ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 18/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 476pts : William de Ferrers School
100m11.7s =
12.5s =
26pts
18pts
 Jack Lambert
Freddie Lee
200m24.9s =
26.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Marshall Carrington
Sam Bjorck
400m55.5s =
60.1s =
23pts
16pts
 Matthew Harris
Jacob Cole
800m2m15.0s =
2m17.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Martin Whitcomb
Andrew Mowforth
Hurdles12.0s =
12.2s =
25pts
24pts
 Nathaniel Babbage
Jamie Barratt
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.62m =
25pts
20pts
 Oliver Belgrave
Jacob Cole
Long Jump5.45m =
5.00m =
19pts
15pts
 Nathaniel Babbage
Oliver Miller
Triple Jump10.55m =
10.98m =
14pts
16pts
 Martin Whitcomb
Jamie Barratt
Shot9.24m =
12.80m =
13pts
25pts
 Marshall Carrington
Paul Hope
Discus30.79m =
29.65m =
22pts
21pts
 Matthew Harris
Billy Feathers
Javelin32.55m =
13.16m =
15pts
2pts
 Jack Lambert
Freddie Lee
Hammer41.90m =
42.48m =
26pts
26pts
 Liam Hanna
Andrew Mowforth
2 : 446pts : Great Baddow High School
100m12.0s =
13.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Jordan Brown
Daniel Hawkey-Smith
200m26.2s =
28.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Oliver Skeates
Ryan Obeney
400m61.4s =
53.4s =
14pts
27pts
 Samuel Ridley
Matthew Hughes
800m2m13.7s =
2m22.1s =
19pts
15pts
 Jamie Ash
Tom Jobson
1500m4m22.9s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Samuel Robinson
:
Hurdles12.7s =
13.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Matthew Thomas
Samuel Wilkinson
Relay =
53.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.59m =
24pts
19pts
 Matthew Thomas
Samuel Wilkinson
Long Jump4.75m =
5.15m =
12pts
16pts
 Jordan Brown
Samuel Ridley
Triple Jump10.10m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jamie Ash
:
Shot9.65m =
11.95m =
14pts
22pts
 Lawson Cook
Cameron Kelleher
Discus23.08m =
26.42m =
14pts
17pts
 Tom Jobson
Ryan Obeney
Javelin39.62m =
47.87m =
20pts
25pts
 Joshua Owens
Matthew Hughes
Hammer38.04m =
26.43m =
24pts
16pts
 Oliver Skeates
Daniel Hawkey-Smith
3 : 433pts : The Basildon Academies
100m13.0s =
10.9s =
13pts
34pts
 Connan Waring
Ryan O'Sullivan
200m27.3s =
24.6s =
13pts
22pts
 George Kaylor
Shane Hegarty
400m58.3s =
57.8s =
18pts
19pts
 Jay Bremner
Kenny Kipasa
800m2m23.7s =
2m25.6s =
15pts
14pts
 William Brock
Ford Collier
1500m4m47.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Luke Abela
:
Hurdles11.6s =
13.3s =
27pts
18pts
 Lewis Scott
Joshua McDonagh
Relay =
54.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.59m =
18pts
19pts
 Jack Campbell
Liam Peck
Long Jump5.49m =
4.76m =
19pts
12pts
 Jay Bremner
Ford Collier
Triple Jump11.25m =
10.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Lewis Scott
Joshua McDonagh
Shot10.73m =
10.01m =
18pts
16pts
 George Kaylor
Ryan O'Sullivan
Discus25.66m =
30.18m =
17pts
21pts
 William Brock
Shane Hegarty
Hammer34.44m =
34.53m =
21pts
21pts
 Reece Taylor
Kenny Kipasa
4 : 364pts : St Bonaventure's RC School
100m11.5s =
11.7s =
28pts
26pts
 Aaron Bannis
Montana Stewart
200m25.6s =
24.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Leon Laungini
Nathaniel Danka
400m60.2s =
57.2s =
16pts
20pts
 Edwin Fameh - Grey
Joshua Adunwo
800m2m21.6s =
2m27.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Tomi Alade
Nathan Lewis
1500m4m49.8s =
5m02.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Russo
Lewis Xavier
Hurdles13.1s =
12.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Jo Mvuezolo
Chuba Akpom
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Aaron Bannis
Jo Mvuezolo
Long Jump =
5.01m =
0pts
15pts
 Lewis Xavier
Chuba Akpom
Triple Jump10.00m =
10.72m =
12pts
15pts
 Alex Russo
Joshua Adunwo
Shot9.97m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Montana Stewart
:
Discus23.20m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Tomi Alade
Javen McKellop
Javelin21.20m =
21.60m =
8pts
8pts
 Nathaniel Danka
Edwin Fameh - Grey
Hammer0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Aaron Sabado
:
ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Athletics Centre : 18/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 316pts : Hall Mead School
100m13.2s =
15.1s =
11pts
1pts
 Josh Welsh
James Handley
200m25.9s =
27.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Ade Idowu
William Morris
400m56.5s =
60.6s =
21pts
15pts
 Luke Dunbar
Harry Quant
800m2m25.6s =
2m15.2s =
14pts
18pts
 Jack Pantelli
Adam Leonard
1500m5m02.8s =
4m40.3s =
13pts
18pts
 William Gazzard
Josh Conners
Hurdles14.9s =
14.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Jake Bromley
Cameron Gilmore
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.41m =
7pts
13pts
 Ade Idowu
James Handley
Long Jump4.86m =
4.84m =
13pts
13pts
 Luke Dunbar
Jake Bromley
Triple Jump9.98m =
9.60m =
11pts
10pts
 Josh Welsh
Callum Reidie
Shot11.33m =
8.27m =
20pts
10pts
 Chris Hurley
Cameron Gilmore
Discus23.66m =
18.39m =
15pts
9pts
 Jack Pantelli
Harry Quant
Javelin27.95m =
22.25m =
12pts
8pts
 Adam Leonard
William Morris
6 : 305pts : Moulsham School
100m13.0s =
12.1s =
13pts
22pts
 Matt Draper
Ben Park
200m25.3s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Ben Fagg
Tyler Williams
400m56.8s =
68.4s =
21pts
6pts
 George Wood
Jake Bocking
800m2m20.4s =
2m21.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Luke Osborne
Joe Mascot
1500m4m58.8s =
5m30.3s =
14pts
7pts
 Aaron Riley
Jerome Wade
Hurdles15.5s =
16.4s =
7pts
3pts
 Connor Woollard
Tayte Johnson
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
10pts
12pts
 Ben Madlin
Joe Mascot
Long Jump4.49m =
4.40m =
9pts
9pts
 Matt Draper
Connor Woollard
Triple Jump10.48m =
11.38m =
14pts
18pts
 George Wood
Jerome Wade
Shot9.75m =
10.23m =
15pts
16pts
 Tom Wilkinson
Ben Park
Discus22.25m =
17.83m =
13pts
9pts
 Ben Fagg
Jake Bocking
Javelin20.75m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Tyler Williams
Tayte Johnson