EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 15/6/10
Junior Boys
1 : 460pts : The Eastwood School, Essex
100m13.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Lewis Turffrey
:
200m26.2s =
28.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Alec Brouchard
Connor Peralta
400m65.4s =
62.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Casey Hewitt
Charlie Little
800m2m37.4s =
2m24.7s =
14pts
18pts
 James Nadin
Jack Wakefield
1500m5m09.6s =
4m40.1s =
16pts
23pts
 George Elliott
Joe Ray
Hurdles12.7s =
13.4s =
26pts
22pts
 Bailey Moss
Cameron Carter-Vickers
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Drew Rawlinson
:
Long Jump4.09m =
4.15m =
12pts
13pts
 Alec Brouchard
James Nadin
Triple Jump9.76m =
10.05m =
17pts
19pts
 Casey Hewitt
Lewis Turffrey
Pole Vault2.55m =
=
24pts
0pts
 George Elliott
:
Shot9.46m =
9.04m =
17pts
16pts
 Cameron Carter-Vickers
Rhys Faleye
Discus =
26.11m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Bailey Moss
Javelin31.89m =
30.92m =
24pts
23pts
 Charlie Little
Connor Peralta
Hammer27.53m =
18.50m =
20pts
11pts
 Ellis Brealey
Jack Wakefield
2 : 448pts : The King John School, Essex
100m14.2s =
13.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Lawrence Burrows
William Moore
200m26.6s =
26.5s =
21pts
21pts
 Liam Roe
Daniel Abiona
400m58.5s =
64.9s =
24pts
16pts
 Callum Liddell
Alexander Fuller
800m2m46.5s =
2m27.0s =
11pts
18pts
 Harry Talbot
Joshua Lumis
Hurdles13.8s =
12.5s =
20pts
27pts
 Harry Conners
Miles Hardie
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Liam Roe
Joshua Lumis
Long Jump4.27m =
4.45m =
14pts
16pts
 Harry Talbot
William Moore
Triple Jump10.12m =
10.19m =
19pts
19pts
 Callum Liddell
Daniel Abiona
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Wilson Copeland
:
Shot9.06m =
8.82m =
16pts
15pts
 Harry Conners
Charles Spink
Discus27.21m =
29.34m =
21pts
23pts
 Tyler Doyle
Reece Beale
Javelin =
25.23m =
0pts
18pts
 Miles Hardie
:
Hammer29.35m =
28.40m =
22pts
21pts
 Lawrence Burrows
Alexander Fuller
3 : 432pts : Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.9s =
12.6s =
21pts
24pts
 James Lee
Adebisi Ogunlaja
200m26.3s =
29.2s =
22pts
14pts
 David Golding
Oliver Lambert
400m59.3s =
63.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Steven Johnson
Matthew Rosa
800m2m32.4s =
2m42.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Morris
Blaine Webber
Hurdles16.2s =
15.5s =
8pts
12pts
 Matthew Cheng
William Spires
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
16pts
17pts
 Steven Johnson
Alex Law
Long Jump3.96m =
4.75m =
11pts
19pts
 Alex Morris
Matthew Rosa
Triple Jump8.83m =
9.32m =
13pts
15pts
 Matthew Cheng
William Spires
Shot8.34m =
11.16m =
14pts
23pts
 Sam Turnball
James Lee
Discus22.60m =
20.93m =
17pts
15pts
 Henry Glanville
Oliver Lambert
Javelin28.90m =
29.43m =
21pts
22pts
 Blaine Webber
Adebisi Ogunlaja
Hammer30.43m =
29.80m =
23pts
22pts
 David Golding
Robin Piggott
4 : 393pts : Hylands School, Essex
100m13.9s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Tom Guy
Akib Baig
200m25.2s =
26.5s =
25pts
21pts
 Matthew Southgate
Nathan Carleton
400m69.6s =
69.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Jaques Moret
Josh Snell
800m2m19.2s =
2m33.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Dan Bates
Dan Noonan
1500m5m37.0s =
7m00.7s =
9pts
0pts
 Sam Donnan
Jack Cox
Hurdles12.6s =
14.8s =
26pts
15pts
 Joel Hibbett
Joseph Wright
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Joel Hibbett
Matthew Southgate
Long Jump4.76m =
3.75m =
19pts
9pts
 Dan Bates
Jaques Moret
Triple Jump9.83m =
8.72m =
18pts
12pts
 Liam Pilcher
Jack Cox
Shot9.85m =
7.46m =
19pts
11pts
 Akib Baig
Josh Snell
Discus31.50m =
26.02m =
26pts
20pts
 Tom Guy
Nathan Carleton
Javelin28.33m =
21.35m =
21pts
14pts
 Joseph Wright
Jake Gilbert
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 15/6/10
Junior Boys
5 : 388pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m13.5s =
13.6s =
15pts
14pts
 George Payton
Victor Peters
200m25.7s =
26.5s =
24pts
21pts
 Jason Akwenuke
Nathan Southern
400m66.5s =
71.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Tom Matthews
Tommy Watson
800m2m30.0s =
2m36.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Alexander Loucaides
Oliver Martin
1500m4m50.1s =
5m02.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Chris Waltham
Aidan Pritchard
Hurdles15.7s =
15.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Felix Mueller
Charles Dowles
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Alexander Loucaides
Chris Waltham
Long Jump4.03m =
4.30m =
12pts
15pts
 Victor Peters
George Payton
Triple Jump10.67m =
8.73m =
22pts
12pts
 Jason Akwenuke
Tom Matthews
Shot9.76m =
9.87m =
18pts
19pts
 Fred Hunt
Charles Dowles
Discus26.68m =
17.26m =
21pts
11pts
 James Millsom
Tommy Watson
Javelin20.82m =
24.07m =
13pts
17pts
 Felix Mueller
Nathan Southern
6 : 359pts : William Edwards School and Sports College, Essex
100m14.6s =
13.6s =
9pts
14pts
 Reece Dunn
Philip Wyatt
200m26.9s =
26.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Tom Dreher
Callum Gillbody
400m62.8s =
68.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Ayo Meshe
Macauley Joynes
800m2m28.0s =
2m53.2s =
18pts
9pts
 Jordan Nicoll
Callum Murray
Hurdles12.9s =
15.6s =
25pts
11pts
 Callum Bing
Sam Shobo
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Tom Dreher
Reece Dunn
Long Jump4.41m =
4.33m =
16pts
15pts
 Ayo Meshe
Callum Murray
Triple Jump8.76m =
9.62m =
12pts
17pts
 Jordan Nicoll
Sam Shobo
Shot5.89m =
11.32m =
5pts
24pts
 Macauley Joynes
Klay Smith
Discus16.77m =
23.63m =
11pts
18pts
 Callum Bing
Callum Gillbody
Javelin25.79m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Brad Bacon
Cameron Daly
Hammer30.24m =
21.47m =
23pts
14pts
 Nobel Limbu
Philip Wyatt
7 : 355pts : William de Ferrers School, Essex
100m13.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Billy Bedford
Liam Foster
200m26.7s =
29.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Domimic Banes
Gideon Humphries
400m66.5s =
59.1s =
14pts
23pts
 Jake Allen
Riece Monro
800m2m49.6s =
2m29.0s =
10pts
17pts
 George Ashley
Charly Dowman
1500m5m36.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Joshua Clark
:
Hurdles13.9s =
15.7s =
20pts
11pts
 Hayden Cremer
Cem Ozer
Relay =
62.7s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Steven Boyd
Long Jump4.68m =
4.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Domimic Banes
Riece Monro
Triple Jump8.44m =
9.54m =
11pts
16pts
 Jake Allen
Cem Ozer
Shot6.97m =
9.91m =
9pts
19pts
 Hayden Cremer
Gideon Humphries
Discus18.82m =
17.90m =
13pts
12pts
 Joshua Clark
Liam Foster
Javelinnr =
27.36m =
0pts
20pts
 Kane Price
Owen Jones
Hammer25.89m =
33.96m =
18pts
26pts
 Billy Bedford
Charly Dowman
8 : 351pts : St Martin's School, Essex
100m14.7s =
14.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Charlie Luxford
George Lapslie
200m27.9s =
28.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Kyle Juniper
Harrisson Callen
400m68.4s =
66.7s =
12pts
14pts
 Joe Carpenter
Daragh Mackin
800m2m20.6s =
2m47.6s =
20pts
11pts
 Alex Bowring
Dominic Gillette
1500m5m03.4s =
5m29.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Adam Houchell
George Nash
Hurdles15.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Rob Carroll
:
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Alex Bowring
:
Long Jump4.19m =
3.90m =
13pts
11pts
 Rob Carroll
Harrisson Callen
Triple Jump8.68m =
8.76m =
12pts
12pts
 Adam Houchell
George Nash
Shot8.49m =
8.21m =
14pts
13pts
 Joe Carpenter
Brian Nounev
Discus18.69m =
22.69m =
13pts
17pts
 Charlie Luxford
Dominic Gillette
Javelin23.88m =
28.91m =
16pts
21pts
 Kyle Juniper
Daragh Mackin
Hammer22.56m =
19.65m =
15pts
12pts
 Jack Rocke
Ryan Budd