DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys School : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 327pts : Mount St Mary's College
100m11.8s =
13.0s =
25pts
13pts
 Jordan Ingledew
William Booth
200m29.7s =
27.0s =
7pts
14pts
 Mathew Kwok
Alex Liu
400m57.8s =
59.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Nicholas Powell
Joe Tetley
800m2m19.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 George Daly
:
1500m5m33.5s =
5m11.3s =
7pts
11pts
 Guy Swales
Rob Pattison
Hurdles15.4s =
14.7s =
8pts
11pts
 Fazil Ahmed
William Goodwin
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Guy Swales
George Daly
Long Jump3.93m =
4.55m =
4pts
10pts
 Alex Liu
:
Triple Jump9.49m =
11.06m =
9pts
17pts
 :
Joe Tetley
Shot11.26m =
9.71m =
20pts
15pts
 Jordan Ingledew
William Colclough
Discus25.90m =
23.95m =
17pts
15pts
 William Goodwin
Niall Hunt
Javelin33.50m =
22.75m =
16pts
9pts
 Will Potts
Fazil Ahmed
Hammer23.43m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Nicholas Powell
:
2 : 319pts : Lady Manners School
100m11.8s =
12.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Rory Chambers
Ewan Prior
200m26.0s =
26.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Fraser Hope
Sam Cawley
400m60.1s =
59.5s =
16pts
17pts
 James Elliott
Ewan Yates
800m2m26.3s =
2m33.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Marcus Vickery
Harrison Wyatt
1500m4m56.6s =
5m35.9s =
14pts
6pts
 Cameron Higginbottom
James Rowland
Hurdles14.6s =
14.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Chris Barlow
Scott Zubertowski
Relay55.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.52m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Harrison Wyatt
Scott Zubertowski
Long Jump5.43m =
4.05m =
19pts
5pts
 Rory Chambers
Sam Cawley
Triple Jump10.86m =
9.91m =
16pts
11pts
 Fraser Hope
James Rowland
Shot10.07m =
7.99m =
16pts
9pts
 Chris Barlow
Ewan Yates
Discus18.86m =
26.59m =
10pts
18pts
 Harry Kidd
James Wilgose
Javelin19.47m =
19.62m =
6pts
7pts
 Cameron Higginbottom
Ewan Prior
3 : 260pts : Glossopdale Community College
100m14.1s =
13.6s =
6pts
8pts
 Jamie Squires
Richard Jackson
200m25.3s =
25.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Joe Taylor
Nathan Goddard
400m64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Oliver Pidhoreckyi
Matthew Desier
800m2m40.7s =
2m39.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Josh Bridge
Dean Kavena
1500m5m14.5s =
6m03.2s =
11pts
1pts
 Rory Halley-Hogg
Tim Malkin
Hurdles14.1s =
15.7s =
14pts
6pts
 Ben Hinchliffe
Jack Naylor
Relay =
56.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.55m =
16pts
17pts
 Ben Hinchliffe
Nathan Goddard
Long Jump4.87m =
4.08m =
13pts
5pts
 Joe Taylor
Josh Bridge
Triple Jump8.29m =
9.79m =
3pts
10pts
 Rory Halley-Hogg
Oliver Pidhoreckyi
Shot10.36m =
8.98m =
17pts
12pts
 George Osbourne
Dean Kavena
Discus28.04m =
12.83m =
19pts
4pts
 Liam Mooney
Matthew Desier
Javelin33.14m =
20.42m =
16pts
7pts
 Jamie Squires
Jack Naylor
4 : 210pts : Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Luke Jenkinson
Brandon Palmer
200m30.5s =
27.4s =
5pts
12pts
 Owen Creaser-Smith
Joe Walters
400m60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tom Mitchel
Tim Whitaker
800m2m37.3s =
2m21.0s =
10pts
16pts
 Connor Dubik
Paul Hebblethwaite
1500m5m03.8s =
5m12.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Connor Hindley
Edward Woolfe
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.40m =
4pts
12pts
 Brandon Palmer
Tim Whitaker
Long Jump4.49m =
4.79m =
9pts
12pts
 Luke Jenkinson
Connor Dubik
Triple Jump9.59m =
10.76m =
9pts
15pts
 Connor Hindley
Tom Mitchel
Shot10.35m =
7.30m =
17pts
7pts
 Jack Charlesworth
Lewis Derrett
Discus15.79m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Luke Farnsworth
Joe Walters
DER-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Mount St Marys School : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 152pts : St Philip Howard Catholic School
200m27.5s =
29.5s =
12pts
7pts
 Jordan Jones
Daniel Davies
400m =
60.4s =
0pts
16pts
 Alex Williamson
Jack Miller
800m2m41.2s =
2m43.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Kyle Bennett
Jason Codogan
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ross Forrester
:
Relay56.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.58m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Alex Williamson
:
Long Jump4.05m =
4.28m =
5pts
7pts
 Aaron Amesbury
Kyle Bennett
Triple Jump8.38m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Elliot Matthews
Jack Miller
Shot10.25m =
6.13m =
16pts
3pts
 Ben Roberts
Keiron Weston
Discus20.39m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ross Forrester
Jordan Jones
Javelin16.47m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Callum Rothwell
Daniel Davies
6 : 111pts : Eckington School
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
12pts
5pts
 Luke Oates
Matthew Jordan
200m28.6s =
29.1s =
9pts
8pts
 Ryan Jardine
Liam Stacey
400m59.1s =
60.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Luke Sheldon
:
800m =
2m28.9s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Thomas Rouse
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.96m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Ryan Jardine
:
Shot =
7.03m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Liam Stacey
Javelin23.25m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Kurt Price
: