DER-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys School : 14/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 352pts : Tupton Hall School
100m11.9s =
13.2s =
24pts
11pts
 Jack Nemeth
Dom Bunting
200m27.0s =
26.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Ryan Watters
Charlie Box
400m61.5s =
59.6s =
14pts
17pts
 Jake Johnson
Jordan Spolding
800m2m27.2s =
2m21.1s =
14pts
16pts
 Luke Cooper
Josh Alvey
1500m5m21.6s =
5m26.9s =
9pts
8pts
 Ryan Baldwin
Brad Clarke
Hurdles16.0s =
13.8s =
5pts
16pts
 Harry Willis
Iain Taylor
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.55m =
12pts
17pts
 Harry Willis
Iain Taylor
Long Jump4.56m =
4.89m =
10pts
13pts
 Ryan Watters
Josh Alvey
Triple Jump10.69m =
10.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Luke Cooper
Charlie Box
Shot11.85m =
9.65m =
22pts
14pts
 Sam Holmes
Brad Clarke
Discus26.83m =
21.69m =
18pts
13pts
 Jake Johnson
Dom Bunting
Javelin20.85m =
35.22m =
7pts
17pts
 George Beard
Jordan Spolding
2 : 314pts : St Mary's Catholic High School
100m12.3s =
12.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Davy Dalton
J Tansley
200m25.4s =
27.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Luke Pilgrim
D Hare
400m57.2s =
63.3s =
20pts
12pts
 Adam Li
Steven Quinn
800m2m26.9s =
2m25.5s =
14pts
14pts
 A Wilson
J Gunton
1500m5m27.7s =
4m45.6s =
8pts
16pts
 A Mullaney
Nick Myers
Hurdles15.9s =
14.7s =
5pts
11pts
 Nick Amos
Alex Hyde
Relay =
53.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.45m =
12pts
14pts
 Adam Cogan
Steven Quinn
Long Jump4.41m =
5.44m =
9pts
19pts
 Adam Li
D Hare
Triple Jump9.77m =
9.63m =
10pts
10pts
 A Mullaney
Alex Hyde
Shot9.29m =
9.06m =
13pts
12pts
 Nick Amos
J Gunton
Discus18.38m =
18.37m =
9pts
9pts
 A Wilson
Luke Dale
Javelin25.66m =
17.45m =
11pts
5pts
 Davy Dalton
Nick Myers
3 : 250pts : Brookfield Community School
100m15.9s =
14.0s =
0pts
6pts
 Adam Sharp
James Marriott
200m25.7s =
28.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Jordan Parson
Jonathan Boothby
400m =
60.1s =
0pts
16pts
 Will Stockton
Scott Meakin
800m2m42.3s =
2m33.7s =
9pts
12pts
 Ed Austin
Richard Stott
1500m5m00.0s =
4m51.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Campbell Menzies
Edward Bilton
Hurdles15.1s =
17.8s =
9pts
0pts
 Scott Whitton
Elliot Holmes
Relay =
57.5s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.50m =
4pts
16pts
 Campbell Menzies
Elliot Holmes
Triple Jump8.80m =
9.04m =
6pts
7pts
 Scott Whitton
Richard Stott
Shot11.32m =
10.90m =
20pts
19pts
 Will Stockton
James Marriott
Discus29.76m =
19.97m =
21pts
11pts
 Dominic Day
Ed Austin
Javelin35.34m =
26.25m =
17pts
11pts
 Daniel Cartwright
Jonathan Boothby
4 : 214pts : The Meadows Community School
100m12.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Mitchell Hutton
:
200m26.0s =
28.5s =
17pts
10pts
 Caleb Molova
Gareth Williams
400m63.1s =
67.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Jack Docherty
Joshua Stratford
800m2m32.4s =
2m40.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Jessie Dickens
Billy Scothern
1500m5m36.4s =
5m24.3s =
6pts
9pts
 Adam Walker
Andrew Owen
Hurdles15.3s =
14.9s =
8pts
10pts
 Joshua Haigh
Cameron Smith
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Joshua Haigh
Joshua Stratford
Long Jump3.97m =
3.54m =
4pts
1pts
 Curtis Birchall
Andrew Owen
Triple Jump8.31m =
10.51m =
3pts
14pts
 Adam Walker
Jake Harrison
Shot8.39m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jessie Dickens
:
Discus0.00m =
21.45m =
0pts
12pts
 Jack Docherty
Cameron Smith
Javelin21.05m =
18.91m =
8pts
6pts
 Alex Smith
Billy Scothern
DER-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys School : 14/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 153pts : Hope Valley College
100m17.1s =
14.2s =
0pts
5pts
 Callum Owens
Harry Pill
200m30.0s =
30.7s =
6pts
4pts
 Liam Keys
Andrew Todd
400m69.7s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Harry Raw
:
1500m5m19.7s =
4m58.8s =
10pts
14pts
 Christy McCorry
Oliver Spence
Hurdles12.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ed Selvey
:
Relay58.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.35m =
7pts
11pts
 Christy McCorry
Ed Selvey
Long Jump4.11m =
3.72m =
6pts
2pts
 Harry Pill
Andrew Todd
Triple Jump7.35m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Harvey Insley
:
Shot8.19m =
8.63m =
9pts
11pts
 James Illidge
Harry Raw
Discus22.38m =
22.36m =
13pts
13pts
 Will Brand
Liam Keys
Javelin25.14m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Joe Holman
Callum Owens