ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2010

Round 2 : East Anglia Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1539The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2524Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
3474Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
4473The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
5472Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
6442Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford
7427All Saints, Dagenham
8409Robert Clack School, Dagenham
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1460The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
2448The King John School, Benfleet
3432Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
4393Hylands School, Chelmsford
5388Brentwood School, Brentwood
6359William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
7355William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
8351St Martin's School, Brentwood
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1439The Campion School, Hornchurch
2418Copleston High School, Ipswich
3408The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
4403Holywell CofE VA Middle School, Bedford
5386Wymondham College, Wymondham
6365Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
7347Rokeby School, London
8345The Basildon Academies, Basildon
9344Sawtry Community College, Huntingdon

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1571The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2559Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
3531The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
4495Westcliff High School for Boys, Westcliff-on-Sea
5472William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
6461The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
7454William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
8441Wymondham College, Wymondham
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1447Belhus Chase, South Ockendon
2433The King John School, Benfleet
3391St Martin's School, Brentwood
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1482Samuel Whitbread Community College, Shefford
2424Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
3418John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
4416Nicholas Breakspear Roman Catholic School, St Albans
5412The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
6387Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted
7380Royal Hospital School, Ipswich
8373The Perse School, Cambridge
9369Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
10295Woodbridge School, Woodbridge

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1403Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2369The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
3365Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Shefford
4354Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
5337Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
6328William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
7307Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
8300Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
9294Haberdashers' Aske's Sch for Girls, Borehamwood
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1418Brentwood School, Brentwood
2348Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
3336Bancroft's School, Woodford Green
4329St Martin's School, Brentwood
5326St Albans Girls' School, St Albans
6324The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
7319Watford Grammar School for Girls, Watford
8274Hylands School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1342The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2307Ipswich High School, Ipswich
3306Bedford High School, Bedford
4303Wymondham College, Wymondham
5284Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
6267The King's School, Peterborough
7263Bridgewater Middle School, Berkhamsted

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1443Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2378Wymondham College, Wymondham
3372The King John School, Benfleet
4334Haberdashers' Aske's Sch for Girls, Borehamwood
5316Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted
6313Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
7303Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
8298Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1355The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
1355Watford Grammar School for Girls, Watford
3347Brentwood School, Brentwood
4328William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
5292The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
6291Sharnbrook Upper School and Community College, Bedford
7281St Martin's School, Brentwood
8276William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1366The King's School, Peterborough
2312Bedford High School, Bedford
3306Royal Hospital School, Ipswich
4304The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
5300Samuel Whitbread Community College, Shefford
6297The Princess Helena College, Hitchin
7203King Edward VI Upper School, Bury St Edmunds