EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : West Suffolk Athletics Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/6/10
Junior Girls
1 : 342pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m14.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Stephanie Miller
Chenice Constable
200m30.0s =
30.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Jade Levin
Brogan Wheeler
800m2m37.0s =
2m37.0s =
22pts
22pts
 Francesca Smith
Natasha Patient
1500m4m49.1s =
5m04.2s =
28pts
25pts
 Lydia Hallam
Isobel Ives
Hurdles14.3s =
14.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Caitlin Hardy
Lois Church
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Lois Church
Brogan Wheeler
Long Jump4.20m =
3.73m =
18pts
12pts
 Chenice Constable
Stephanie Miller
Shot7.62m =
5.91m =
19pts
11pts
 Lois Geraldo
Caitlin Hardy
Discus14.23m =
14.57m =
12pts
12pts
 Natasha Patient
Francesca Smith
Javelin17.26m =
10.02m =
16pts
6pts
 Chloe Menear
Jade Levin
2 : 307pts : Ipswich High School, Suffolk
100m14.8s =
14.0s =
13pts
19pts
 Martha Burke
Hatty Sunderland
200m31.1s =
32.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Sophie Sunderland
Rachel Clarke
800m3m00.2s =
2m52.1s =
14pts
17pts
 Ciara Walker
Ellisse Morrey
1500m5m41.9s =
6m04.1s =
19pts
15pts
 Tilly Thomas
Olivia Mair
Hurdles14.7s =
16.1s =
15pts
10pts
 Eden Hastings
Claudia Bickers
Relay63.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Eden Hastings
Rachel Clarke
Long Jump4.01m =
4.35m =
15pts
21pts
 Hatty Sunderland
Claudia Bickers
Shot8.11m =
5.21m =
21pts
9pts
 Evie Granat
Ellisse Morrey
Discus16.95m =
15.74m =
15pts
14pts
 Erica Belton
Ciara Walker
Javelin16.21m =
14.71m =
14pts
12pts
 Martha Burke
Sophie Sunderland
3 : 306pts : Bedford High School, Bedfordshire
100m14.4s =
15.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Beth Summerfield
Leo Field-Foster
200m33.7s =
35.5s =
7pts
4pts
 Sam Wenham
Kate Summerfield
800m2m44.9s =
2m56.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Holly Dabson
Tilly Olney
1500m5m34.0s =
6m02.1s =
20pts
15pts
 Hannah Selvey
Catharina Clark
Hurdles14.7s =
15.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Maddie Pugh
Rosie Davies
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Maddie Pugh
Holly Dabson
Long Jump4.10m =
4.01m =
16pts
15pts
 Beth Summerfield
Rosie Davies
Shot6.29m =
6.01m =
12pts
12pts
 Robyn Armstrong
Sam Wenham
Discus19.11m =
15.39m =
18pts
13pts
 Lizzie Corkery
Hannah Selvey
Javelin22.64m =
17.23m =
23pts
16pts
 Tilly Olney
Kate Summerfield
4 : 303pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m14.1s =
14.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Hannah Agbeyegbe
Tomi Ogunnowo
200m32.2s =
33.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Lauren Eves
Alice Dunnett
800m2m53.3s =
3m06.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Catherine Bourassa
Charlotte Hutton
1500m5m41.9s =
6m37.7s =
19pts
9pts
 Polly Mountford
Rebecca Jones
Hurdles13.7s =
14.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Polly Towning
Maddy Pow
Relay65.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Hannah Agbeyegbe
Maddy Pow
Long Jump3.94m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Polly Mountford
Alice Dunnett
Shot8.01m =
7.19m =
21pts
16pts
 Bridget Hetschkun-Smith
Chloe Horth
Discus14.31m =
18.41m =
12pts
17pts
 Polly Towning
Tomi Ogunnowo
Javelin18.63m =
16.81m =
17pts
15pts
 Lauren Eves
Rebecca Jones
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : West Suffolk Athletics Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/6/10
Junior Girls
5 : 284pts : Woodbridge School, Suffolk
100m15.4s =
15.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Esmee Scott
Georgina King
200m33.2s =
33.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Molly Fuller
Sophie Sargood
800m2m47.4s =
2m57.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Francesca Ottley
Charlotte Goode
1500m5m48.8s =
6m18.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Imogen Bacon
Becky Wilson
Hurdles15.2s =
16.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Olivia Woodmansee
Lily Felton
Relay58.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Francesca Ottley
Poppy Bertram
Long Jump4.07m =
3.75m =
16pts
13pts
 Ella Hooper
Sophie Sargood
Shot6.41m =
6.13m =
13pts
12pts
 Molly Fuller
Becky Wilson
Discus21.34m =
12.58m =
21pts
10pts
 Charlotte Goode
Lily Felton
Javelin15.50m =
14.93m =
13pts
12pts
 Olivia Woodmansee
Georgina King
6 : 267pts : The King's School, Cambridgeshire
100m14.7s =
15.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Katherine Dudley
Olivia Shearer
200m32.3s =
31.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Kirstie Davis
Mercedes Ola
800m2m39.2s =
2m48.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Sarah Chan
Annemarie Ash
1500m5m51.2s =
6m06.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Charlotte Lloyd
Emily Fisher
Hurdles14.3s =
17.8s =
17pts
5pts
 Katherine Amps
Alanna Harris
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
14pts
9pts
 Charlotte Lloyd
Alanna Harris
Long Jump4.06m =
3.78m =
16pts
13pts
 Katherine Amps
Mercedes Ola
Shot5.81m =
6.12m =
11pts
12pts
 Katherine Dudley
Olivia Shearer
Discus10.84m =
12.92m =
7pts
10pts
 Kirstie Davis
Jess Amps
Javelin15.46m =
15.12m =
13pts
13pts
 Annemarie Ash
Lizzie Steele
7 : 263pts : Bridgewater Middle School, Hertfordshire
100m14.2s =
16.5s =
17pts
4pts
 Demi Gaisford
Bethany Deacon
200m31.8s =
32.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Florence Hutchings
Amelia Cochrane
800m2m57.2s =
3m05.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Amy Proudfoot
Jessica Bailey
1500m5m51.6s =
6m41.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Mirabelle Watkins
Laura Hughes
Hurdles13.8s =
16.5s =
20pts
9pts
 Lily Guest
Connie Burger
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
17pts
16pts
 Amy Proudfoot
Connie Burger
Long Jump3.78m =
4.26m =
13pts
19pts
 Demi Gaisford
Lily Guest
Shot5.78m =
5.00m =
11pts
8pts
 Megan Williams
Laura Hughes
Discus17.31m =
15.11m =
16pts
13pts
 Florence Hutchings
Bethany Deacon
Javelin11.94m =
17.66m =
8pts
16pts
 Mirabelle Watkins
Abbi Stringer