liam Roach
Jake Weedon