DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Sports Stadium : 12/05/10
Inter Girls
1 : 262pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Alice Andrew
Beth Shire
200m30.4s =
30.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Rebecca Kay
Nicole Dalton
800m3m02.0s =
3m12.0s =
9pts
6pts
 Jessica Wright
Judy Browne
1500m5m52.0s =
5m47.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Georgia Greenhalgh
Rebecca Lisle
Hurdles15.6s =
15.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Ellie Holland
Lauren Drabble
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
13pts
15pts
 Ellie Holland
Charlotte Young
Long Jump4.11m =
3.88m =
14pts
12pts
 Alice Andrew
Nicole Dalton
Triple Jump9.00m =
9.48m =
15pts
18pts
 Rebecca Lisle
Beth Shire
Shot6.75m =
6.49m =
12pts
10pts
 Sophie Parkes Morgan
Lauren Drabble
Javelin18.20m =
20.50m =
12pts
15pts
 Georgia Greenhalgh
Judy Browne
2 : 261pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m15.9s =
14.6s =
4pts
11pts
 Eleanor Harvey
Holly Lakin
200m28.5s =
30.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Emily Johns
Cassie Ayre
800m2m51.0s =
3m16.0s =
13pts
4pts
 Ellen Ward
Alice Timson
1500m5m53.0s =
6m44.0s =
13pts
4pts
 Cara Ward
Hannah Grange-Sales
Hurdles14.0s =
14.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Laura Waterhouse
Esme Tresidder
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.29m =
23pts
14pts
 Emily Johns
Emily Wordley
Long Jump3.90m =
4.27m =
12pts
16pts
 Cara Ward
Hannah Grange-Sales
Shot7.14m =
6.43m =
14pts
10pts
 Laura Waterhouse
Esme Tresidder
Discus19.39m =
17.66m =
15pts
12pts
 Ellen Ward
Holly Lakin
Javelin16.47m =
15.49m =
9pts
8pts
 Charlotte Jones
Alice Timson
3 : 234pts : John Flamsteed Community School
100m14.1s =
16.6s =
15pts
1pts
 Kiera Gee
Katie Holmes
200m30.3s =
31.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Sophie Jones
Leah Hollingsworth
800m2m29.0s =
3m04.0s =
23pts
8pts
 Jess Turner
Lydia Warren
1500m5m48.0s =
5m50.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Ella Smith
Louise Ratcliffe
Hurdles13.1s =
18.4s =
21pts
3pts
 Emily Heappey
Paris Goodwin
Relay59.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Jess Turner
Lydia Warren
Long Jump3.84m =
3.30m =
11pts
6pts
 Ella Smith
Paris Goodwin
Shot7.33m =
6.50m =
15pts
11pts
 Emily Heappey
Louise Ratcliffe
Discus12.36m =
15.57m =
5pts
10pts
 Sophie Jones
Larna Parkin
Javelin18.02m =
18.43m =
12pts
12pts
 Katie Holmes
Bethany Yates
4 : 227pts : Friesland School
100m15.7s =
14.2s =
5pts
14pts
 Steph Hough
Molly Ogle
200m31.7s =
31.1s =
8pts
10pts
 Lara Cabourn
Sophie Lee
300m50.8s =
53.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Alison Percy
Katie Sheldon
800m3m15.0s =
2m45.0s =
5pts
15pts
 Emily Blout
Grace Foster
Hurdles16.6s =
15.5s =
9pts
13pts
 Sarah Haynes
Hannah Lakhani
Relay63.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
11pts
12pts
 Lara Cabourn
Zoe Windsor
Long Jump4.00m =
3.83m =
13pts
11pts
 Sarah Haynes
Hannah Lakhani
Triple Jump8.18m =
9.59m =
10pts
19pts
 Molly Ogle
Katie Sheldon
Shot =
8.12m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Sophie Lee
Discus10.90m =
19.93m =
3pts
15pts
 Emily Blout
Kathryn Raven-Dodd
Javelin =
10.03m =
0pts
2pts
 :
Grace Foster
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Sports Stadium : 12/05/10
Inter Girls
5 : 199pts : The Ecclesbourne School
100m17.0s =
16.2s =
0pts
3pts
 Ottiley Baker
Bella Sturgess
200m35.5s =
32.9s =
0pts
5pts
 Lydia Reynolds
Fiona Donnelly
800m2m54.0s =
3m10.0s =
12pts
6pts
 Katie Weeds
Kathryn Lane
1500m6m01.0s =
5m58.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Sam Beardsley
Alex Davies
Hurdles14.6s =
16.5s =
16pts
10pts
 Danielle Knibbs
Ella Whiting
Relay66.5s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
13pts
14pts
 Maddie Roome
Ella Whiting
Long Jump3.79m =
3.54m =
11pts
8pts
 Danielle Knibbs
Katie Weeds
Shot7.57m =
7.73m =
16pts
17pts
 Emma Osborne
Fiona Donnelly
Discus14.13m =
13.13m =
8pts
6pts
 Lydia Reynolds
Kathryn Lane
Javelin16.21m =
21.50m =
9pts
16pts
 Ottiley Baker
Bella Sturgess
6 : 193pts : Lees Brook Community Sports College
100m13.8s =
15.1s =
18pts
8pts
 Lauren Hitchcock
Bethany Blount
200m30.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Daisy Pridden-Bennett
:
300m58.7s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Amy Clark
:
800m2m51.0s =
3m00.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Alice Faulding
Kirsten Bickley
1500m5m49.0s =
6m16.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Hayley Carter
Jessica Coyne
Hurdles18.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Shelby Norton
Shannon Loonam
Relay62.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
13pts
14pts
 Alice Faulding
Shannon Loonam
Long Jump4.14m =
3.45m =
14pts
8pts
 Lauren Hitchcock
Kirsten Bickley
Shot6.59m =
5.64m =
11pts
6pts
 Melissa Loonam
Shelby Norton
Discus13.80m =
14.83m =
7pts
9pts
 Daisy Pridden-Bennett
Bethany Blount
Javelin12.67m =
12.29m =
4pts
4pts
 Amy Clark
Sarah Williiamson
7 : 154pts : West Park Community School
100m15.8s =
16.2s =
5pts
3pts
 Abigail Knowlson
Simona Lisova
200m29.2s =
33.8s =
16pts
3pts
 Sabrina Clay
Alex Milton
300m =
62.4s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Kate Bayliss
800m2m48.0s =
3m02.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Lydia Bunn
Alice Haspel
1500m5m16.0s =
5m38.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Kirsty Shipman
Lauren Bingley
Hurdles =
18.0s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Julie Anne Watson
Relay62.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
10pts
10pts
 Julie Anne Watson
Simona Lisova
Long Jump3.85m =
3.15m =
12pts
5pts
 Lydia Bunn
Kate Bayliss
Shot5.56m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Abigail Knowlson
:
Discus11.80m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Sabrina Clay
Natalie Kinghorn
Javelin9.50m =
12.03m =
1pts
4pts
 Bronte Owen
Lauren Bingley