DEV-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena : 11/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 283pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School
100m13.5s =
14.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Chim Chinnah
Connor Banks
200m28.0s =
30.2s =
17pts
12pts
 Zach Mattin
Jack Taylor
400m69.1s =
66.5s =
11pts
14pts
 George Kenworthy
Josh Holmes
800m2m53.3s =
3m08.1s =
9pts
4pts
 Lewis Jenkins
Ethan Townsend
1500mdnf =
5m21.6s =
0pts
13pts
 Max Mortimore
Dan Goodchild
Hurdles16.3s =
16.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Liam Staddon
Tyler Cole-Hall
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.23m =
16pts
11pts
 Zach Mattin
Max Mortimore
Long Jump4.03m =
4.25m =
12pts
14pts
 Ethan Townsend
Josh Holmes
Triple Jump8.68m =
8.44m =
12pts
11pts
 Liam Staddon
Jordan Shute
Shot7.17m =
7.12m =
10pts
10pts
 Dan Goodchild
Chim Chinnah
Discus19.13m =
15.74m =
13pts
10pts
 Laurence Young
Tyler Cole-Hall
Javelin23.79m =
23.40m =
16pts
16pts
 George Kenworthy
Lewis Jenkins
2 : 261pts : Ivybridge Community College
100m14.8s =
15.2s =
8pts
6pts
 James Ogle
Joe Ross
200m29.8s =
31.3s =
13pts
9pts
 Callum Murphy
Jake Lockley
400m76.0s =
75.4s =
3pts
4pts
 Josh Hay
Freddie Slade
800m2m36.4s =
2m46.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Ryan Lane
John Whitfield
1500m5m19.7s =
5m17.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Matthew Battershill
Alex Rapier
Hurdles13.7s =
16.8s =
21pts
6pts
 Kyle Turner
Callum Llyod
Relay63.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
0.99m =
16pts
3pts
 Kyle Turner
Joe Ross
Long Jump4.17m =
3.63m =
13pts
8pts
 James Ogle
Freddie Slade
Triple Jump8.75m =
8.65m =
12pts
12pts
 Callum Murphy
Callum Llyod
Shot4.94m =
7.03m =
3pts
9pts
 George Scott
Jake Lockley
Discus11.50m =
14.19m =
5pts
8pts
 Ryan Lane
John Whitfield
Javelin29.27m =
26.58m =
22pts
19pts
 Josh Hay
Sam Granell
3 : 224pts : Sidmouth College
100m16.0s =
13.9s =
2pts
12pts
 Jack Bevins
Max Boneham
200m28.5s =
31.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Christian Newman
Jack Scrivens
400m70.9s =
64.1s =
9pts
17pts
 Callum Bray
Sam Smith
800m2m42.6s =
3m02.7s =
13pts
6pts
 Daley Denning
Charlie Smith
1500m5m24.0s =
5m37.1s =
13pts
9pts
 Laurence Edgeley
Jake Garrick
Hurdles16.6s =
17.1s =
7pts
5pts
 James Rattue
Sam Turner
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.78m =
3.73m =
9pts
9pts
 Callum Bray
Jack Scrivens
Triple Jump7.98m =
9.21m =
8pts
15pts
 James Rattue
Sam Smith
Shot6.22m =
6.11m =
7pts
6pts
 Daley Denning
Sam Turner
Discus19.42m =
18.18m =
13pts
12pts
 Kyle Baker
Jamie Briggs
Javelin22.88m =
6.24m =
15pts
0pts
 Jack Bevins
Charlie Smith
4 : 215pts : South Dartmoor Community College
100m13.2s =
18.2s =
18pts
0pts
 Corey Whane
Simon Grute
200m29.1s =
32.5s =
14pts
6pts
 Kyle Embley
Ollie Jay
400m73.9s =
77.3s =
5pts
2pts
 Jack Thomas
Seb Hall
800m2m25.4s =
2m59.4s =
18pts
7pts
 Oli Dobson
Chris Peel
1500mdnf =
5m35.2s =
0pts
10pts
 Bradlei Davison
Tyler Webb
Hurdles =
16.6s =
0pts
7pts
 Scott Lake
Cameron Atkinson
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.02m =
7pts
4pts
 Ollie Jay
Bradlei Davison
Long Jump4.42m =
3.66m =
16pts
8pts
 Luke Rutley
Cameron Atkinson
Triple Jump9.02m =
8.24m =
14pts
9pts
 Connor Costello
Scott Lake
Shot7.19m =
4.65m =
10pts
2pts
 Seb Hall
Chris Peel
Discus15.72m =
12.10m =
10pts
6pts
 Tyler Webb
Simon Grute
Javelin23.20m =
23.22m =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Thomas
Corey Whane
DEV-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena : 11/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 118pts : Stover School
100m14.9s =
15.4s =
7pts
5pts
 James Bushby
Harry Ellis
200m29.0s =
39.3s =
15pts
0pts
 Patrick Grady
Beck Sawa
400m74.8s =
77.2s =
4pts
2pts
 Rory Keenedy
Joseph Wagner
800m3m27.2s =
2m57.2s =
0pts
8pts
 James Snell
Max Theobald
1500m5m17.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kaeran Savage
:
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.08m =
4.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Patrick Grady
:
Shot5.20m =
=
4pts
0pts
 James Snell
:
Discus7.07m =
10.50m =
0pts
3pts
 Beck Sawa
Simon Lee
Javelin16.03m =
19.40m =
9pts
12pts
 Rory Keenedy
Joseph Wagner