ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 18/05/10
Inter Girls
1 : 347pts : Great Baddow High School
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Fran Baldry
Lucy Richards
200m28.5s =
28.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Amy Clark
Brogan Lambert
300m50.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Chloe Hawker
:
800m2m54.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Katie Rolfe
:
1500m5m44.4s =
5m36.8s =
14pts
16pts
 Sally Ann Smith
Amy Rodgers
Hurdles15.0s =
16.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Harriet Batson
Alice Haswell
Relay1m00.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
16pts
18pts
 Amy Clark
Alice Haswell
Long Jump4.51m =
4.12m =
18pts
14pts
 Fran Baldry
Brogan Lambert
Triple Jump =
9.07m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Lucy Richards
Shot9.56m =
8.83m =
26pts
22pts
 Harriet Batson
Georgina Reardon
Discus21.11m =
17.83m =
17pts
13pts
 Mia Linnett
Amy Rodgers
Javelin25.20m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Chloe Hawker
:
2 : 303pts : William de Ferrers School
100m14.7s =
13.2s =
10pts
24pts
 Sophie Bowers
Emily Corney
200m30.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
Amelia Gould
300m53.4s =
52.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Kelly Smith
Megan Symons
800m2m58.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Mollie Debell
:
1500m6m02.2s =
5m23.1s =
11pts
18pts
 Kayleigh Harrington
Rebecca Wade
Hurdles13.8s =
14.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Ashley Ellis
Grace Melhuish
Relay =
1m02.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
15pts
16pts
 Sophie Bowers
Rebecca Wade
Long Jump3.64m =
4.58m =
9pts
19pts
 Mollie Debell
Emily Corney
Triple Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kayleigh Harrington
:
Shot7.57m =
10.20m =
16pts
29pts
 Ashley Ellis
Amelia Gould
Discus17.72m =
22.58m =
13pts
19pts
 Becky Hoad
Shannon Jones
Javelin =
23.85m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Grace Melhuish
3 : 248pts : The Billericay School
100m14.5s =
14.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Yasmin Noureddin
Ricki John
200m32.9s =
29.6s =
5pts
15pts
 Dionne Duerden
Eve Wright
800m3m23.5s =
2m53.9s =
2pts
12pts
 Kirsty Day
Francesca Seber
1500m5m59.6s =
5m36.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Lydia Mountford
Nicola Judge
Hurdles13.9s =
16.5s =
18pts
10pts
 Lucy Ward
Abigail Ferry
Relay1m02.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
12pts
14pts
 Kirsty Day
Rebecca Howe
Long Jump3.54m =
3.89m =
8pts
12pts
 Yasmin Noureddin
Eve Wright
Shot7.43m =
6.35m =
15pts
10pts
 Nicola Wojcik
Nicola Judge
Discus18.08m =
15.64m =
13pts
10pts
 Dionne Duerden
Francesca Seber
Javelin17.95m =
27.52m =
11pts
22pts
 Lucy Ward
Ricki John
4 : 246pts : Moulsham School
100m13.5s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Enny Salau
:
200m27.4s =
31.4s =
22pts
9pts
 Madelaine Akpabio
Abigail Reynolds
300m50.8s =
48.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Agyepomaa Mensah
Tyler Dunmow
800m3m10.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Emily Travis
:
1500m5m54.6s =
6m17.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Bethan Johnson
Sammy Wallwork
Hurdles15.6s =
17.3s =
13pts
7pts
 Natalie Reynolds
Libby Fletcher
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Madelaine Akpabio
:
Long Jump3.98m =
4.13m =
13pts
14pts
 Natalie Reynolds
Enny Salau
Triple Jump8.56m =
7.80m =
12pts
7pts
 Bethan Johnson
Libby Fletcher
Shot =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Emily Travis
Discus13.53m =
13.54m =
7pts
7pts
 Nicole Henderson
Sammy Wallwork
Javelin22.32m =
20.87m =
17pts
15pts
 Tyler Dunmow
Shelley Goodwin
ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 18/05/10
Inter Girls
5 : 231pts : Hall Mead School
100m14.6s =
14.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Moli Geng
Kemi Ajenlekoko
200m28.9s =
30.1s =
17pts
13pts
 Katie Nicholls
Mica Trangmar
800m2m52.0s =
3m12.4s =
12pts
5pts
 Holly Dawkins
Charlotte Waller
1500m6m00.2s =
5m52.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Rachel Welsh
Isabella Woods
Hurdles17.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Hannah Borland
:
Relay1m06.5s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.08m =
9pts
7pts
 Rachel Welsh
Charlotte Waller
Long Jump3.55m =
4.31m =
9pts
16pts
 Isabella Woods
Katie Nicholls
Triple Jump8.88m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Moli Geng
:
Shot8.33m =
8.63m =
20pts
21pts
 Hannah Scammell
Daniella David
Discus18.28m =
18.35m =
13pts
13pts
 Holly Dawkins
Kemi Ajenlekoko
Javelin12.47m =
8.32m =
4pts
0pts
 Paige Beaumont
Hannah Borland
6 : 230pts : St Angela's Ursuline Convent School
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
22pts
23pts
 Eddisia Samuel
Shanna Luke
200m29.9s =
30.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Kirsty Amagathcher
Lucrece Gheouse
300m48.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Mary Ariyo
:
800m4m39.0s =
3m23.3s =
0pts
2pts
 Shauna Dominique
Elaine Afrane
1500m7m24.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
Thilah Hyde
Hurdles12.0s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Emma Nwofor
:
Relay =
1m05.2s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
20pts
12pts
 Emma Nwofor
Elaine Afrane
Long Jump4.13m =
4.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Lucrece Gheouse
Thilah Hyde
Triple Jump7.77m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Mary Ariyo
:
Shot6.14m =
7.83m =
9pts
17pts
 Nneka Patrick
Kirsty Amagathcher
Discus13.53m =
14.07m =
7pts
8pts
 Eddisia Samuel
Patricia Mulumba
Javelin0.00m =
7.25m =
0pts
0pts
 Shauna Dominique
Aquinn Onoha
7 : 220pts : The Basildon Academies
100m14.4s =
15.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Sydney Ann Killick
Chloe Wood
200m32.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Sammie Raymond
:
300m46.7s =
64.4s =
19pts
0pts
 Mellissa Palmer
Rhia Kane
800m3m50.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Marley Boughtwood
:
Hurdles15.5s =
14.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Holly Boreham
Tsungirai Wachenuka
Relay =
1m06.1s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
7pts
11pts
 Marley Boughtwood
Brooke Collins
Long Jump3.84m =
3.29m =
11pts
6pts
 Tsungirai Wachenuka
Sammie Raymond
Triple Jump8.10m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Mellissa Palmer
Rhia Kane
Shot8.39m =
7.56m =
20pts
16pts
 Holly Boreham
Sydney Ann Killick
Discus24.35m =
12.31m =
21pts
5pts
 Kayleigh Aurthurton
Chloe Wood
Javelin24.42m =
20.22m =
19pts
15pts
 Nikki Renton
Cheyenne Collier