EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : West Suffolk Athletics Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/6/10
Inter Girls
1 : 366pts : The King's School, Cambridgeshire
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Simi Pam
Izzy Macdonald
200m27.6s =
29.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Cara Grys
Leah Manning
300m48.9s =
48.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Pam Jacobs
Rebecca Hughes
800m2m34.8s =
2m55.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Olivia Davies
Poppy Tovey
1500m5m25.6s =
5m36.1s =
18pts
16pts
 Emma Chan
Jess Jones
Hurdles13.1s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Rosie Jacobs
:
Relay60.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Cara Grys
:
Long Jump4.61m =
4.19m =
19pts
15pts
 Rosie Jacobs
Olivia Davies
Triple Jump10.32m =
8.58m =
25pts
12pts
 Leah Manning
Rebecca Hughes
Shot12.66m =
7.91m =
41pts
18pts
 Simi Pam
Em Wells
Discus16.59m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jess Jones
:
Javelin =
15.76m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Pam Jacobs
2 : 312pts : Bedford High School, Bedfordshire
100m13.7s =
14.5s =
19pts
11pts
 Alice Devaney
Anie Duncan
200m29.9s =
32.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Jasmine Whitlock
Katie Dabson
300m48.8s =
48.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Megan Craddock
Fran Wood
800m2m37.7s =
2m57.1s =
19pts
10pts
 Emily Myrtle
:
Hurdles12.4s =
16.1s =
25pts
11pts
 Hannah Conquest
Emma Brown
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
18pts
13pts
 Hannah Conquest
Emma Brown
Long Jump4.69m =
4.14m =
20pts
14pts
 Alice Devaney
Emily Myrtle
Shot7.22m =
5.39m =
14pts
5pts
 Larissa Keyte
Fran Wood
Discus21.62m =
16.17m =
18pts
10pts
 Katie Dabson
Anie Duncan
Javelin24.89m =
24.94m =
19pts
19pts
 Anna Monk
Jasmine Whitlock
3 : 306pts : Royal Hospital School, Suffolk
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Hannah Illori
Jasmin Sweeney
200m27.6s =
30.1s =
22pts
13pts
 Charlotte Shelley
Charlotte Hunkin
300m48.4s =
48.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Georgina Cheung
Florence Gould
800m2m46.5s =
2m59.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Emily Davidson-Brett
Katie McGuckian
1500m5m56.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jenny Myatt
:
Hurdles17.4s =
17.7s =
7pts
6pts
 Naomi Munns
Rosanne Warwick-Browne
Relay58.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
20pts
13pts
 Charlotte Shelley
Emily Davidson-Brett
Long Jump =
4.09m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Charlotte Hunkin
Triple Jump9.37m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Hannah Illori
:
Shot8.31m =
7.83m =
20pts
17pts
 Florence Gould
Rosanne Warwick-Browne
Discus =
17.24m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Naomi Munns
Javelin18.10m =
20.69m =
12pts
15pts
 Katie McGuckian
Elizabeth Blackett
4 : 304pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m13.7s =
14.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Irina Cheung
Kirsty Evans
200m27.7s =
30.1s =
21pts
13pts
 Bethany Chambers
Grace Duffey
300m50.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Catherine Norris
:
800m2m48.8s =
3m00.8s =
13pts
9pts
 Hannah Bloy
Demi Donovan
1500m5m43.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Emily Clements
:
Hurdles14.4s =
16.5s =
17pts
10pts
 Phillipa Wilson
Lucy Hosier
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
14pts
14pts
 Rebecca Lawrence
Kirsty Evans
Long Jump4.91m =
4.43m =
22pts
17pts
 Bethany Chambers
Emily Clements
Shot6.62m =
5.42m =
11pts
6pts
 Hannah Bloy
Demi Donovan
Discus25.79m =
22.35m =
23pts
19pts
 Erin Baggs
Grace Duffey
Javelin14.28m =
20.99m =
7pts
15pts
 Phillipa Wilson
Irina Cheung
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : West Suffolk Athletics Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/6/10
Inter Girls
5 : 300pts : Samuel Whitbread Community College, Bedfordshire
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Danni Smith
Jodie Kitchener
200m28.7s =
27.9s =
18pts
21pts
 Helen Davey
Chloe Litchfield
300m48.6s =
51.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Beth Clarke
Penny Eaton
800m2m41.2s =
3m38.6s =
17pts
0pts
 Megan Angell
Sophie Fletcher
1500m5m08.5s =
6m15.4s =
22pts
9pts
 Molly McKenzie
Lianne Hunt
Relay59.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
15pts
13pts
 Beth Clarke
Chloe Adams
Long Jump4.43m =
4.61m =
17pts
19pts
 Jodie Kitchener
Chloe Litchfield
Shot9.54m =
10.10m =
26pts
29pts
 Hannah Marshall
Penny Eaton
Discus15.76m =
14.39m =
10pts
8pts
 Molly McKenzie
Sophie Fletcher
Javelin14.60m =
7.45m =
7pts
0pts
 Megan Angell
Helen Davey
6 : 297pts : The Princess Helena College, Hertfordshire
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Alicia Bryan
Alexandra Sadler
200m28.6s =
29.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Fleur Lancaster
Chelsie Cull
300m48.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Hannah Routledge
:
800m2m55.4s =
2m48.6s =
11pts
13pts
 Isabella Courtney
Natasha Haesaerts
1500m5m36.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Aisling Hayward
:
Hurdles13.7s =
16.7s =
19pts
9pts
 Sophie Wood
Georgina Kilby
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
17pts
15pts
 Sophie Wood
Georgina Kilby
Long Jump4.46m =
4.54m =
18pts
18pts
 Fleur Lancaster
Isabella Courtney
Triple Jump9.60m =
8.30m =
19pts
11pts
 Hannah Routledge
Alexandra Sadler
Shot =
6.59m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Chelsie Cull
Discus19.21m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Vanessa Brooker
:
Javelin19.14m =
16.39m =
13pts
9pts
 Sophia Kelly
Natasha Haesaerts
7 : 203pts : King Edward VI Upper School, Suffolk
100m14.8s =
16.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Geraldine Herinckx
Daisy Woodward
200m =
35.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Laura Tincknell
Eva Williams
800m2m53.2s =
disq =
12pts
0pts
 India George
Emma Barrett
1500m5m49.1s =
5m32.0s =
13pts
17pts
 Samantha Carson
Katie Duncan
Hurdles13.2s =
17.0s =
21pts
8pts
 Rachael Arbon
Joanne Eley
Relay61.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
16pts
13pts
 Joanne Eley
Eva Williams
Long Jump3.83m =
3.86m =
11pts
12pts
 Daisy Woodward
Laura Tincknell
Shot5.93m =
5.31m =
8pts
5pts
 Geraldine Herinckx
Rebecca Elsden
Discus17.03m =
11.63m =
12pts
4pts
 Samantha Carson
Emma Barrett
Javelin19.58m =
17.82m =
14pts
11pts
 Katie Duncan
Keeley Bird