EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 14/6/10
Junior Girls
1 : 403pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m14.5s =
14.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Kerry McCrory
Georgina Duke
200m29.3s =
27.9s =
20pts
25pts
 Jade Oyler
Jade Packer
800m2m32.1s =
2m26.8s =
24pts
26pts
 Emma Jarvis
Victoria Hiscock
1500m5m14.4s =
5m18.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Olivia Tidd
Olivia Sofroniou
Hurdles13.5s =
13.7s =
21pts
20pts
 Katie Ellis
Paloma Sanz
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
19pts
18pts
 Isabella Wolfe
Paloma Sanz
Long Jump4.08m =
4.42m =
16pts
22pts
 Katie Ellis
Georgina Duke
Shot6.85m =
6.63m =
15pts
14pts
 Emma Jarvis
Jade Packer
Discus17.98m =
17.76m =
17pts
16pts
 Jade Oyler
Tiffany Ren
Javelin23.75m =
19.69m =
24pts
19pts
 Olivia Tidd
Olivia Sofroniou
2 : 369pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m14.0s =
14.9s =
19pts
12pts
 Frankie Rickwood
Georgia Sullivan
200m30.5s =
29.6s =
16pts
19pts
 Amy Maclean
Georgina McMaster
800m2m51.3s =
2m53.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Lydia Cannon
Lauren McGrath
1500m5m14.4s =
5m09.1s =
23pts
24pts
 Millie Smith
Maisie Jones
Hurdles13.6s =
13.5s =
21pts
21pts
 Lesley Cross
Sophie Hartman
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Lesley Cross
Georgina McMaster
Long Jump4.42m =
3.54m =
22pts
10pts
 Frankie Rickwood
Lauren McGrath
Shot7.41m =
6.88m =
18pts
15pts
 Karis Livingstone
Georgia Sullivan
Discus16.85m =
19.70m =
15pts
19pts
 Amy Maclean
Amy Smith
Javelin17.84m =
19.41m =
16pts
18pts
 Lydia Cannon
Sophie Hartman
3 : 365pts : Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m14.1s =
15.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Natasha Doyle
Katie Murphy
200m28.7s =
30.0s =
22pts
18pts
 Georgia Harris-Love
Lucy Watts-Lanning
800m2m43.4s =
2m47.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Isobel Maddocks
Natalie Gill
1500m5m46.1s =
6m04.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Shannon Perney
Ellie Wright
Hurdles13.6s =
15.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Morgan Bassett
Charlotte Ashley
Relay61.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Natasha Doyle
Shannon Perney
Long Jump4.12m =
4.32m =
16pts
20pts
 Georgia Harris-Love
Isobel Maddocks
Shot7.01m =
5.65m =
16pts
10pts
 Teneesha Marks
Katie Murphy
Discus23.40m =
21.79m =
24pts
22pts
 Clara Wise
Charlotte Ashley
Javelin21.84m =
14.47m =
22pts
12pts
 Morgan Bassett
Natalie Gill
4 : 354pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Essex
100m14.7s =
14.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Afope Ajayi
Daniella Olajide
200m29.5s =
30.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Georgina Oliver
Charlotte Cousins
800m2m48.8s =
2m39.4s =
18pts
21pts
 Alex Buckley
Ella Norman
1500m5m37.9s =
6m00.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Madeleine Henderson
Imogen Hoskyns-Staples
Hurdles12.7s =
14.7s =
25pts
15pts
 Phoebe Smithdale
Claire Mason
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Alex Buckley
Daniella Olajide
Long Jump4.40m =
4.26m =
22pts
19pts
 Phoebe Smithdale
Georgina Oliver
Shot7.26m =
6.84m =
17pts
15pts
 Sarah Beasley
Harriet Bowers
Discus19.95m =
15.58m =
19pts
14pts
 Afope Ajayi
Ella Norman
Javelin10.58m =
17.83m =
7pts
16pts
 Madeleine Henderson
Charlotte Cousins
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 14/6/10
Junior Girls
5 : 337pts : Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m14.3s =
14.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Olivia Sugars
Christie Munnelly
200m30.7s =
31.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Emily Beale
Anisha Amisu
800m2m41.3s =
2m41.1s =
21pts
21pts
 Emma Walker
Hannah Lising White
1500m5m42.8s =
6m03.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Millie Dalton
Harriet Pentland
Hurdles13.4s =
14.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Lenisha Benjamin
Elise Potts
Relay59.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
22pts
17pts
 Lenisha Benjamin
Hannah Lising White
Long Jump3.68m =
4.03m =
12pts
15pts
 Emily Beale
Christie Munnelly
Shot6.85m =
6.84m =
15pts
15pts
 Georgia Gowing
Elise Potts
Discus13.23m =
13.24m =
11pts
11pts
 Emma Walker
Katie Wilson
Javelin11.91m =
17.47m =
8pts
16pts
 Millie Dalton
Harriet Pentland
6 : 328pts : William Edwards School and Sports College, Essex
100m14.6s =
15.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Lucy Jewell
Beth James
200m30.2s =
30.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Georgia Knight
Holly Moore
800m2m54.0s =
2m45.8s =
17pts
19pts
 Sarah Landy
Stepanie Paci
1500m5m25.6s =
5m47.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Gemma Holloway
Geogia Mills
Hurdles13.4s =
16.2s =
22pts
10pts
 Chay Clarke
Liberty Greenstreet
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
22pts
20pts
 Chay Clarke
Geogia Mills
Long Jump3.74m =
3.86m =
12pts
14pts
 Gemma Holloway
Holly Moore
Shot7.31m =
6.86m =
17pts
15pts
 Georgia Knight
Millie Ray
Discus16.83m =
15.47m =
15pts
13pts
 Zara Marie-Clarke
Beth James
Javelin12.18m =
18.34m =
9pts
17pts
 Lucy Jewell
Stepanie Paci
7 : 307pts : Shoeburyness High School, Essex
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
21pts
14pts
 Millie Edwards
Olivia Smith
200m30.6s =
30.0s =
16pts
18pts
 Crystal Cheng
Lucy Shaw
800m2m59.0s =
2m47.6s =
15pts
19pts
 Elizabeth Welsh
Courtney Murphey
1500m5m37.4s =
5m56.1s =
19pts
16pts
 Chloe Brunton-Wilde
Morgan Lupton
Hurdles14.6s =
14.2s =
16pts
18pts
 Yasmin Walton
Hannah Self
Relay60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.26m =
0pts
16pts
 Elizabeth Welsh
Morgan Lupton
Long Jump3.61m =
4.00m =
11pts
15pts
 Yasmin Walton
Olivia Smith
Shot7.19m =
4.40m =
16pts
6pts
 Carol Webb
Courtney Murphey
Discus19.59m =
19.49m =
19pts
19pts
 Georgie Almond
:
Javelin11.52m =
13.04m =
8pts
10pts
 Chloe Brunton-Wilde
Millie Edwards
8 : 300pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Essex
100m16.4s =
15.1s =
5pts
11pts
 Catherine Carroll
Lucia Di Lisio
200m33.7s =
31.0s =
7pts
14pts
 Shauna Smyth
Clare Roche
800m2m51.8s =
2m43.4s =
17pts
20pts
 Abigail Fisher
Sarah Wilson
1500m5m07.6s =
5m49.2s =
24pts
17pts
 Rosa Prideaux
Hayley Mitchell
Hurdles16.1s =
16.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Laura Miller
Hannah Witchalls
Relay66.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Sarah Wilson
Hayley Mitchell
Long Jump3.81m =
3.64m =
13pts
11pts
 Abigail Fisher
Rosa Prideaux
Shot7.63m =
7.37m =
19pts
17pts
 Nichole Vernage
Catherine Carroll
Discus19.56m =
14.78m =
19pts
12pts
 Ruth Fadirao
Lucia Di Lisio
Javelin14.14m =
22.14m =
11pts
22pts
 Shauna Smyth
Clare Roche
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 14/6/10
Junior Girls
9 : 294pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Sch for Girls, Hertfordshire
100m15.0s =
14.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Lexie Israel
Tele Alabi
200m36.7s =
28.7s =
1pts
22pts
 Mary Martin
Miwa Sykes
800m2m38.3s =
2m44.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Francesca Rae
Juliette Wise
1500m5m55.9s =
6m06.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Matilda Granger
Emily Arbuthnott
Hurdles14.5s =
16.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Rebecca Glancey
Rebecca Grottick
Relay61.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.26m =
10pts
16pts
 Rebecca Glancey
Rebecca Grottick
Long Jump3.78m =
3.53m =
13pts
10pts
 Mary Martin
Tele Alabi
Shot7.21m =
6.75m =
17pts
14pts
 Lexie Israel
Abby Townsend
Discus18.05m =
15.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Isabel Copley
Juliette Wise
Javelin16.10m =
15.08m =
14pts
13pts
 Emily Arbuthnott
Francesca Rae