DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys School : 13/05/10
Inter Girls
1 : 222pts : Lady Manners School
100m14.5s =
14.7s =
11pts
10pts
 Jenny Ellis
Alice Davies
200m31.2s =
31.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Hester Davies
Jay Parker
300m51.8s =
55.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Amelia Southern
Louise Eaton
800m2m57.4s =
3m06.3s =
10pts
7pts
 Talita Henderson
Michi Burrow
Hurdles16.6s =
16.8s =
9pts
9pts
 Katie Patrick
:
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jenny Ellis
:
Long Jump =
3.37m =
0pts
7pts
 Hannah Smith
:
Triple Jump8.57m =
5.98m =
12pts
0pts
 Hester Davies
Louise Eaton
Shot8.83m =
8.87m =
22pts
22pts
 Katie Patrick
Mary Ellis
Discus22.77m =
18.47m =
19pts
13pts
 Amelia Southern
Alice Davies
Javelin =
19.32m =
0pts
13pts
 Talita Henderson
Vikki Hammond
2 : 217pts : Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
100m14.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tanya Huff
Amber Lemons
200m28.2s =
31.6s =
20pts
8pts
 Demi West
Katie Bingham
300m52.9s =
47.7s =
10pts
17pts
 Emma Bowden
Nikki Emery
800m2m33.4s =
2m53.7s =
21pts
12pts
 Laura Goodwin
Holly Scothern
1500m5m57.7s =
7m39.3s =
12pts
0pts
 Anna Tilley
Hannah Briggs
Relay63.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
16pts
11pts
 Demi West
Emma Bowden
Long Jump3.39m =
3.85m =
7pts
12pts
 Amber Lemons
:
Triple Jump8.38m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot6.45m =
4.08m =
10pts
1pts
 Katie Pratt
Hannah Briggs
Discus18.31m =
12.56m =
13pts
6pts
 Holly Scothern
Katie Bingham
Javelin15.16m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Anna Tilley
Becky Rayson
3 : 189pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m15.4s =
15.4s =
7pts
7pts
 Lily Morley
Emma Thorpe
200m38.8s =
32.6s =
0pts
6pts
 Jessica Burkinshaw
Chloe Gaskell
300m50.8s =
49.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Lauren Parsons
Victoria Lloyd
800m2m58.0s =
2m49.1s =
10pts
13pts
 Amy Ashton
Helen Chapman
1500m6m19.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Stephanie Jackson
:
Hurdles20.8s =
16.0s =
0pts
11pts
 Amy Croggon
Hannah Shearwood
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.45m =
14pts
19pts
 Amy Croggon
Hannah Shearwood
Long Jump3.28m =
3.46m =
6pts
8pts
 Lily Morley
Helen Chapman
Shot6.13m =
7.24m =
9pts
14pts
 Elizabeth Beard
Emma Thorpe
Discus =
10.65m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Chloe Gaskell
Javelin16.73m =
11.73m =
10pts
3pts
 Jessica Burkinshaw
Victoria Lloyd
4 : 117pts : St Philip Howard Catholic School
100m16.2s =
16.2s =
3pts
3pts
 Abigail Boardman
Masa Butler
800m3m15.8s =
3m05.4s =
4pts
8pts
 Jessica Asher
Jade Gorogan
1500m6m00.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Amy Griffiths
:
Hurdles16.7s =
18.6s =
9pts
3pts
 Sophie Pasiecznik
Beth Tweedie
Relay64.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.25m =
14pts
12pts
 Sophie Pasiecznik
Sarah Law
Long Jump3.65m =
3.69m =
10pts
10pts
 Alexandra Gilbert
Beth Tweedie
Shot5.63m =
5.95m =
6pts
8pts
 Isabella Worsley
Abigail Boardman
Discus =
13.36m =
0pts
7pts
 Masa Butler
Abigale Duckworth
Javelin =
6.47m =
0pts
0pts
 Jessica Asher
Abby Regan
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys School : 13/05/10
Inter Girls
5 : 98pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m14.8s =
17.8s =
10pts
0pts
 Claire Martin
Amber Grindly
200m34.2s =
33.5s =
2pts
4pts
 Amy Kelly
Bethany Ozbaldeston
800m2m58.5s =
3m31.5s =
10pts
0pts
 Abi Walker
Kate Blake
1500m5m55.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Rosa Chrystie-Lowe
Annabel Crane
Relay66.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Claire Martin
Annabel Crane
Long Jump2.97m =
2.92m =
3pts
2pts
 Bethany Ozbaldeston
Kate Blake
Shot6.62m =
5.93m =
11pts
8pts
 Abi Walker
:
Discus12.03m =
12.61m =
5pts
6pts
 Anne-Marie Mitchison
Amber Grindly
Javelin12.38m =
10.72m =
4pts
2pts
 Rosa Chrystie-Lowe
Vicky Hawkins
6 : 62pts : Eckington School
100m16.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Ismay Gavelle
:
200m34.0s =
38.1s =
2pts
0pts
 Hannah West
Laura Parkes
800m3m02.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Charlotte Pheasey
:
1500m6m36.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Elle French
Natalie Jackson
Relay64.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.39m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Charlotte Pheasey
Natalie Jackson
Shot5.42m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Lauren Buckley
:
Discus14.89m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Laura Parkes
:
Javelin17.66m =
11.69m =
11pts
3pts
 Elle French
Millie Rowbotham