DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Sports Stadium : 12/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 258pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m14.1s =
15.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Megan Jones
Holly Massey- Taylor
200m30.9s =
32.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Pheobe Wakeman
Alix Davies
800m3m06.0s =
2m54.0s =
13pts
17pts
 Geena Bunting
Katherine Roworth
1500m5m56.0s =
6m03.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Katherine Round
Izzie Pervis
Hurdles15.4s =
17.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Abigail Atkins
Lauren Hughson
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Pheobe Wakeman
Holly Massey- Taylor
Long Jump3.64m =
3.87m =
11pts
14pts
 Katherine Round
Abigail Atkins
Shot6.10m =
5.48m =
12pts
10pts
 Sophie Pritchard
Katherine Roworth
Discus13.32m =
12.09m =
11pts
9pts
 Jessica Shearer
Alix Davies
Javelin12.80m =
10.91m =
10pts
7pts
 Geena Bunting
Lauren Hughson
2 : 246pts : West Park Community School
100m14.0s =
15.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Georgia Barker
Hannah Revill
200m31.1s =
32.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Amy Hewitt
Idony Baker-Hodkinson
800m3m02.0s =
3m10.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Chloe Scaife
Charlotte Wray
1500m5m47.0s =
5m55.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Freya Shipley
Maia Simpson Lloyd
Hurdles16.1s =
15.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Emily Jones
Megan Jones
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
15pts
11pts
 Imogen Gaskell
Megan Jones
Long Jump4.01m =
2.95m =
15pts
5pts
 Georgia Barker
Maia Simpson Lloyd
Shot6.59m =
5.10m =
13pts
9pts
 Emily Jones
Hannah Revill
Discus14.51m =
9.63m =
12pts
6pts
 Bethany Fearon
Charlotte Wray
Javelin10.63m =
6.06m =
7pts
1pts
 Chloe Scaife
Idony Baker-Hodkinson
3 : 211pts : John Flamsteed Community School
100m15.6s =
16.8s =
9pts
3pts
 Imogen Cresswell
Emma Middleton
200m29.6s =
30.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Katie Rawlings
Danni Hollingsworth
800m3m32.0s =
3m19.0s =
4pts
8pts
 Leah Matthews
Victoria Wilsoncroft
1500m5m49.0s =
6m42.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Hannah Jones
Holly Attenborough
Hurdles13.9s =
16.5s =
19pts
9pts
 Chloe Gee
Mary Mather
Relay67.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.23m =
0pts
15pts
 Holly Attenborough
Mary Mather
Long Jump3.73m =
3.10m =
12pts
6pts
 Chloe Gee
Emma Middleton
Shot7.94m =
5.87m =
20pts
11pts
 Imogen Cresswell
Victoria Wilsoncroft
Discus10.44m =
11.14m =
7pts
8pts
 Sophie Annable
Hannah Hall
Javelin11.77m =
10.43m =
8pts
6pts
 Danni Hollingsworth
Leah Matthews
4 : 190pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m16.1s =
15.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Sophie Cocks
Chloe Taylor
200m31.7s =
31.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Gabby Storer
Madeline Bancroft
800m3m09.0s =
2m55.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Kate Owens
Megan King
1500m7m00.0s =
7m01.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Lucy Wilson
Megan Eastwood
Hurdles16.7s =
17.0s =
8pts
7pts
 Millie McDonald Webb
Tiffany Zuccotti
Relay67.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
14pts
9pts
 Sophia Cunningham
Megan King
Long Jump3.13m =
2.57m =
6pts
1pts
 Sophie Cocks
Megan Eastwood
Shot5.65m =
5.10m =
10pts
9pts
 Tiffany Zuccotti
Chloe Taylor
Discus16.05m =
10.30m =
14pts
7pts
 Millie McDonald Webb
Holly Turner
Javelin13.44m =
12.44m =
10pts
9pts
 Gabby Storer
Madeline Bancroft
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Sports Stadium : 12/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 188pts : The Ecclesbourne School
100m15.6s =
15.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Rowena Rowland
Abbie Taylor
200m32.0s =
36.5s =
11pts
2pts
 Elisha Johnson
Jess Howard
800m2m45.0s =
3m47.0s =
20pts
0pts
 Lara Wisdish
Katie Matthews
1500m6m04.0s =
6m02.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Beth Gosling
Polly Edwards
Hurdles18.2s =
16.6s =
3pts
9pts
 Olivia Cook
Eileen Cave
Relay70.8s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
12pts
16pts
 Lara Wisdish
Eileen Cave
Long Jump2.82m =
3.04m =
3pts
5pts
 Elisha Johnson
Polly Edwards
Shot4.40m =
5.42m =
6pts
10pts
 Frances Schofield
Jess Howard
Discus12.34m =
11.63m =
9pts
8pts
 Hannah Currier
Katie Matthews
Javelin14.68m =
15.03m =
12pts
13pts
 Rowena Rowland
Abbie Taylor
6 : 177pts : Friesland School
100m15.3s =
disq =
10pts
0pts
 Aimee Betchley
Hannah Leivers
200m35.7s =
33.2s =
3pts
8pts
 Laura Horton
Betsymae Kirkland Ball
800m3m10.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Holly Beresford
Beth Hames
1500m5m35.0s =
6m39.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Shannon Colley
Loran Steel
Hurdles15.8s =
16.2s =
11pts
10pts
 Kayleigh Johnson
Poppy Wood
Relay65.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.08m =
15pts
10pts
 Kayleigh Johnson
Chloe Scattergood
Long Jump3.33m =
3.30m =
8pts
8pts
 Laura Horton
Poppy Wood
Shot4.62m =
4.10m =
7pts
5pts
 Hannah Leivers
April Toplis
Discus13.60m =
11.24m =
11pts
8pts
 Shannon Colley
Beth Hames
Javelin14.14m =
7.70m =
11pts
3pts
 Holly Beresford
Betsymae Kirkland Ball
7 : 116pts : Lees Brook Community Sports College
100m15.4s =
17.0s =
10pts
2pts
 Amber Storey
Louise Wild
200m32.4s =
36.9s =
10pts
1pts
 Kimberely Woodward
Chloe Gilman
800m3m31.0s =
3m53.0s =
4pts
0pts
 Amy Worley
Kate Butler
1500m6m37.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Katie Barker
:
Relay65.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Amber Storey
Megan Wainwright
Long Jump3.18m =
2.15m =
7pts
0pts
 Shoni Fitzhugh
Georgia Cook
Shot5.13m =
4.29m =
9pts
6pts
 Katie Barker
Louise Wild
Discus10.29m =
8.60m =
7pts
4pts
 Kimberely Woodward
Francesca Baldwin
Javelin8.83m =
6.83m =
4pts
2pts
 Amy Worley
Shannon Best