ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 14/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 424pts : The Eastwood School
100m13.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Lewis Turffrey
:
200m27.2s =
29.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Alec Brouchard
Connor Peralta
400m60.5s =
65.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Casey Hewitt
Charlie Little
800m2m20.0s =
2m35.7s =
20pts
15pts
 James Nadin
Jack Wakefield
1500m4m44.9s =
5m03.0s =
22pts
18pts
 George Elliott
Joe Ray
Hurdles14.9s =
13.3s =
15pts
23pts
 Calum Heath
Bailey Moss
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Drew Rawlinson
:
Long Jump4.12m =
3.96m =
13pts
11pts
 Alec Brouchard
James Nadin
Triple Jump10.10m =
10.20m =
19pts
20pts
 Casey Hewitt
Lewis Turffrey
Pole Vault2.20m =
=
17pts
0pts
 George Elliott
:
Shot10.02m =
8.71m =
19pts
15pts
 Ellis Brealey
Rhys Faleye
Discus21.53m =
19.81m =
16pts
14pts
 Calum Heath
Jack Wakefield
Javelin29.20m =
26.64m =
22pts
19pts
 Charlie Little
Connor Peralta
Hammer19.16m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Bailey Moss
:
2 : 410pts : The King John School
100m14.2s =
13.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Lawrence Burrows
William Moore
200m27.9s =
28.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Thomas Chadband
Daniel Abiona
400m59.0s =
63.4s =
24pts
18pts
 Callum Liddell
Alexander Fuller
800m2m46.5s =
2m33.6s =
11pts
16pts
 Joshua Lumis
Samuel Burton
Hurdles12.9s =
13.3s =
25pts
23pts
 Harry Conners
Miles Hardie
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Joshua Lumis
Samuel Burton
Long Jump3.29m =
4.98m =
4pts
21pts
 Thomas Chadband
William Moore
Triple Jump10.06m =
9.70m =
19pts
17pts
 Callum Liddell
Daniel Abiona
Pole Vault2.25m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Wilson Copeland
:
Shot8.47m =
9.44m =
14pts
17pts
 Harry Conners
Charles Spink
Discus27.86m =
23.75m =
22pts
18pts
 Lawrence Burrows
Reece Beale
Javelin =
23.43m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Miles Hardie
Hammer19.82m =
25.86m =
12pts
18pts
 Krsitian Moore-Cowell
Alexander Fuller
3 : 355pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m14.2s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Glenn Strutt
Jake Allen
200m28.3s =
29.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Abraham Bickersteth
Michael Tye
400m59.5s =
64.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Louis Pursey
Darius Azami
800m2m33.9s =
2m30.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Jesse Dyer
Jasper Reid
1500m4m59.0s =
5m51.0s =
19pts
7pts
 Tom Illidge
Rory Patterson
Hurdles15.0s =
15.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Elliot Cryne
Ben Grice
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 James Mitson
Ben Grice
Long Jump4.36m =
3.79m =
15pts
9pts
 Glenn Strutt
Michael Tye
Triple Jump10.33m =
8.52m =
20pts
11pts
 Louis Pursey
Jasper Reid
Shot6.63m =
9.39m =
8pts
17pts
 Abraham Bickersteth
Scott Griffin
Discus15.76m =
24.90m =
10pts
19pts
 Elliot Cryne
Rory Patterson
Javelin19.32m =
22.00m =
12pts
15pts
 Tom Illidge
Jake Allen
4 : 352pts : Cecil Jones College
100m =
13.8s =
0pts
13pts
 Jack Alberici
Kieran Pottle
200m28.5s =
30.5s =
16pts
11pts
 George Sloan
Jordan Jones
400m66.6s =
62.7s =
14pts
19pts
 Luke Allen
Jake Simpson
800m2m40.9s =
2m27.8s =
13pts
18pts
 Jorden Smith
Jorden Culley
Hurdles13.9s =
14.5s =
20pts
17pts
 Alom Hussain
Perry Sexton
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.47m =
12pts
19pts
 Jack Alberici
Alom Hussain
Long Jump4.45m =
3.91m =
16pts
11pts
 Kieran Pottle
Jorden Culley
Triple Jump7.52m =
8.76m =
4pts
12pts
 :
Jake Simpson
Pole Vault =
2.40m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Perry Sexton
Shot9.89m =
=
19pts
0pts
 George Sloan
Jordan Jones
Discus =
18.36m =
0pts
12pts
 Jorden Smith
Joel Golding
Javelin34.26m =
29.48m =
27pts
22pts
 Luke Allen
Jamel Barns
Hammer22.52m =
18.89m =
15pts
11pts
 Jake Eyre
:
ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 14/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 326pts : Gable Hall School
100m13.6s =
13.3s =
14pts
17pts
 James Dakin
Charlie Downes
200m30.1s =
28.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Sharbaz Smith
Alfie Vinton
400m73.1s =
74.4s =
6pts
5pts
 Philip Akande
Philip Sanitklang
800m2m43.5s =
2m25.9s =
12pts
18pts
 Arrie Kirby
Cameron Waller
1500m5m30.0s =
5m23.0s =
11pts
13pts
 George Epsly
Sonny Shilling
Hurdles13.7s =
16.1s =
21pts
9pts
 Tommy Wiseman
Elliot Page
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Arrie Kirby
Philip Sanitklang
Long Jump3.88m =
4.11m =
10pts
13pts
 Sonny Shilling
Elliot Page
Triple Jump8.32m =
9.65m =
10pts
17pts
 Philip Akande
Cameron Waller
Shot8.62m =
9.65m =
15pts
18pts
 James Dakin
Sharbaz Smith
Discus17.54m =
18.71m =
12pts
13pts
 Daniel O'Flaherty
Bradley Oakley
Javelin25.23m =
17.31m =
18pts
10pts
 Tommy Wiseman
Alfie Vinton
6 : 306pts : De La Salle School
100m14.6s =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Joe Hunt
Ryan Mc Cloud
200m27.6s =
30.4s =
18pts
11pts
 Evan Castro
Anthony Jeremiah
400m65.7s =
65.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Jack Lomas
Connor Murray
800m2m42.8s =
2m44.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Rhys Wilding
Harry O'Sullivan
1500m5m50.0s =
5m53.0s =
7pts
6pts
 Charlie Mortimer
Alex Randall
Hurdles12.7s =
15.7s =
26pts
11pts
 Jimi-Bly Donohue
Jack Evans
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Harry O' Connell
Jack Evans
Long Jump3.81m =
4.15m =
10pts
13pts
 Rhys Wilding
Connor Murray
Triple Jump8.31m =
00.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Jack Lomas
Ryan Mc Cloud
Shot8.53m =
7.17m =
14pts
10pts
 Evan Castro
Harry O'Sullivan
Discus30.00m =
23.75m =
24pts
18pts
 Jimi-Bly Donohue
Peter Ritecz
Javelin24.03m =
14.22m =
17pts
7pts
 Joe Hunt
Anthony Jeremiah
7 : 271pts : The Boswells School
100m14.7s =
13.2s =
8pts
18pts
 Jonathon Need
Billy Colgate
200m30.2s =
32.2s =
12pts
7pts
 Liam Landers
George Thomas
400m70.3s =
63.3s =
9pts
18pts
 Christopher Wright
Mahlon King
800m2m35.4s =
2m46.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Ashley Williams
Baylee Argent
1500m5m14.0s =
5m17.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Henry Blanks
Luke Clarke
Hurdles16.5s =
15.6s =
7pts
11pts
 Callum Flavill
Mathew Ketley
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Sam Thompson
Mahlon King
Long Jump4.22m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jonathon Need
Billy Colgate
Triple Jump8.10m =
8.27m =
9pts
10pts
 Liam Landers
Luke Clarke
Shot8.21m =
5.38m =
13pts
4pts
 Jack Kilbey
Baylee Argent
Discus17.26m =
13.91m =
11pts
8pts
 Ashley Williams
Mathew Ketley
Javelin22.15m =
13.88m =
15pts
6pts
 Christopher Wright
George Thomas