EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 15/6/10
Inter Boys
1 : 447pts : Belhus Chase, Essex
100m11.7s =
12.7s =
26pts
16pts
 Jordy Mukeza
Gittisak Bunprakob
200m26.5s =
24.4s =
15pts
22pts
 Connor Wilton
Rodney Sarsah-Wilson
400m56.2s =
58.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Carney Chaplin
Adam Polley
800m2m20.1s =
2m34.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Lewis Barrett
Adas Ginevicius
1500m =
5m10.8s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Jordan Bull
Hurdles10.7s =
11.6s =
31pts
27pts
 Joshua Olawore
Khai Riley-Laborde
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.62m =
20pts
20pts
 Jordy Mukeza
Khai Riley-Laborde
Long Jump5.06m =
4.40m =
15pts
9pts
 Lewis Barrett
Adas Ginevicius
Triple Jump12.96m =
11.16m =
26pts
17pts
 Joshua Olawore
Rodney Sarsah-Wilson
Shot8.84m =
9.85m =
12pts
15pts
 Zuriel Mensah
Gittisak Bunprakob
Discus22.13m =
28.18m =
13pts
19pts
 Jack Brooks
Ryan Byrne
Javelin24.81m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Carney Chaplin
:
Hammer37.39m =
34.89m =
23pts
21pts
 Connor Wilton
Adam Polley
2 : 433pts : The King John School, Essex
100m12.7s =
12.2s =
16pts
21pts
 Sam Armfield
David Abiona
200m25.5s =
26.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Aderoleola Adeosun
Billy White
400m59.8s =
59.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Aaron Taylor
Matthew Fuller
800m2m19.0s =
2m26.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Mitchell Page
Anthony Walker
1500m4m43.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 James Hall
:
Hurdles11.9s =
12.2s =
25pts
24pts
 Joe Bello
Kostas Dellas
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Aderoleola Adeosun
Sam Baxter
Long Jump4.96m =
4.90m =
14pts
14pts
 Joe Bello
Billy White
Triple Jump10.01m =
11.38m =
12pts
18pts
 Aaron Taylor
David Abiona
Pole Vault3.05m =
0.00m =
21pts
0pts
 Sam Armfield
Anthony Walker
Shot =
12.09m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Matthew Fuller
Javelin36.56m =
32.24m =
18pts
15pts
 Mitchell Page
Frankie Wheeler
Hammer35.56m =
44.17m =
22pts
28pts
 Elias Dellas
Kostas Dellas
3 : 427pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m11.1s =
12.5s =
32pts
18pts
 Austin Lipman
Nikita Usichenko
200m25.2s =
25.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Billy Smith
Alleem Kumar
400m59.0s =
60.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Jordan Somers
Jack Robinson
800m2m23.7s =
2m28.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Olumayowa Olubowale
Mathew Tsang
1500m4m37.7s =
4m45.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Stephen Woodford
Tom Davis
Hurdles11.4s =
13.3s =
28pts
18pts
 Michael Talbot
Lewis Bruniges
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Michael Talbot
William Mullinger
Long Jump5.10m =
4.84m =
16pts
13pts
 Austin Lipman
Thomas Carpenter
Triple Jump10.39m =
10.94m =
13pts
16pts
 Lewis Bruniges
Nikita Usichenko
Shot10.53m =
10.28m =
17pts
16pts
 Jordan Somers
Alleem Kumar
Discus22.04m =
27.40m =
13pts
18pts
 Jack Robinson
Billy Smith
Javelin32.90m =
32.22m =
15pts
15pts
 Olumayowa Olubowale
Mathew Tsang
4 : 407pts : The Basildon Academies, Essex
100mdisq =
12.1s =
0pts
22pts
 Ryan O'Sullivan
Liam Vaughan
200m25.6s =
24.2s =
18pts
23pts
 Jake McCabe
Shane Hegarty
400m61.7s =
56.7s =
14pts
21pts
 Ford Collier
Kenny Kipasa
800m2m23.9s =
2m26.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Jay Bremner
William Brock
Hurdles12.7s =
11.5s =
21pts
27pts
 Joshua McDonagh
Lewis Scott
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Jay Bremner
Liam Peck
Long Jump4.53m =
4.86m =
10pts
13pts
 Ford Collier
Liam Vaughan
Triple Jump10.08m =
11.34m =
12pts
18pts
 Joshua McDonagh
Lewis Scott
Shot10.43m =
11.92m =
17pts
22pts
 George Kaylor
Shane Hegarty
Discus29.19m =
22.91m =
20pts
14pts
 Jon-Luke Jousieffe
William Brock
Javelin41.06m =
32.47m =
21pts
15pts
 Jordan Harris
Connan Waring
Hammer30.10m =
31.88m =
18pts
19pts
 Jake McCabe
Kenny Kipasa
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 15/6/10
Inter Boys
5 : 399pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m11.9s =
13.6s =
24pts
8pts
 Jordan Brown
Marc Herrington
200m27.0s =
26.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Ryan Obeney
Samuel Ridley
400m54.2s =
60.0s =
25pts
16pts
 Matthew Hughes
Oliver Skeates
800m2m13.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Jamie Ash
Thomas Jobson
1500m4m24.1s =
5m03.5s =
22pts
13pts
 Samuel Robinson
George Welch
Hurdles12.7s =
15.8s =
21pts
6pts
 Matthew Thomas
Samuel Wilkinson
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.26m =
19pts
8pts
 Matthew Thomas
Samuel Wilkinson
Long Jump4.68m =
5.18m =
11pts
16pts
 Jamie Ash
Samuel Ridley
Triple Jump =
11.07m =
0pts
17pts
 :
George Welch
Pole Vault =
2.90m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Marc Herrington
Shot10.50m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Cameron Kelleher
:
Discus28.23m =
18.70m =
19pts
10pts
 Ryan Obeney
Thomas Jobson
Javelin48.13m =
33.22m =
26pts
16pts
 Matthew Hughes
Joshua Owens
Hammer =
36.26m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Oliver Skeates
6 : 391pts : St Martin's School, Essex
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Moore Daniel
Jake Brittleton
200m26.6s =
24.3s =
15pts
23pts
 Fraser Parris
Jonah Scholfield Lott
400m55.9s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Charles Gray
:
800m2m22.9s =
2m30.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Elliot Fraser
Chris Skingley
1500m5m59.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Jack Chandler
:
Hurdles12.7s =
11.6s =
21pts
27pts
 Oliver Garner
Jack Harrington
Relay56.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.62m =
16pts
20pts
 Elliot Fraser
Charles Gray
Long Jump4.05m =
5.26m =
5pts
17pts
 Jack Chandler
Jack Harrington
Triple Jump9.59m =
10.66m =
9pts
15pts
 Oliver Garner
Jonah Scholfield Lott
Shot6.03m =
9.85m =
3pts
15pts
 Moore Daniel
Jake Brittleton
Discus32.52m =
32.38m =
24pts
23pts
 Fraser Parris
Charlie Raymond
Javelin27.75m =
31.16m =
12pts
14pts
 Harry Abbott
Chris Skingley
Hammer28.38m =
27.57m =
17pts
17pts
 :
Jack Geary