EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : West Suffolk Athletics Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/6/10
Inter Boys
1 : 482pts : Samuel Whitbread Community College, Bedfordshire
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Alex Reeve
Sam Lawrance
200m25.0s =
25.5s =
20pts
19pts
 James Vosper
Scott Lumgair
400m60.4s =
58.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Mitchel Brooks
Ashley Henderson
800m2m17.9s =
2m16.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Matthew Baxter
Ryan Mitchell
1500m4m41.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kieran Brasier
:
Hurdles11.7s =
12.6s =
26pts
22pts
 Euan Dickson-Earl
Jake Devereux
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.77m =
21pts
25pts
 Euan Dickson-Earl
Chris Alderman
Long Jump5.08m =
4.45m =
15pts
9pts
 Alex Reeve
Scott Lumgair
Triple Jump12.06m =
10.60m =
22pts
15pts
 Matthew Baxter
Kieran Brasier
Pole Vault =
3.80m =
0pts
36pts
 :
Jake Devereux
Shot12.01m =
9.92m =
22pts
15pts
 Kelechi Moulton
Ryan Mitchell
Discus33.72m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Steven Nice
:
Javelin =
28.27m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Sam Lawrance
Hammer38.30m =
29.11m =
24pts
18pts
 Mitchel Brooks
Ashley Henderson
2 : 424pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex
100m13.5s =
12.6s =
9pts
17pts
 Tom Hodder
Oli Stead
200m25.5s =
25.2s =
19pts
20pts
 Niall Wishart
Nathan Macabuag
400m55.2s =
62.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Rob Eveleigh
Andrew Westripp
800m2m12.7s =
2m28.2s =
20pts
13pts
 Sam Harry
George Shepard
1500m4m32.8s =
4m48.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Ben Stanton
Patrick Geddis
Hurdles13.7s =
13.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Felix Cousins
Austin Brewer
Relay =
52.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Felix Cousins
:
Long Jump5.53m =
4.85m =
20pts
13pts
 Rob Eveleigh
Andrew Westripp
Triple Jump11.38m =
11.07m =
18pts
17pts
 Niall Wishart
Nathan Macabuag
Shot11.70m =
10.29m =
21pts
16pts
 Tom Hodder
Austin Brewer
Discus27.16m =
29.98m =
18pts
21pts
 Sam Harry
George Shepard
Javelin31.53m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ben Stanton
:
Hammer34.43m =
42.24m =
21pts
26pts
 Ali Haines
James Hamblin
3 : 418pts : John F Kennedy Roman Catholic School, Hertfordshire
100m12.2s =
12.1s =
21pts
22pts
 Elliot Copperwhite
Talou Efunkoya
200m24.3s =
25.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Ryan Perrira
Gboyega Gbadamosi
400m58.9s =
62.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Niall Holliday
Sean Miller
800m2m24.1s =
2m26.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Tyler O'Dowd
Immanuel Palmer
1500m4m44.6s =
4m51.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Sylvester Gakou
Austin Moore
Hurdles11.9s =
14.4s =
25pts
13pts
 Luke Bissett
Kieran Turner
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Sean Miller
Austin Moore
Long Jump5.67m =
5.33m =
21pts
18pts
 Ryan Perrira
Elliot Copperwhite
Triple Jump10.97m =
9.96m =
16pts
11pts
 Kieran Turner
Tyler O'Dowd
Shot11.56m =
9.18m =
21pts
13pts
 Talou Efunkoya
Sylvester Gakou
Discus23.67m =
21.49m =
15pts
12pts
 Immanuel Palmer
Sean Kelly
Javelin30.49m =
26.45m =
14pts
11pts
 Rigel Anchetta
Luke Bissett
4 : 416pts : Nicholas Breakspear Roman Catholic School, Hertfordshire
100m13.0s =
12.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Clapton Chimonyo
Alex Kolar
200m24.7s =
26.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Karlos Kvedys
Benas Butkuss
400m57.1s =
64.7s =
20pts
10pts
 Rian Carroll
Jordan Peregrino
800m2m15.0s =
2m18.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Jack Budge
Jack Gazza
1500m4m42.8s =
4m53.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Alex Knight-Kersley
David Caulfield
Hurdles14.3s =
12.5s =
13pts
22pts
 Liam Gallagher
Tom Neill
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Alex Knight-Kersley
Jordan Peregrino
Long Jump4.91m =
4.97m =
14pts
14pts
 Clapton Chimonyo
Jack Gazza
Triple Jump11.63m =
10.35m =
20pts
13pts
 Alex Kolar
Liam Gallagher
Shot12.27m =
10.14m =
23pts
16pts
 Joe Francis-Davey
Tom Neill
Discus30.32m =
37.53m =
21pts
27pts
 Karlos Kvedys
Benas Butkuss
Javelin21.94m =
33.37m =
8pts
16pts
 Rian Carroll
Ian Forbes
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : West Suffolk Athletics Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/6/10
Inter Boys
5 : 412pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m12.4s =
12.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Jed Rimell
Nicky Miller
200m25.0s =
26.2s =
20pts
16pts
 Alec Roeper
Alex Habbershaw
400m59.0s =
65.3s =
17pts
9pts
 Ben Thompson
Joshua Cipa
800m2m26.5s =
2m26.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Ethan Pang
Joe Langenhan
1500m4m43.9s =
4m52.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Nicholas Shade
Nicholas Duffey
Hurdles13.5s =
12.8s =
17pts
21pts
 Billy Bilton
Matthew Holland
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Joshua Cipa
Ben Eastman
Long Jump5.38m =
5.48m =
18pts
19pts
 Alex Habbershaw
Matthew Holland
Triple Jump9.50m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ethan Pang
:
Shot10.45m =
10.15m =
17pts
16pts
 Jonathon Murphy
Nicky Miller
Discus35.93m =
23.94m =
26pts
15pts
 Ben Thompson
Nicholas Duffey
Javelin32.15m =
33.04m =
15pts
16pts
 Joe Langenhan
Billy Bilton
Hammer27.70m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jed Rimell
:
6 : 387pts : Berkhamsted School, Hertfordshire
100m12.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ross Gardner
Edward Rocca
200m28.6s =
25.8s =
9pts
18pts
 Greg Baxter
Mobo Sanusi
400m56.8s =
60.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Daniel Jones
Chris Katanchian
800m2m19.7s =
2m20.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Robert Goodridge
Michael Andrews
1500m4m27.5s =
4m54.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Keiren Wye
Max Baldry
Hurdles13.4s =
12.6s =
18pts
22pts
 Ben Frost
Charlie Adams
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.65m =
19pts
21pts
 Mobo Sanusi
Charlie Adams
Long Jump4.77m =
5.07m =
12pts
15pts
 Greg Baxter
Chris Katanchian
Triple Jump11.12m =
10.47m =
17pts
14pts
 Robert Goodridge
Nathan Jenkins
Shot8.56m =
8.52m =
11pts
11pts
 Ben Frost
Michael Parry
Discus24.94m =
21.35m =
16pts
12pts
 Ross Gardner
Michael Andrews
Javelin34.71m =
32.92m =
17pts
15pts
 Daniel Jones
Edward Rocca
7 : 380pts : Royal Hospital School, Suffolk
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Won Ho Seo
Jack Baverstock
200m25.7s =
25.8s =
18pts
18pts
 William Shipman
Charlie Boci
400m53.9s =
62.5s =
26pts
13pts
 Rupert Powell
Olufusibi Sowemino
800m2m17.6s =
2m29.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Ben Allday
Connor Moonan
1500m4m35.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ben Moore
:
Hurdles13.5s =
13.2s =
17pts
19pts
 Connor Palmer
Oliver Bilner-King
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.41m =
20pts
13pts
 Ben Moore
Oliver Bilner-King
Long Jump4.50m =
4.62m =
10pts
11pts
 Connor Palmer
Manish Kala
Triple Jump11.27m =
9.92m =
18pts
11pts
 William Shipman
Charlie Boci
Shot10.15m =
10.86m =
16pts
18pts
 Rupert Powell
Olufusibi Sowemino
Discus26.10m =
24.34m =
17pts
15pts
 Thomas Lazenby
Connor Moonan
Javelin29.94m =
20.00m =
13pts
7pts
 Angus Beaton
Ben Allday
Hammer18.58m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jack Baverstock
:
8 : 373pts : The Perse School, Cambridgeshire
100m12.7s =
13.3s =
16pts
10pts
 George Coy
Matthew McCann
200m25.2s =
25.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Salewa Fawehimni
Liam Sheppard
400m60.7s =
57.2s =
15pts
20pts
 Ben Cowley
James Knoops
800m2m18.5s =
2m29.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Jamie Gardiner
Peter Rees
1500m4m44.7s =
5m16.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Theo Clark
Oliver McLellan
Hurdles13.4s =
15.4s =
18pts
8pts
 Toby Hackett
Ben Bishop
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Salewa Fawehimni
James Knoops
Long Jump4.88m =
4.82m =
13pts
13pts
 Liam Sheppard
Ben Bishop
Triple Jump10.71m =
10.51m =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Cowley
Peter Rees
Shot10.08m =
8.73m =
16pts
11pts
 Oscar Giles
George Coy
Discus23.63m =
34.80m =
15pts
25pts
 Jamie Gardiner
Michael Seyani
Javelin22.94m =
27.29m =
9pts
12pts
 Toby Hackett
Matthew McCann
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : West Suffolk Athletics Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 17/6/10
Inter Boys
9 : 369pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m12.2s =
13.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Scott Clarke
Ben Hutchison
200m26.2s =
27.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Tim Moxham
Josh Osborne
400m62.9s =
58.3s =
12pts
18pts
 Richard Clarke
Dan White
800m2m20.4s =
2m42.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Ben Fawcett
Dominic Forsyth
1500m4m36.0s =
5m11.4s =
19pts
11pts
 Luke Tomlinson
Oliver Jones
Hurdles14.5s =
14.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Louis Holmes
Dan Storey-Joyce
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.53m =
13pts
17pts
 Scott Clarke
Dan Storey-Joyce
Long Jump4.42m =
4.40m =
9pts
9pts
 Tim Moxham
Luke Tomlinson
Triple Jump10.77m =
10.00m =
15pts
12pts
 Ben Fawcett
Oliver Jones
Shot12.55m =
10.23m =
24pts
16pts
 Scott Backhouse
Ayden Hassan
Discus27.02m =
30.13m =
18pts
21pts
 Richard Clarke
Ben Hutchison
Javelin24.97m =
34.94m =
10pts
17pts
 Louis Holmes
Rory Collins
10 : 295pts : Woodbridge School, Suffolk
100m12.3s =
14.5s =
20pts
4pts
 Freddie Lynne
Oliver Basey Fisher
200m28.8s =
26.2s =
9pts
16pts
 Luke Mann
Edward Eastlake
400m60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 William La Vergne
Samuel Fowler
800m2m32.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Oliver Norman
Cameron Wheeler
1500m4m27.7s =
4m48.1s =
21pts
16pts
 Henry Alexander
Joseph Lawrence
Hurdles13.5s =
14.2s =
17pts
14pts
 James Thorp
Oscar Brennecke-Dunn
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
10pts
13pts
 William La Vergne
Cameron Wheeler
Long Jump4.07m =
4.11m =
5pts
6pts
 Oliver Basey Fisher
James Thorp
Triple Jump10.31m =
9.29m =
13pts
8pts
 Luke Mann
Samuel Fowler
Shot9.93m =
8.49m =
15pts
10pts
 Joseph Gaffney
Oscar Brennecke-Dunn
Discus26.89m =
23.46m =
18pts
14pts
 Freddie Lynne
Cameron Wheeler
Javelin31.94m =
26.07m =
15pts
11pts
 Oliver Norman
Edward Eastlake