ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 14/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 474pts : The Eastwood School
100m12.6s =
12.1s =
17pts
22pts
 Stanley Chee
Mitchell Turffrey
200m24.0s =
24.9s =
24pts
21pts
 Joshua Banton
Scott Tansley
400m57.7s =
55.5s =
19pts
23pts
 Jack Bridge
Taylor Dunn
800m2m10.7s =
2m11.5s =
21pts
20pts
 Lewis Bunney
Tom Byford
1500m4m30.0s =
4m31.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Ellis Dunn
Rob Frith
Hurdles12.6s =
12.1s =
22pts
24pts
 Jack Clark
Andrew Paul
Relay =
53.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Bridge
Scott Tansley
Long Jump5.18m =
5.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Clark
Mitchell Turffrey
Triple Jump11.10m =
11.36m =
17pts
18pts
 Lewis Bunney
Stanley Chee
Pole Vault2.80m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tom Byford
:
Shot8.21m =
9.55m =
10pts
14pts
 Joshua Banton
Taylor Dunn
Discus34.90m =
26.10m =
25pts
17pts
 George Cassidy
Ellis Dunn
Hammer35.87m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Charlie Brown
:
2 : 444pts : The King John School
100m13.5s =
12.0s =
9pts
23pts
 Sam Armfield
Tyrone Woolnough
200m26.0s =
25.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Matthew Fuller
Aderoleola Adeosun
400m55.8s =
63.9s =
22pts
11pts
 Joseph Hill
George Weston
800m2m28.0s =
2m31.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Mitchell Page
Daniel Joyce
1500m4m41.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 James Hall
:
Hurdles12.9s =
12.2s =
20pts
24pts
 Joe Bello
Kostas Dellas
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.68m =
20pts
22pts
 Sam Baxter
Aderoleola Adeosun
Long Jump4.84m =
4.41m =
13pts
9pts
 Joe Bello
Daniel Joyce
Triple Jump11.41m =
11.57m =
19pts
19pts
 Joseph Hill
David Abiona
Pole Vault2.90m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sam Armfield
:
Shot12.70m =
11.43m =
25pts
20pts
 Matthew Fuller
George Weston
Discus =
29.50m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Tyrone Woolnough
Javelin33.24m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Mitchell Page
:
Hammer30.01m =
40.20m =
18pts
25pts
 Elias Dellas
Kostas Dellas
3 : 440pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m13.2s =
12.4s =
11pts
19pts
 Tom Hodder
Oli Stead
200m25.5s =
25.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Niall Wishart
Nathan Macabuag
400m59.1s =
54.4s =
17pts
25pts
 William Dalby
Rob Eveleigh
800m2m16.7s =
2m29.9s =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Harry
George Shepard
1500m4m33.0s =
4m52.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Ben Stanton
Patrick Geddis
Hurdles12.9s =
13.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Felix Cousins
Austin Brewer
Relay =
52.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Felix Cousins
:
Long Jump4.92m =
5.56m =
14pts
20pts
 William Dalby
Rob Eveleigh
Triple Jump11.05m =
10.08m =
17pts
12pts
 Niall Wishart
Oli Stead
Shot11.00m =
9.84m =
19pts
15pts
 Tom Hodder
Austin Brewer
Discus31.80m =
28.10m =
23pts
19pts
 Sam Harry
George Shepard
Javelin30.75m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ben Stanton
:
Hammer32.85m =
35.14m =
20pts
22pts
 Ali Haines
James Hamblin
4 : 362pts : Cecil Jones College
100m13.7s =
13.1s =
8pts
12pts
 Lewis Barclay
Abdul Chawdlury
200m26.9s =
28.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Charlie Baggallay
Shaun Lewis Evans
400m58.4s =
60.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Lewsi Henderson
Paul McCluskey
800m2m25.1s =
2m24.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Robin Hunter
Mitchell Keen
1500m4m57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Taner Daggaran
:
Hurdles12.4s =
12.3s =
23pts
23pts
 Tom Watts
Reece Waters
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.77m =
19pts
25pts
 :
Paul McCluskey
Long Jump4.62m =
4.46m =
11pts
9pts
 Taner Daggaran
Lewsi Henderson
Triple Jump10.83m =
9.50m =
16pts
9pts
 Lewis Barclay
Mitchell Keen
Shot7.88m =
9.26m =
8pts
13pts
 Charlie Baggallay
Reece Waters
Discus20.05m =
22.50m =
11pts
14pts
 Tom Watts
Abdul Chawdlury
Javelin =
34.25m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Shaun Lewis Evans
Hammer28.39m =
30.64m =
17pts
19pts
 Connor Band
Sam Jarvis
ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Essex : 1st Round : Gloucester Park, Basildon : 14/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 329pts : Gable Hall School
100m12.0s =
13.1s =
23pts
12pts
 Dami Alli
Reece Shuttleworth
200m27.7s =
25.2s =
12pts
20pts
 Ben Cook
Matt Tinworth
400m59.9s =
63.2s =
16pts
12pts
 Olly Sotoyimbo
Rian Thomas
800m2m54.1s =
2m30.5s =
5pts
13pts
 Lewis Moore
Sam Waughman
1500m4m43.0s =
5m09.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Alec Finch
Loiue Shilling
Hurdles13.0s =
15.1s =
20pts
9pts
 Max Oliver
Joe Aluko
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Lewis Moore
Joe Aluko
Long Jump4.24m =
4.45m =
7pts
9pts
 Max Oliver
Matt Tinworth
Triple Jump12.35m =
10.79m =
23pts
15pts
 Dami Alli
Olly Sotoyimbo
Shot9.18m =
10.02m =
13pts
16pts
 Ben Cook
Rian Thomas
Discus20.55m =
31.90m =
12pts
23pts
 Sam Waughman
Reece Shuttleworth
Javelin17.40m =
16.27m =
5pts
4pts
 Alex Rawlings
Kye Holloway
6 : 287pts : De La Salle School
100m14.9s =
12.5s =
2pts
18pts
 Victor Utah
Kris Necchi
200m28.0s =
27.8s =
11pts
11pts
 James Adams
Grant Showell
400m61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
Joseph Pinnell-Collins
800m2m22.0s =
2m27.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Jonathan Burton
Lee Wilkes
1500m5m33.0s =
5m37.0s =
7pts
6pts
 Tyler Jones
Thomas Coe
Hurdles13.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Connor Quincey
:
Relay59.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Victor Utah
Connor Quincey
Long Jump4.19m =
4.06m =
6pts
5pts
 James Adams
Lee Wilkes
Triple Jump9.77m =
8.22m =
10pts
3pts
 Grant Showell
Joseph Pinnell-Collins
Shot11.71m =
7.78m =
21pts
8pts
 Tom Watts
Jonathan Burton
Discus23.60m =
23.70m =
15pts
15pts
 Kris Necchi
Bradley Whatmore
Javelin29.62m =
29.09m =
13pts
13pts
 George Koutsoumbi
Tommy O'Connell
Hammer22.69m =
21.16m =
12pts
11pts
 Tyler Jones
Thomas Coe
7 : 286pts : The Boswells School
100m13.3s =
12.8s =
10pts
15pts
 James Millard
Lloyd Saunders
200m24.8s =
28.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Alex Woolnough
Alexander Kett
400m64.8s =
62.4s =
10pts
13pts
 Matt Waters
Joe Houlihan
800m2m54.9s =
2m41.3s =
5pts
9pts
 Oliver Spurr
William Pearson
1500m5m52.0s =
5m29.0s =
3pts
8pts
 Alan Cousins
Alec Tyson
Hurdles13.7s =
14.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Matt Lines
Will Ferrier
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.44m =
23pts
14pts
 Alex Woolnough
Joe Houlihan
Long Jump4.52m =
4.51m =
10pts
10pts
 Matt Lines
Will Ferrier
Triple Jump10.10m =
9.78m =
12pts
10pts
 James Millard
Lloyd Saunders
Shot9.46m =
10.40m =
14pts
17pts
 Alan Cousins
William Pearson
Discus22.10m =
23.10m =
13pts
14pts
 Oliver Spurr
Alexander Kett
Javelin19.95m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Harry Potter
Dylan Richards