EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 14/6/10
Inter Boys
1 : 571pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m12.5s =
12.2s =
18pts
21pts
 Wesley Pettifer
David Scupham
200m25.8s =
25.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Mitchell Hunter
Perry Livingstone
400m56.1s =
59.4s =
22pts
17pts
 Steven Brown
Sam Baker
800m2m15.9s =
2m18.4s =
18pts
17pts
 Myron Hamilton
Liam Yarwood
Hurdles11.5s =
11.8s =
27pts
26pts
 George Darby
Shaun Wright
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.59m =
18pts
19pts
 Steven Brown
Mitchell Bennett
Long Jump6.02m =
5.82m =
25pts
23pts
 Wesley Pettifer
Shaun Wright
Triple Jump12.35m =
11.33m =
23pts
18pts
 Mitchell Hunter
Sam Baker
Pole Vault4.20m =
3.80m =
44pts
36pts
 Mitchell Etheridge
Liam Yarwood
Shot12.83m =
12.89m =
25pts
25pts
 George Darby
Perry Livingstone
Discus31.46m =
37.18m =
22pts
27pts
 Myron Hamilton
Joe Lockwood
Hammer35.98m =
48.84m =
22pts
31pts
 Andrew Bevan
David Scupham
2 : 559pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Glenn Sanderson
Wren Leeding
200m25.8s =
25.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Sam Viravong
Terome Mensah
400m56.4s =
54.9s =
21pts
24pts
 Aston Kirby
Daniel Wilson
800m2m02.7s =
2m04.7s =
25pts
24pts
 Jon Kerridge
Alex Masterson
1500m4m32.7s =
4m22.5s =
20pts
22pts
 Richard Stennett
Oliver Kyriakedes
Hurdles11.2s =
11.7s =
29pts
26pts
 Alex Lawlor
Blair Cartwright
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.65m =
19pts
21pts
 Richard Stennett
Blair Cartwright
Long Jump6.04m =
5.19m =
25pts
16pts
 Alex Lawlor
Alex Masterson
Triple Jump11.31m =
11.55m =
18pts
19pts
 Aston Kirby
Terome Mensah
Pole Vault3.20m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Glenn Sanderson
:
Shot =
11.76m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Wren Leeding
Discus37.70m =
43.80m =
27pts
31pts
 Sam Viravong
Daniel Wilson
Hammer44.39m =
48.15m =
28pts
30pts
 Ashley Dean
Tom Glover
3 : 531pts : The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m11.9s =
12.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Efe Uwaifo
Joshua Pauk
200m25.7s =
25.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Ned Birss
Jordan Nathan
400m54.3s =
55.6s =
25pts
23pts
 Darius Price
Arshia Hasemi
800m2m19.2s =
2m11.3s =
16pts
20pts
 Hugo Cliff
Rob Lynch
Hurdles12.4s =
11.9s =
23pts
25pts
 Henryk Hadass
Phillip Sadgrove
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.53m =
24pts
17pts
 Darius Price
Jordan Nathan
Long Jump5.64m =
5.66m =
21pts
21pts
 Ned Birss
Joshua Pauk
Triple Jump13.15m =
11.34m =
27pts
18pts
 Efe Uwaifo
Rob Lynch
Pole Vault3.00m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Marc Rister
:
Shot13.24m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Phillip Sadgrove
:
Discus34.19m =
32.65m =
25pts
24pts
 Henryk Hadass
Hugo Cliff
Javelin44.70m =
40.39m =
23pts
20pts
 Joe Bamford
Noah Levy
Hammer29.01m =
27.49m =
18pts
16pts
 Jared Baker
Arshia Hasemi
4 : 495pts : Westcliff High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.4s =
11.7s =
19pts
26pts
 Jean-Luc Hammersley
Darrell Coker
200m26.5s =
25.8s =
15pts
18pts
 Toby Olusanya
Noah Turner
400m53.1s =
56.2s =
27pts
22pts
 Robert Whitmill
James Golding
800m2m24.8s =
2m14.0s =
15pts
19pts
 Marlon Markscheffel
Jamie Yeo
1500m4m42.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alex Waller
:
Hurdles12.0s =
12.9s =
25pts
20pts
 Thomas Gannon
Anthony Osmaston
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.62m =
22pts
20pts
 Jean-Luc Hammersley
James Golding
Long Jump5.54m =
5.04m =
20pts
15pts
 Robert Whitmill
Noah Turner
Triple Jump12.22m =
11.42m =
23pts
19pts
 Toby Olusanya
Anthony Osmaston
Shot10.79m =
10.29m =
18pts
16pts
 Thomas Gannon
Jamie Yeo
Discus33.30m =
34.00m =
24pts
25pts
 David Theobald
Darrell Coker
Javelin36.88m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Marlon Markscheffel
:
Hammer32.24m =
27.46m =
20pts
16pts
 Ronald Law
Kai Man
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Garston, Watford, Herts. : 14/6/10
Inter Boys
5 : 472pts : William de Ferrers School, Essex
100m12.3s =
12.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Jack Lambert
Aran Henley
200m25.1s =
26.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Marshall Carrington
Oliver Miller
400m57.4s =
56.4s =
20pts
21pts
 Ben Arnold
Matthew Harris
800m2m21.7s =
2m16.9s =
16pts
18pts
 Martin Whitcomb
Andrew Mowforth
Hurdles12.6s =
12.0s =
22pts
25pts
 George Lepley
Nathaniel Babbage
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.62m =
20pts
20pts
 Martin Whitcomb
Oliver Belgrave
Long Jump5.31m =
5.25m =
18pts
17pts
 Ben Arnold
Nathaniel Babbage
Triple Jump10.64m =
11.43m =
15pts
19pts
 George Lepley
Oliver Miller
Shot8.69m =
9.38m =
11pts
13pts
 Marshall Carrington
Aran Henley
Discus31.66m =
30.43m =
23pts
21pts
 Billy Feathers
Matthew Harris
Javelin38.74m =
36.44m =
19pts
18pts
 Jack Lambert
Freddie Lee
Hammer42.19m =
39.94m =
26pts
25pts
 Liam Hanna
Andrew Mowforth
6 : 461pts : The Eastwood School, Essex
100m12.9s =
12.6s =
14pts
17pts
 Stanley Chee
Mitchell Turffrey
200m24.0s =
25.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Joshua Banton
Scott Tansley
400m57.4s =
56.6s =
20pts
21pts
 Jack Bridge
Taylor Dunn
800m2m13.1s =
2m16.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Lewis Bunney
Tom Byford
1500m4m31.6s =
4m37.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Ellis Dunn
Rob Frith
Hurdles13.1s =
12.2s =
19pts
24pts
 Jack Clark
Andrew Paul
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Jack Bridge
Joshua Banton
Long Jump5.48m =
5.63m =
19pts
21pts
 Jack Clark
Mitchell Turffrey
Triple Jump11.62m =
11.18m =
20pts
17pts
 Lewis Bunney
Stanley Chee
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tom Byford
:
Shot9.65m =
10.60m =
14pts
18pts
 Scott Tansley
Taylor Dunn
Discus37.28m =
23.08m =
27pts
14pts
 George Cassidy
Ellis Dunn
Hammer32.90m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Charlie Brown
:
7 : 454pts : William Edwards School and Sports College, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.1s =
17pts
22pts
 Mathew Bragger
Gabriel Imiko
200m26.8s =
26.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Jordan Edwards
Kane Larkham
400m60.5s =
57.0s =
15pts
20pts
 Jack Dinnadge
Malachi Fernandez
800m2m15.9s =
2m27.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Lewis Moore
Jordan Purkiss
Hurdles11.8s =
12.5s =
26pts
22pts
 Robbie Clarricoats
Ashley Sinclair
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.71m =
20pts
23pts
 George White
Kane Larkham
Long Jump5.39m =
5.31m =
18pts
18pts
 Mathew Bragger
Malachi Fernandez
Triple Jump10.95m =
10.48m =
16pts
14pts
 Robbie Clarricoats
Ashley Sinclair
Shot7.55m =
10.06m =
7pts
16pts
 Lewis Moore
Jack Dinnadge
Discus29.53m =
36.84m =
21pts
27pts
 Jordan Edwards
Gabriel Imiko
Javelin35.56m =
27.66m =
17pts
12pts
 Connor Gourley
Jordan Purkiss
Hammer32.59m =
48.33m =
20pts
30pts
 Lewis Chamberlin
Thomas Head
8 : 441pts : Wymondham College, Norfolk
100m12.3s =
12.1s =
20pts
22pts
 Adam Ireson
Akim Tiyamiyu
200m25.9s =
25.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Frazer Baron
Elliot Large
400m54.6s =
60.6s =
24pts
15pts
 George Anthony
Jack Germany
800m2m23.8s =
2m30.6s =
15pts
13pts
 William Towning
Nathan Lawson
1500m4m58.3s =
4m43.6s =
14pts
17pts
 Oliver Large
William Falcon
Hurdles11.7s =
20.0s =
26pts
0pts
 Oliver Ewing
Efezino Mario-Ghae
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.85m =
22pts
29pts
 Frazer Baron
Efezino Mario-Ghae
Long Jump4.91m =
5.00m =
14pts
15pts
 Elliot Large
Jack Germany
Triple Jump10.90m =
10.90m =
16pts
16pts
 Adam Ireson
Harry Ellis
Shot9.95m =
11.35m =
15pts
20pts
 Oliver Ewing
Akim Tiyamiyu
Discus32.27m =
29.46m =
23pts
20pts
 Edward Wilson
William Falcon
Javelin34.05m =
32.83m =
16pts
15pts
 William Towning
Nathan Lawson