ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 18/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 302pts : Great Baddow High School
100m15.6s =
14.1s =
9pts
18pts
 Rochelle Garnham
Olivia Seymour
200m29.3s =
30.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Charlotte Bennett
Natasha Bird
800m2m58.5s =
3m18.3s =
15pts
8pts
 Eliza Duffy
Megan Obeney
1500m5m19.6s =
6m12.3s =
22pts
13pts
 Zoe Dorrington
Emily Baker
Hurdles14.9s =
17.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Alice Cocklin
Emily Wilkinson
Relay =
1m01.8s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Alice Cocklin
Emily Wilkinson
Long Jump3.64m =
3.59m =
11pts
11pts
 Rochelle Garnham
Olivia Seymour
Shot7.35m =
5.08m =
17pts
8pts
 Eliza Duffy
Megan Obeney
Discus20.74m =
12.84m =
20pts
10pts
 Charlotte Bennett
Sophie Daniels
Javelin24.88m =
15.80m =
25pts
14pts
 Louise Corfield
Emily Baker
2 : 284pts : The Basildon Academies
100m15.2s =
15.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Carmen Hubbard
Sophie Samura
200m31.8s =
30.2s =
12pts
17pts
 Jasmin Smyth
Jessica Wade
800m3m00.5s =
3m04.9s =
14pts
13pts
 Kaitlin Sugg
Emily Barnett
1500m5m42.0s =
5m49.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Taylor Adcock
Megan Bicknell
Hurdles15.1s =
15.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Megan Johnson
Jessica Ward
Relay1m02.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Taylor Adcock
Jessica Ward
Long Jump3.92m =
3.97m =
14pts
15pts
 Kaitlin Sugg
Jessica Wade
Shot4.32m =
5.08m =
6pts
8pts
 Carmen Hubbard
Sophie Samura
Discus18.72m =
23.07m =
18pts
24pts
 Kellis Matthews
Emily Barnett
Javelin10.32m =
12.16m =
6pts
9pts
 Megan Johnson
Shannon Langley
3 : 274pts : William de Ferrers School
100m15.6s =
15.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Esme Clarke
Sophie Giffin
200m30.6s =
36.1s =
16pts
2pts
 Phillippa Morton
Jenna Lucas
800m2m44.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Erin Minton Branfoot
Hannah Graham
1500m5m53.2s =
5m35.5s =
17pts
20pts
 Hannah Bye
Natasha Fisher
Hurdles13.4s =
13.1s =
22pts
23pts
 Melissa Corney
Briony Gardener
Relay1m01.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Poppy Hall
Hannah Graham
Long Jump4.18m =
3.96m =
17pts
15pts
 Melissa Corney
Natasha Fisher
Shot5.22m =
5.82m =
9pts
11pts
 Esme Clarke
Briony Gardener
Discus15.88m =
15.71m =
14pts
14pts
 Phillippa Morton
Danielle Moore
Javelin14.62m =
13.44m =
12pts
10pts
 Hannah Bye
Jenna Lucas
4 : 243pts : The King Edmund School
100m14.5s =
15.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Connie Anderson
Anna Corner
200m31.0s =
30.1s =
14pts
17pts
 Megan Smith
Louise Bunce
800m3m13.8s =
3m11.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Christy Fawcett
Ellie Carter
1500m6m03.3s =
7m31.5s =
15pts
0pts
 Annabel Matthews-Smith
Isabel Hewitt
Hurdles13.5s =
17.2s =
21pts
7pts
 Ellen Whitfield
Jasmine Zekai
Relay1m04.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
17pts
12pts
 Ellen Whitfield
Ellie Carter
Long Jump3.97m =
3.86m =
15pts
14pts
 Annabel Matthews-Smith
Megan Smith
Shot5.20m =
5.12m =
9pts
9pts
 Courtney Steel
Isabel Hewitt
Discus15.93m =
13.05m =
14pts
10pts
 Anna Corner
Jasmine Zekai
Javelin13.38m =
9.95m =
10pts
6pts
 Christy Fawcett
Michelle Coughlan
ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 18/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 238pts : The Billericay School
100m15.1s =
15.4s =
11pts
10pts
 L'wren Bremmer
Lucy Day
200m29.9s =
35.9s =
18pts
3pts
 Danielle May
Louise Woodroof
800m2m43.0s =
3m15.6s =
20pts
9pts
 Daisy Pointing
Phoebe Smith
1500m6m18.7s =
6m10.5s =
12pts
14pts
 Jenifer Munro
Leanne Judge
Hurdles16.9s =
15.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Sophie Beeson
Katie Brewer
Relay1m03.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Danielle May
Lucy Day
Long Jump3.77m =
2.90m =
13pts
4pts
 Daisy Pointing
Louise Woodroof
Shot5.76m =
4.28m =
11pts
6pts
 Georgia Thompson
Emma Roper
Discus14.80m =
13.00m =
13pts
10pts
 L'wren Bremmer
Katie Brewer
Javelin11.72m =
17.23m =
8pts
16pts
 Jenifer Munro
Leanne Judge
6 : 233pts : St Angela's Ursuline Convent School
100m16.6s =
16.1s =
4pts
6pts
 Jemima Ababio
Shanice Francis
200m29.5s =
28.6s =
19pts
22pts
 Nerissa Ferrol
Finette Agyapong
800m3m03.6s =
3m17.7s =
13pts
9pts
 Sophie Martin
Tope Kedienhou
1500m6m40.8s =
6m31.0s =
9pts
10pts
 Milene Gama Vaz
Diana Mangono
Hurdles15.8s =
15.4s =
11pts
13pts
 Denna Constable
Kathrina Feklistova
Relay1m04.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.05m =
17pts
9pts
 Finette Agyapong
Cecilia Donkor
Long Jump3.49m =
4.01m =
10pts
15pts
 Milene Gama Vaz
Kathrina Feklistova
Shot6.36m =
7.55m =
13pts
18pts
 Nerissa Ferrol
Tinuola Arikawe
Discus14.39m =
11.66m =
12pts
8pts
 Jemima Ababio
Shanice Francis
Javelin9.68m =
0.00m =
5pts
0pts
 Sophie Martin
Tope Kedienhou
7 : 209pts : Moulsham School
100m14.7s =
15.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Amaka Ananti
Lelyn Osei Atiemo
200m33.5s =
32.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Katie Olding
Chantelle Goodwin
800m3m09.5s =
3m18.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Eleanor Coggins
Lauren Harrington
1500m6m30.1s =
6m32.1s =
10pts
10pts
 Steph Archer
Hannah Osborne
Hurdles15.5s =
16.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Rachel Gann
Mia Brisley
Relay1m05.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Faye Lande-Aresse
Katie Olding
Long Jump3.87m =
2.96m =
14pts
5pts
 Lelyn Osei Atiemo
Chantelle Goodwin
Shot4.64m =
4.99m =
7pts
8pts
 Amaka Ananti
Lauren Harrington
Discus12.26m =
11.13m =
9pts
8pts
 Steph Archer
Mia Brisley
Javelin17.57m =
13.55m =
16pts
11pts
 Rebecca James
Hannah Osborne
8 : 198pts : Hall Mead School
100m16.4s =
16.2s =
5pts
6pts
 Athena Sohrabizadeh
Samantha Wallis
200m33.2s =
37.1s =
8pts
0pts
 Bethan Pugh
Rose Mathurin
800m3m06.1s =
2m24.6s =
12pts
26pts
 Rhianna Dennis
Heidi Surman-Wells
1500m6m45.4s =
7m06.0s =
8pts
5pts
 Charlotte Hogg
Eleni Tsappis
Hurdles15.6s =
15.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Lucy Reilly
Louise Lear
Relay1m03.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Bethan Pugh
Samantha Wallis
Long Jump4.12m =
3.62m =
16pts
11pts
 Lucy Reilly
Rhianna Dennis
Shot4.57m =
5.50m =
7pts
10pts
 Heidi Surman-Wells
Athena Sohrabizadeh
Discus10.30m =
13.59m =
7pts
11pts
 Charlotte Wallis
Eleni Tsappis
Javelin9.39m =
7.58m =
5pts
3pts
 Emily Sexton
Rose Mathurin