EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : West Suffolk Athletics Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/6/10
Junior Boys
1 : 439pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m12.9s =
12.2s =
21pts
28pts
 Ben Nugent
Ross Ozongwu
200m26.9s =
28.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Callum Johnston
Oliver Fernandes
400m61.5s =
64.8s =
20pts
16pts
 Darren Eghan
George Hobbrough
800m2m28.3s =
2m23.7s =
17pts
19pts
 Dan Browne
Ola Aina
1500m4m57.8s =
5m14.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Matthew Meehan
Tomas Curran
Hurdles14.3s =
14.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Ryan Pettit
Alex Burr
Relay65.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ryan Pettit
:
Long Jump4.31m =
5.20m =
15pts
24pts
 Darren Eghan
Ola Aina
Triple Jump10.53m =
9.54m =
21pts
16pts
 Ben Nugent
Oliver Fernandes
Shot8.05m =
10.46m =
13pts
21pts
 Ross Ozongwu
Alex Burr
Discus25.01m =
19.53m =
19pts
14pts
 Callum Johnston
George Hobbrough
Javelin25.14m =
21.93m =
18pts
14pts
 Dan Browne
Frankie Hazle
Hammer25.94m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Johnathon Animashaun
:
2 : 418pts : Copleston High School, Suffolk
100m14.2s =
14.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Deryn Clarke
Callum Gallagher
200m27.7s =
27.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Jamahl Fuller
Oliver Jones
400m63.5s =
63.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Sabir Miah
William Neave-Vince
800m2m22.4s =
2m35.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Jamie Eaton-Collins
Jack Tierney
1500m5m07.0s =
5m30.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Joshua Sugars
James Ling
Hurdles13.6s =
15.7s =
21pts
11pts
 Kasey Hagan
Kirk Ferniz
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.38m =
24pts
16pts
 Kasey Hagan
William Neave-Vince
Long Jump4.77m =
4.15m =
19pts
13pts
 Deryn Clarke
Josh Cracknell
Triple Jump11.03m =
9.55m =
24pts
16pts
 Jamie Eaton-Collins
Sabir Miah
Shot9.63m =
7.85m =
18pts
12pts
 Ben Finch
Joshua Sugars
Discus29.84m =
18.98m =
24pts
13pts
 Jamahl Fuller
Oliver Jones
Javelin31.02m =
23.96m =
24pts
16pts
 James Ling
Kieran Edwards
3 : 408pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Harvey Ransome
Alex Williams
200m27.0s =
26.0s =
20pts
23pts
 Jack Downes
Billy Hollis
400m60.4s =
66.2s =
22pts
15pts
 Tom Morgan
James Tevenan
800m2m39.2s =
2m31.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Sean Wilson
Josh Broklebank
1500m4m46.7s =
5m21.9s =
22pts
13pts
 Freddy Keefe
Nick Wade
Hurdles14.2s =
15.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Daniel Kingsman
Chinedu Ofoegbu
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.32m =
23pts
14pts
 Jack Downes
Sean Wilson
Long Jump4.80m =
4.15m =
20pts
13pts
 Harvey Ransome
Chinedu Ofoegbu
Triple Jump8.88m =
9.19m =
13pts
14pts
 James Tevenan
Josh Broklebank
Shot7.65m =
6.92m =
11pts
9pts
 Freddy Keefe
Alex Williams
Discus23.39m =
22.90m =
17pts
17pts
 Tom Howard
Billy Hollis
Javelin25.73m =
27.06m =
18pts
20pts
 Tom Morgan
Matthew Shields
4 : 403pts : Holywell CofE VA Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m13.3s =
14.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Nick Waldock
Charlie Regolo
200m26.1s =
29.0s =
22pts
15pts
 Kyle Mirwald
Brandon Macrae
400m62.4s =
63.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Jordan Williams
Billy Ward
800m2m25.4s =
2m43.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Aidan Medhurst
Nathan Turpin
1500m5m09.1s =
5m20.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Daniel Jones
Callum Brittain
Hurdles14.0s =
15.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Jack Baker
Callum Riches
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Brandon Macrae
Billy Ward
Long Jump4.91m =
4.30m =
21pts
15pts
 Nick Waldock
Charlie Regolo
Triple Jump10.44m =
9.66m =
21pts
17pts
 Kyle Mirwald
Jack Baker
Shot8.42m =
9.37m =
14pts
17pts
 Aidan Medhurst
Kieran Crewe
Discus28.42m =
16.32m =
22pts
10pts
 Jordan Williams
Seb Lovell
Javelin18.55m =
33.22m =
11pts
26pts
 Daniel Jones
Callum Riches
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : West Suffolk Athletics Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/6/10
Junior Boys
5 : 386pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m14.1s =
13.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Ben Masdin
Ashley Gray
200m28.5s =
29.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Edward Melton
George Worth
400m65.2s =
68.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Joe Taylor
Toby Johnstone
800m2m29.9s =
2m33.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Elliot Daisley
Caleb Futter
1500m5m25.6s =
5m29.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Hamish Trower
Peter Wiltshire
Hurdles14.4s =
14.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Ross Gilbert
Joe Goreham
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Ross Gilbert
Peter Wiltshire
Long Jump3.90m =
4.42m =
11pts
16pts
 Ben Masdin
Joe Goreham
Triple Jump9.01m =
9.13m =
14pts
14pts
 Elliot Daisley
Toby Johnstone
Shot9.67m =
9.25m =
18pts
17pts
 Joe Taylor
Ashley Gray
Discus24.69m =
26.60m =
19pts
21pts
 Kieran Gonzales
George Worth
Javelin27.11m =
37.29m =
20pts
30pts
 Edward Melton
Graham Haw
6 : 365pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m13.2s =
15.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Andre Moriera
Luke Mortimer
200m27.9s =
30.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Jason King
Scott Jackson
400m66.4s =
60.4s =
14pts
22pts
 Angus Perry
Harry Thomas
800m2m29.9s =
2m34.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Sam Tripp
Theo Passmore
1500m5m04.0s =
5m05.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Sam Barber
Louis Seller
Hurdles14.7s =
14.4s =
16pts
17pts
 Sam Abley
Michael Blackwell
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Andre Moriera
Sam Abley
Long Jump4.68m =
4.04m =
18pts
12pts
 Michael Blackwell
Jason King
Triple Jump8.63m =
9.08m =
12pts
14pts
 Sam Barber
Louis Seller
Shot9.63m =
8.51m =
18pts
14pts
 Angus Perry
Luke Mortimer
Discus15.07m =
20.34m =
9pts
14pts
 Harry Thomas
Robert Attwater
Javelin20.73m =
19.11m =
13pts
12pts
 Scott Jackson
Hector Franklin
7 : 347pts : Rokeby School, Essex
100m13.4s =
12.3s =
16pts
27pts
 Tshmanga Kabasubabu
Jahidul Islam
200m28.8s =
28.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Pierre Gardener
Luke Lewin
400m67.2s =
66.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Shahed Ali
Lanre Sodeinde
800m =
2m23.9s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Yonatel Yemane
1500m5m17.6s =
5m28.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Abdi Abdi
Shilow Tracy
Hurdles14.8s =
14.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Jardel Jackson
Chris Munkondya
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
8pts
12pts
 Kue Fergus
Luke Lewin
Long Jump3.72m =
3.75m =
9pts
9pts
 Pierre Gardener
Chris Munkondya
Triple Jump9.13m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lanre Sodeinde
:
Shot7.98m =
11.58m =
12pts
24pts
 Jardel Jackson
Tshmanga Kabasubabu
Discus27.86m =
23.08m =
22pts
17pts
 Shahed Ali
Yonatel Yemane
Javelin25.18m =
25.97m =
18pts
18pts
 Jahidul Islam
Joseph Palframan
8 : 345pts : The Basildon Academies, Essex
100m13.7s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Sahr Bongay
Kieran Kelly
200m29.8s =
29.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Connor Ginno-Morrison
Charlie Hassell
400m65.2s =
64.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Georgie Treffers
Thomas Kaylor
800m2m36.9s =
2m32.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Ryan Longman
James Roche
1500m5m16.5s =
5m22.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Callum Farmer
Jamie Cairns
Hurdlesdisq =
14.6s =
0pts
16pts
 Jake Ashdown
Arron Pollock
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Callum Farmer
:
Long Jump4.21m =
4.44m =
14pts
16pts
 Jake Ashdown
Kieran Kelly
Triple Jump9.53m =
7.71m =
16pts
6pts
 Georgie Treffers
Charlie Hassell
Shot8.97m =
8.72m =
16pts
15pts
 Sahr Bongay
Thomas Kaylor
Discus25.45m =
22.51m =
19pts
17pts
 Connor Ginno-Morrison
James Roche
Javelin15.52m =
24.11m =
8pts
17pts
 Tommy Webb
Arron Pollock
Hammer23.15m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sam Herbert
:
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : West Suffolk Athletics Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/6/10
Junior Boys
9 : 344pts : Sawtry Community College, Cambridgeshire
100m13.2s =
14.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Daniel Colbert
Joshua Watson
200m28.4s =
29.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Kieran Edwards
Joseph Pollard
400m63.6s =
66.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Samuel Armstrong
Mitchell Taylor
800m2m50.2s =
2m41.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Eamon Cupitt
Chris Smith
1500m5m15.0s =
5m20.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Joshua Aylett
Liam Bohnis
Hurdles14.6s =
14.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Danny Brooker
Liam Murtagh
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 Eamon Cupitt
Danny Parker
Long Jumpnr =
4.31m =
0pts
15pts
 Samuel Armstrong
Jamie Rutter
Triple Jump8.34m =
7.85m =
10pts
7pts
 Joseph Pollard
Joshua Watson
Shot10.63m =
11.39m =
21pts
24pts
 Danny Brooker
Daniel Colbert
Discus18.37m =
17.03m =
12pts
11pts
 Kieran Edwards
Mitchell Taylor
Javelin15.67m =
26.97m =
8pts
19pts
 Liam Bohnis
Liam Murtagh