EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 14/6/10
Junior Boys
1 : 539pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m =
13.2s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Andre Oakes
200m25.3s =
27.3s =
25pts
19pts
 Charlie Richer
Daniel Sheffield
400m56.6s =
55.8s =
27pts
28pts
 Joshua Prentice
Josh Dean
800m2m20.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 James Rolfe
:
1500m4m46.5s =
4m45.3s =
22pts
22pts
 Josh Thorn
Peter Bowen
Hurdles12.5s =
13.9s =
27pts
20pts
 Daniel Stratton
Anthony Pegg
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
22pts
15pts
 Daniel Stratton
Josh Dean
Long Jump5.32m =
4.27m =
25pts
14pts
 Josh Thorn
Daniel Sheffield
Triple Jump10.45m =
9.64m =
21pts
17pts
 James Rolfe
Peter Bowen
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Jack Longhurst
:
Shot =
9.70m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Harrison King
Discus36.61m =
30.15m =
30pts
24pts
 Joshua Prentice
Andre Oakes
Javelin31.98m =
27.70m =
24pts
20pts
 Charlie Richer
Anthony Pegg
Hammer28.90m =
30.69m =
21pts
23pts
 Matthew Bevan
Kier Tainai
2 : 524pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m13.1s =
13.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Chandler Durbridge
Sam Knights
200m27.9s =
26.9s =
17pts
20pts
 Henry Chin
Tom Metcalf
400m56.3s =
59.8s =
27pts
23pts
 Matthew Iley
John Nutman
800m2m26.8s =
2m25.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Alfie Barton
Tobias Gibbons
1500m4m43.1s =
4m45.3s =
23pts
22pts
 Adam Foster
James Blenkinsop
Hurdles12.6s =
12.9s =
26pts
25pts
 Joel Crosskey
Sam Loxdale
Relay =
57.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
Long Jump4.88m =
4.84m =
20pts
20pts
 Chandler Durbridge
Sam Loxdale
Triple Jump10.70m =
11.29m =
22pts
25pts
 Joel Crosskey
Tom Metcalf
Pole Vault2.40m =
2.60m =
21pts
25pts
 Henry Chin
John Nutman
Shot =
9.43m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Sam Knights
Discus26.66m =
26.10m =
21pts
20pts
 Matthew Iley
Dylan Callaghan
Javelin30.11m =
30.12m =
23pts
23pts
 Alfie Barton
Tobias Gibbons
Hammer22.94m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Kyle Smith
:
3 : 474pts : Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m13.0s =
13.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Will Lawrence
Ben Wharton
200m26.7s =
28.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Amit Masih
Elijah Hukin
400m61.5s =
61.5s =
20pts
20pts
 Nicholas Lising-White
Seb Stenton-Hibbert
800m2m36.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Tom Dalton
:
1500m4m41.3s =
4m59.6s =
23pts
19pts
 Ross Testa
Joseph Burgin
Hurdles13.1s =
13.5s =
24pts
22pts
 Josh Conroy
Joe Cook
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Josh Conroy
:
Long Jump4.73m =
4.41m =
19pts
16pts
 Nicholas Lising-White
Elijah Hukin
Triple Jump10.28m =
11.54m =
20pts
26pts
 Amit Masih
Ben Wharton
Shot9.09m =
10.12m =
16pts
20pts
 Will Lawrence
Joe Cook
Discus28.82m =
25.16m =
23pts
19pts
 Isaac Masih
Daniel Harrison
Javelin27.72m =
25.53m =
20pts
18pts
 Tom Dalton
Seb Stenton-Hibbert
Hammer21.40m =
28.74m =
14pts
21pts
 Ross Testa
Rhys Cleverley
4 : 473pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Ibitoye Ibikunle
Kwabena Tenkorang
200m26.3s =
28.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Jack Green
Jake Krais
400m60.5s =
61.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Mithun Kamaran
Edwin Birch
800m2m27.8s =
2m39.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Max Marmor
Tommy Almond
1500m4m54.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jonathan Daitz
:
Hurdles13.2s =
13.2s =
23pts
23pts
 Miguel Perera
Marcus Rapacioli
Relay56.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Miguel Perera
:
Long Jump4.34m =
4.56m =
15pts
17pts
 Max Marmor
Mithun Kamaran
Triple Jump10.34m =
10.10m =
20pts
19pts
 Jack Green
Jonathan Daitz
Pole Vault2.40m =
2.40m =
21pts
21pts
 Edwin Birch
Marcus Rapacioli
Shot10.05m =
9.49m =
19pts
17pts
 Ibitoye Ibikunle
Harry Kingdon
Discus27.81m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jake Krais
:
Javelin =
25.32m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Tommy Almond
Hammer27.64m =
26.21m =
20pts
19pts
 Ben Jones
Paul Artunduaga
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 14/6/10
Junior Boys
5 : 472pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Dain Stuart
Nathan Fox
200m31.0s =
27.8s =
10pts
18pts
 Charlie Nice
James Paton-Smith
400m60.4s =
60.9s =
22pts
21pts
 David Clover
Jack Nicholls
800m2m23.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Max Hindle
:
1500m4m47.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 William Claydon
:
Hurdles12.8s =
13.6s =
25pts
21pts
 Frederick Durham
Joseph Loom
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
18pts
19pts
 Charlie Nice
Nathan Fox
Long Jump4.94m =
4.75m =
21pts
19pts
 William Claydon
James Paton-Smith
Triple Jump9.89m =
8.94m =
18pts
13pts
 Frederick Durham
Jack Nicholls
Shot8.13m =
10.89m =
13pts
22pts
 Max Hindle
Joseph Loom
Discus23.82m =
28.52m =
18pts
23pts
 David Clover
Lloyd Ellis
Javelin31.26m =
31.64m =
24pts
24pts
 Dain Stuart
Chay Pollinger
Hammer36.52m =
32.75m =
28pts
25pts
 Niall Pollinger
Billy Walker
6 : 442pts : Robert Bloomfield Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m14.3s =
14.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Callum Slowey
Callum Evans
200m27.5s =
28.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Callum Abelho
Matt Shepherd
400m60.1s =
59.8s =
22pts
23pts
 Sam Fletcher
Sam Simkins
800m2m22.9s =
2m45.5s =
19pts
12pts
 James Lovett
Robson Angell
1500m4m53.1s =
4m58.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Freeman
Daniel Bannell
Hurdles13.8s =
15.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Simon Taylor
George Calvert
Relay54.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Callum Abelho
Freeman
Long Jump4.56m =
4.45m =
17pts
16pts
 James Lovett
Callum Evans
Triple Jump10.95m =
10.54m =
23pts
21pts
 Sam Fletcher
Sam Simkins
Shot10.11m =
10.98m =
20pts
22pts
 Callum Slowey
George Calvert
Discus22.36m =
25.20m =
16pts
19pts
 Harry Murphy
Kyle Furneaux
Javelin29.01m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Robson Angell
:
Hammer22.07m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matt Shepherd
:
7 : 427pts : All Saints, Essex
100m12.6s =
13.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Tobi Adeyemi
Remi Awosamya
200m25.0s =
26.0s =
26pts
23pts
 Tunmida Adebayo
Damola Akinyemi
400m56.0s =
60.7s =
27pts
21pts
 Owen Edobor
Andrew Izedomwen
800m2m58.1s =
2m37.0s =
7pts
15pts
 Barry Vanlint
Daniel Shobande
1500m5m28.2s =
5m29.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Michael Ogunwole
Alfie Punter
Hurdles14.6s =
15.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Tobe Alozie
Jesse Okoh
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Owen Edobor
Damola Akinyemi
Long Jump5.23m =
4.60m =
24pts
18pts
 Tobi Adeyemi
Remi Awosamya
Triple Jump9.00m =
10.71m =
14pts
22pts
 Barry Vanlint
Andrew Izedomwen
Shot10.02m =
8.46m =
19pts
14pts
 Tunmida Adebayo
Michael Ogunwole
Discus26.27m =
22.64m =
20pts
17pts
 Myles Marshall-Sinclair
Daniel Shobande
Javelin19.18m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Onose Egualeonan
:
Hammer18.27m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jesse Okoh
:
8 : 409pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Demoy Smith
Charlie Parker
200m24.5s =
26.7s =
28pts
20pts
 Ayo Olakuga
Albert Carley
400m56.8s =
70.6s =
26pts
9pts
 Dammy Agbabiaka
Nassime Vernege-Fanus
800m2m21.7s =
2m20.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Johnson Appiah
Dafe Akaka
1500m5m22.9s =
5m26.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Emanuel Nwobi
Tolu Fadbagdegun
Hurdles14.9s =
15.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Timi Abiola
Brandon Ebuki
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Timi Abiola
Dafe Akaka
Long Jump4.97m =
4.75m =
21pts
19pts
 Demoy Smith
Albert Carley
Triple Jump10.23m =
10.26m =
20pts
20pts
 Ayo Olakuga
Brandon Ebuki
Shot6.96m =
7.96m =
9pts
12pts
 Johnson Appiah
Charlie Parker
Discus35.94m =
27.18m =
29pts
21pts
 Dammy Agbabiaka
Nassime Vernege-Fanus
Javelin27.19m =
9.43m =
20pts
2pts
 Jack Walker
Michael Rhodes