DER-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys School : 14/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 282pts : St Mary's Catholic High School
100m14.1s =
disq =
11pts
0pts
 Nick Heywood
Liam McDermott
200m31.6s =
28.8s =
8pts
15pts
 Harry Wragg
Declan Roberts
400m66.1s =
64.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Joseph Early
Nathan Gallagher
800m2m31.0s =
2m37.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Elliott Watson
Roberto Marchetta
1500m5m16.2s =
5m07.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Marco Taaffe
Jake Beesley
Hurdles17.4s =
16.8s =
4pts
6pts
 Andrew Eastwood
Ben Brown
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Marco Taaffe
Declan Roberts
Long Jump3.96m =
3.54m =
11pts
7pts
 Nick Heywood
Ben Brown
Triple Jump7.90m =
8.95m =
7pts
13pts
 Harry Wragg
Liam McDermott
Shot6.81m =
7.96m =
9pts
12pts
 Joseph Early
Nathan Gallagher
Discus20.06m =
16.54m =
14pts
11pts
 Harry Stephenson
Jake Beesley
Javelin24.14m =
13.65m =
17pts
6pts
 Andrew Eastwood
Lawrence Maguire
2 : 260pts : Tupton Hall School
100m14.9s =
13.9s =
7pts
12pts
 Matt Parker
Tyler Barksby
200m29.0s =
30.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Sam Spolding
Brad Heyward
400m63.5s =
67.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Russell Mackey
Alistair Taylor
800m2m45.3s =
2m30.4s =
12pts
17pts
 Tom Torrington
Luke Downing
1500m6m13.8s =
5m48.3s =
3pts
7pts
 Mitchell Adlington
Jack Hutchinson
Hurdles18.0s =
15.7s =
2pts
11pts
 Jake Revill
Adam Lievesley
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.39m =
18pts
16pts
 Jake Revill
Alistair Taylor
Long Jump3.43m =
3.80m =
6pts
10pts
 Guy Bassett
Tyler Barksby
Triple Jump6.43m =
8.00m =
0pts
8pts
 Russell Mackey
Adam Lievesley
Shot8.64m =
5.96m =
15pts
6pts
 Luke Smith
Jack Hutchinson
Discus12.06m =
14.74m =
5pts
9pts
 Mitchell Adlington
Brad Heyward
Javelin32.06m =
13.33m =
25pts
6pts
 Sam Spolding
Luke Downing
3 : 237pts : The Meadows Community School
100m16.2s =
14.8s =
1pts
8pts
 Harry Atkin
Aiden Swift
200m27.5s =
30.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Daniel Healey
:
400m65.5s =
72.2s =
15pts
7pts
 Dean Ofield
:
800m2m28.3s =
3m01.2s =
17pts
6pts
 Kieran Patilla
Ben Jackson
1500m5m19.8s =
5m44.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Jordan Ofield
:
Hurdles16.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ryan Pemberton
Jordan Morley
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Davy Hall
Ryan Pemberton
Long Jump3.70m =
3.48m =
9pts
6pts
 Mitchell Mullins
Jordan Ofield
Triple Jump8.69m =
7.76m =
12pts
6pts
 Dean Ofield
Jordan Morley
Shot8.95m =
6.55m =
16pts
8pts
 Aiden Swift
Nathan Allcock
Discus23.57m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Kieran Patilla
:
Javelin17.24m =
13.77m =
10pts
6pts
 Josh Long
:
4 : 233pts : Brookfield Community School
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Lewis Wilson
Theo Stuart
200m30.2s =
33.1s =
12pts
4pts
 Alex Bradshaw
Conroy Thomas
400m65.8s =
68.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Matt Lamin
Joe Massey
800m2m49.9s =
2m38.7s =
10pts
14pts
 James Yapp
Casey Martin
1500m5m36.6s =
6m06.1s =
9pts
4pts
 Sam Ogilby
John Richards
Hurdles16.8s =
17.1s =
6pts
5pts
 Oliver Clifford
Curtis Marriott
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.12m =
0pts
7pts
 James Yapp
Laurence Brady
Long Jump3.68m =
3.35m =
8pts
5pts
 Lewis Wilson
Conroy Thomas
Triple Jump7.89m =
7.87m =
7pts
7pts
 Alex Bradshaw
Joe Massey
Shot10.62m =
5.87m =
21pts
5pts
 Matt Lamin
Joe Hague
Discus23.23m =
13.85m =
17pts
8pts
 Oliver Clifford
Sam Ogilby
Javelin24.99m =
18.01m =
17pts
11pts
 Casey Martin
Curtis Marriott
DER-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys School : 14/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 137pts : Hope Valley College
100m15.9s =
15.6s =
2pts
4pts
 Tom Brand
Joel Hulbert
200m31.2s =
33.5s =
9pts
3pts
 Simon Dickinson
Dan Jordan
400m81.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Sam Morley
:
800m3m02.9s =
3m00.2s =
6pts
7pts
 Rory Gaynor
Benji Jordan
1500m5m48.3s =
5m26.7s =
7pts
12pts
 Tom Craig
Alex Vann
Hurdles =
17.1s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Joel Leighton
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
11pts
11pts
 Simon Dickinson
Benji Jordan
Long Jump3.14m =
3.10m =
3pts
3pts
 Dan Jordan
Joel Hulbert
Triple Jump7.90m =
7.88m =
7pts
7pts
 Nick Insley
Joel Leighton
Shot7.00m =
6.18m =
9pts
6pts
 Tom Brand
Ben Bancroft
Discusnr =
9.08m =
0pts
1pts
 :
Alex Vann
Javelin20.39m =
18.51m =
13pts
11pts
 Geoge Hallam
Sam Morley
6 : 135pts : Newbold Community School
100m14.4s =
17.4s =
10pts
0pts
 Joshua Adams
Reece Mapletof
200m32.0s =
32.9s =
7pts
5pts
 Barnaby Goodman
Benjamin Copestake
400m =
86.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Joe Turner
Tom Scott
800m3m09.8s =
3m06.8s =
4pts
5pts
 Andrew Hopkinson
Matthew Burke
1500mdnf =
5m54.0s =
0pts
6pts
 Callum South
Andrew Stevenson
Hurdles16.1s =
16.6s =
9pts
7pts
 Josh Renner
Ryan Spragg
Relay63.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Barnaby Goodman
Matthew Burke
Long Jump3.98m =
3.37m =
11pts
5pts
 Joshua Adams
Ryan Spragg
Triple Jump7.75m =
7.16m =
6pts
0pts
 Josh Renner
Andrew Stevenson
Shot6.07m =
7.75m =
6pts
12pts
 Chris Harrott
Ben Bradbury
Discus14.26m =
13.04m =
8pts
7pts
 Andrew Hopkinson
Benjamin Copestake
Javelin19.70m =
17.25m =
12pts
10pts
 Callum South
Tom Scott