DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys School : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 254pts : Lady Manners School
100m13.4s =
14.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Nicholas Foan
Oliver Knowles
200m30.0s =
30.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Josh Elliott
Nathaniel Lunt
400m75.6s =
65.8s =
3pts
15pts
 Henry Colley
William Wright
800m2m52.7s =
2m32.4s =
9pts
16pts
 Kit Buckley
James Handley
1500m6m10.2s =
5m58.3s =
4pts
5pts
 Matthew Belton
Alex Brown
Hurdles16.3s =
17.7s =
8pts
3pts
 James Barrett
Ben Finney
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.30m =
8pts
13pts
 Matthew Belton
Nathaniel Lunt
Long Jump4.48m =
4.14m =
16pts
13pts
 Nicholas Foan
Oliver Knowles
Triple Jump8.94m =
8.11m =
13pts
9pts
 Josh Elliott
Ben Finney
Shot5.66m =
8.42m =
5pts
14pts
 Oliver Cunningham
William Wright
Discus17.80m =
13.28m =
12pts
7pts
 James Barrett
James Handley
Javelin19.73m =
21.56m =
12pts
14pts
 Henry Colley
Mathew Keeley
2 : 230pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m14.2s =
12.5s =
11pts
25pts
 Jake Booth
Chris Li
200m30.6s =
33.4s =
11pts
4pts
 Tc Burton
James Oliver
800m2m43.7s =
2m51.7s =
12pts
10pts
 Harry Chapman
Jo Ye
1500m6m02.9s =
5m43.5s =
5pts
8pts
 George Collins
Joseph Skull
Hurdles16.4s =
16.0s =
7pts
9pts
 Alistair McInulty
Josh Croggon
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
10pts
15pts
 Harry Chapman
Josh Croggon
Long Jump3.81m =
4.19m =
10pts
13pts
 Jake Booth
Chris Li
Triple Jump7.89m =
7.59m =
7pts
4pts
 Alistair McInulty
Joseph Skull
Shot5.56m =
=
4pts
0pts
 George Collins
Daniel Noble
Discus17.03m =
9.26m =
11pts
2pts
 Sam Bowler
James Oliver
Javelin21.14m =
11.38m =
14pts
4pts
 Tc Burton
Tom Shaw
Hammer14.34m =
25.30m =
7pts
18pts
 Jo Ye
Daniel Salt
3 : 225pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Sam Barrowclough
Nile Murry
200m28.3s =
32.9s =
16pts
5pts
 Connor Quinlan
Matthew Weate
400m67.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 George Hartshorne
:
800m2m57.4s =
3m02.7s =
8pts
6pts
 Alex Ford
Roderick Calder
1500m5m04.6s =
5m55.3s =
17pts
6pts
 Alex Minshull
Joe Mellor
Hurdles17.4s =
15.9s =
4pts
10pts
 Connor Thomas-Parry
Alex Bardsley
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.25m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Roderick Calder
Long Jump3.67m =
3.99m =
8pts
11pts
 Sam Barrowclough
Connor Quinlan
Triple Jump8.16m =
8.86m =
9pts
13pts
 Tom Daily
George Hartshorne
Shot7.37m =
7.64m =
10pts
11pts
 Alex Ford
Alex Bardsley
Discus15.55m =
18.23m =
10pts
12pts
 Lewis Winterbottom
Matthew Weate
Javelin14.92m =
15.33m =
7pts
8pts
 Alex Minshull
Nile Murry
4 : 175pts : Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
100m14.0s =
22.4s =
12pts
0pts
 Tom Smart
:
200m26.6s =
30.2s =
21pts
12pts
 Josiah Filleul
Oliver Walker
400m82.2s =
86.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Tom Evans
Jake Swift
800m2m52.2s =
3m11.3s =
9pts
3pts
 Liam Byrne
Matt Cooper
1500m5m26.7s =
6m52.8s =
12pts
0pts
 George Hanvere
Edward Davies
Hurdles17.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Alex Trenam
Robert Walker
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Alex Trenam
Matt Cooper
Long Jump4.02m =
3.44m =
12pts
6pts
 Sam Filleul
Sam Cooper
Triple Jump10.80m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Josiah Filleul
:
Shot4.39m =
5.68m =
1pts
5pts
 George Hanvere
Edward Davies
Discus7.91m =
14.89m =
0pts
9pts
 Jack Shepherd
Tom Evans
Javelin13.69m =
17.54m =
6pts
10pts
 Oliver Walker
Robert Walker
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys School : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 160pts : St Philip Howard Catholic School
100m18.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Liam Doyle
:
200m30.3s =
30.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Luke Mettrick
Elliot Caine
400m63.9s =
67.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Jordon Ellis
Cianan Hodgkinson
800m2m49.9s =
2m34.5s =
10pts
15pts
 Daniel Birkhead
Oliver Creswell
1500m5m09.4s =
5m54.3s =
16pts
6pts
 Adam Roden
Anthony Shenton
Hurdles16.5s =
18.1s =
7pts
2pts
 Dillon Meinen
Jordan Simpson
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.25m =
0pts
11pts
 Adam Roden
Dillon Meinen
Long Jump3.51m =
2.72m =
7pts
0pts
 Daniel Birkhead
Liam Doyle
Shot6.88m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jordan Simpson
:
Discus14.60m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Cianan Hodgkinson
:
Javelin11.72m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jordon Ellis
:
6 : 100pts : Eckington School
100m14.8s =
15.6s =
8pts
4pts
 Tom Gambles
Billy Dolman
200m30.2s =
32.9s =
12pts
5pts
 Jack Syddall
Bradley Jarrett
400m83.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jack Robinson
:
800m2m55.5s =
3m08.8s =
8pts
4pts
 Nathan Fenn
Jack Brunt
1500m6m19.0s =
5m46.4s =
3pts
7pts
 James Atherton
Thomas Radcliffe
Hurdles18.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jack Moody
Harvey Timm
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump =
3.45m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Corey Kershaw
Triple Jump7.57m =
7.33m =
4pts
2pts
 Samuel Woodhead
Jack Robinson
Shot5.18m =
5.53m =
3pts
4pts
 Billy Dolman
James Atherton
Discus12.00m =
12.88m =
5pts
6pts
 Bradley Jarrett
Harvey Timm
Javelin15.85m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jack Syddall
Jack Moody