ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 18/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 434pts : Great Baddow High School
100m14.1s =
13.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Dain Stuart
Nathan Fox
200m26.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Joseph Loom
:
400m61.5s =
60.7s =
20pts
21pts
 David Clover
Jack Nicholls
800m2m38.0s =
2m27.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Max Gridley
Max Hindle
1500m4m51.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 William Claydon
:
Hurdles12.7s =
16.0s =
26pts
9pts
 Frederick Durham
Chay Pollinger
Relay1m01.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.47m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Nathan Fox
Long Jump4.86m =
3.81m =
20pts
10pts
 William Claydon
Max Gridley
Triple Jump8.81m =
9.51m =
13pts
16pts
 Frederick Durham
Jack Nicholls
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Stephen Harrison
:
Shot10.56m =
7.48m =
21pts
11pts
 Joseph Loom
Max Hindle
Discus24.28m =
21.44m =
18pts
15pts
 David Clover
Lloyd Ellis
Javelin30.23m =
26.46m =
23pts
19pts
 Dain Stuart
Chay Pollinger
Hammer34.98m =
33.36m =
26pts
25pts
 Niall Pollinger
Billy Walker
2 : 396pts : William de Ferrers School
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Billy Bedford
Owen Jones
200m26.8s =
29.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Domimic Banes
Gideon Humphries
400m65.2s =
59.7s =
16pts
23pts
 Cem Ozer
Riece Monro
800m2m27.2s =
2m34.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Charly Dowman
Luke Duchard
1500m5m18.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Joshua Clark
:
Hurdles13.2s =
15.5s =
23pts
12pts
 Matthew Carter
Hayden Cremer
Relay1m03.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.11m =
16pts
7pts
 Steven Boyd
Hayden Cremer
Long Jump4.72m =
4.57m =
19pts
17pts
 Domimic Banes
Riece Monro
Triple Jump9.43m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Cem Ozer
:
Shot8.96m =
9.57m =
16pts
18pts
 Billy Bedford
Gideon Humphries
Discus17.77m =
24.36m =
12pts
18pts
 Matthew Carter
Luke Duchard
Javelin21.43m =
34.38m =
14pts
27pts
 Kane Price
Owen Jones
Hammer30.30m =
18.67m =
23pts
11pts
 Charly Dowman
Joshua Bigwood
3 : 353pts : The Basildon Academies
100m14.0s =
13.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Kieran Kelly
Sahr Bongay
200m27.6s =
27.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Thomas Kaylor
Arron Pollock
400m =
61.5s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Georgie Treffers
800m2m34.4s =
2m30.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Ryan Longman
James Roche
1500m5m18.0s =
5m41.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Callum Farmer
Aaron Conyard
Hurdles15.4s =
13.9s =
12pts
20pts
 Leon Chalk
Jake Ashdown
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.41m =
10pts
17pts
 Leon Chalk
Aaron Conyard
Long Jump4.67m =
4.47m =
18pts
16pts
 Kieran Kelly
Jake Ashdown
Triple Jump9.71m =
7.85m =
17pts
7pts
 Ryan Longman
Georgie Treffers
Shot9.11m =
8.75m =
16pts
15pts
 Thomas Kaylor
Sahr Bongay
Discus23.00m =
22.67m =
17pts
17pts
 Connor Ginno-Morrison
James Roche
Javelin20.58m =
20.48m =
13pts
13pts
 Charlie Pritchard
Arron Pollock
Hammer19.07m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sam Herbert
:
4 : 350pts : St Bonaventure's RC School
100m =
12.4s =
0pts
26pts
 Keanu Parjillion
Emmanuel Umana
200m26.3s =
26.9s =
22pts
20pts
 Gabriel Amuzie
Samuel O'Brien
400m57.4s =
68.3s =
26pts
12pts
 Emmanuel Alabi
Edwin Ohemeng
800m2m37.7s =
2m28.7s =
14pts
17pts
 Ben Maranan
Joshua Victorin
1500m5m22.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Mark Kwease
:
Hurdles14.9s =
14.0s =
15pts
19pts
 Cleeve Charles
Ryan Makaku
Relay1m00.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.26m =
22pts
12pts
 Ben Maranan
Edwin Ohemeng
Long Jump4.11m =
3.50m =
13pts
7pts
 Mitchelle Victorin
Ryan Makaku
Triple Jump9.46m =
9.87m =
16pts
18pts
 Emmanuel Alabi
Keanu Parjillion
Pole Vault1.90m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Cleeve Charles
:
Shot7.90m =
9.00m =
12pts
16pts
 Samuel O'Brien
Joshua Victorin
Discus19.00m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Timi Arogundade
:
Hammer24.59m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Adam Linford
:
ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 18/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 318pts : The King Edmund School
100m14.1s =
13.1s =
11pts
19pts
 Rory Fitzsimmons
George Penfold
200m28.1s =
28.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Liam Mead
Louis Matthews
400m71.2s =
73.9s =
8pts
5pts
 James Hales
Tim South
800m2m27.6s =
2m43.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Austin Glazebrook-Smith
George Hare
1500m5m25.3s =
5m35.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Danny Pallet
James Linnane
Hurdles13.0s =
13.7s =
24pts
21pts
 Harry Cameron
Levi Hinkley
Relay1m00.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.02m =
13pts
4pts
 Tim South
Sonny Riel
Long Jump4.24m =
3.82m =
14pts
10pts
 Levi Hinkley
Charlie Wilson
Triple Jump8.76m =
8.08m =
12pts
8pts
 Harry Cameron
Rory Fitzsimmons
Shot7.96m =
7.60m =
12pts
11pts
 Liam Mead
Louis Matthews
Discus19.83m =
12.73m =
14pts
6pts
 Austin Glazebrook-Smith
Danny Pallet
Javelin24.47m =
22.00m =
17pts
15pts
 James Hales
George Penfold
6 : 259pts : Moulsham School
100m11.8s =
14.0s =
32pts
12pts
 Elliott Wright
Nathan Cook
200m32.5s =
31.7s =
6pts
8pts
 Cem Yeta
Anthony Sibanda
400m69.3s =
72.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Rory Ansell
Luke Bocking
800m2m30.4s =
2m45.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Cameron James
Kyel Teplizki
1500m4m45.1s =
5m09.9s =
22pts
16pts
 Callum Charleston
James Butterfield
Hurdles18.3s =
16.6s =
1pts
7pts
 James Dillon
Jake Dear
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Cameron James
Kyel Teplizki
Long Jump3.50m =
4.05m =
7pts
12pts
 Cem Yeta
Nathan Cook
Triple Jump7.98m =
8.07m =
8pts
8pts
 Rory Ansell
Luke Bocking
Shot5.91m =
7.79m =
6pts
12pts
 James Dillon
Tom Power
Discus11.68m =
15.08m =
5pts
9pts
 James Butterfield
Jake Dear
Javelin =
13.40m =
0pts
6pts
 Freddie Bartram
Anthony Sibanda
7 : 242pts : Hall Mead School
100m13.7s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 James Carter
Jack Lawrence
200m32.2s =
27.1s =
7pts
19pts
 Frank Grainger
Jake Henvy
400m82.3s =
73.7s =
0pts
6pts
 Sam O'Dowd
Callum Earwaker
800m2m38.6s =
2m48.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Tyler Woodward
Josh Orme
1500m =
6m05.8s =
0pts
4pts
 :
Alex Merchan
Hurdles12.2s =
16.6s =
28pts
7pts
 Alex Law
:
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
7pts
7pts
 Frank Grainger
Josh Orme
Long Jump2.82m =
4.06m =
0pts
12pts
 Alex Merchan
Jack Lawrence
Triple Jump9.28m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Tyler Woodward
:
Shot8.27m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jake Henvy
:
Discus34.15m =
18.78m =
28pts
13pts
 Alex Law
Sam O'Dowd
Javelin17.40m =
25.31m =
10pts
18pts
 James Carter
Callum Earwaker