DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Sports Stadium : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 413pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
21pts
15pts
 George Tressider
Scott Sears
200m24.6s =
26.2s =
22pts
16pts
 Oliver Fewtrell
Oliver Tylee-Peatfield
400m57.7s =
56.5s =
19pts
21pts
 :
Luke Glover
800m2m08.0s =
2m21.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Jonathan Jessup
Andrew Dales
1500m4m50.0s =
5m01.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Robert Farr
Alex Monro Jones
Hurdles13.2s =
14.7s =
19pts
11pts
 Jonathan Riley
Harry Wibberley
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Oliver Fewtrell
Luke Glover
Long Jump5.44m =
4.76m =
19pts
12pts
 George Tressider
Andrew Dales
Triple Jump10.99m =
10.61m =
16pts
15pts
 Jonathan Jessup
Scott Sears
Shot10.40m =
8.96m =
17pts
12pts
 Joseph Mansfield
Ellis Greenway
Discus26.30m =
27.58m =
17pts
19pts
 Lyon Edmondson
Oliver Tylee-Peatfield
Javelin30.10m =
27.49m =
14pts
12pts
 Jonathan Riley
Robert Farr
2 : 317pts : The Ecclesbourne School
100m12.6s =
13.3s =
17pts
10pts
 John Boyd
Hugh Kelly
200m25.9s =
26.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Harry Whittingham
Robert Collins
400m57.3s =
58.1s =
20pts
18pts
 George Castledine
Elliot Tomlinson
800m2m22.0s =
2m50.0s =
16pts
6pts
 Chris Donltes
Alex Wilson
1500m5m00.0s =
5m06.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Wilf Shorrock
David Narborough
Hurdles14.3s =
16.3s =
13pts
3pts
 Joe Dawes
Bradley Mason
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.80m =
1.44m =
26pts
14pts
 Joe Dawes
George Castledine
Long Jump4.21m =
4.83m =
7pts
13pts
 John Boyd
Alex Wilson
Triple Jump11.38m =
9.65m =
18pts
10pts
 Harry Whittingham
Bradley Mason
Shot8.89m =
9.82m =
12pts
15pts
 James Brentnall
Robert Collins
Discus23.47m =
15.78m =
14pts
7pts
 Wilf Shorrock
David Narborough
Javelin11.54m =
19.90m =
1pts
7pts
 Hugh Kelly
Ben Webster
3 : 303pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School
100m12.8s =
13.8s =
15pts
7pts
 Charlie Marsh
Chris Killeen
200m25.7s =
26.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Francis Oakes
Sam Webb
400m61.2s =
63.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Potts
Nyle Cresswell
800m2m20.0s =
2m29.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Jonathon Hind
Robert Weston
1500m5m09.0s =
4m51.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Ben Jackson
Tom Price
Hurdles17.1s =
15.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Luke Firth
George Clitheroe
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
9pts
10pts
 Ben Jackson
James Gemmell
Long Jump5.08m =
4.61m =
15pts
11pts
 Francis Oakes
Sam Webb
Triple Jump10.60m =
10.36m =
15pts
13pts
 Charlie Marsh
Nyle Cresswell
Shot12.29m =
8.61m =
23pts
11pts
 Liam Thorpe
Tom Potts
Discus25.38m =
14.25m =
16pts
5pts
 Robert Weston
Jonathon Hind
Javelin23.28m =
25.08m =
9pts
10pts
 Luke Firth
George Clitheroe
4 : 269pts : Friesland School
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Mark Matthews
Tate Bourne
200m26.9s =
26.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Simon Goodwin
Peter Lawson
400m60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Lewis Allison
:
800m2m21.0s =
2m23.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Oliver Cuomo
Liam Osbiston
1500m5m18.0s =
5m10.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Matthew Thorpe
Alex Elliker
Hurdles =
14.9s =
0pts
10pts
 :
George Ramplin
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.35m =
19pts
11pts
 Callum Goold
Tate Bourne
Long Jump4.86m =
4.76m =
13pts
12pts
 Mark Matthews
Liam Osbiston
Triple Jump11.78m =
9.78m =
20pts
10pts
 Peter Lawson
George Ramplin
Shot9.80m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lewis Allison
:
Discus =
13.83m =
0pts
5pts
 Mykylo Bird
Matthew Thorpe
Javelin21.88m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Oliver Cuomo
:
DER-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Derbyshire : 1st Round : Moorways Sports Stadium : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 262pts : West Park Community School
100m13.5s =
14.8s =
9pts
2pts
 Robert Altoft
George Fowke
200m28.0s =
27.3s =
11pts
13pts
 :
Lewis Wheatley
400m66.9s =
59.3s =
8pts
17pts
 Jake Cartwright
Tobias Mc Naught
800m2m41.0s =
2m35.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Thomas Mellor
Blaise Edwards
1500m5m01.0s =
5m19.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Liam Guest
Tom Teece
Hurdles =
14.4s =
0pts
13pts
 Alex Lynam
Jake Chilver
Relay58.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
11pts
14pts
 Liam Guest
Jake Chilver
Long Jump4.70m =
4.38m =
12pts
8pts
 Calum Morrison
Lewis Wheatley
Triple Jump10.50m =
9.68m =
14pts
10pts
 Thomas Mellor
Tobias Mc Naught
Shot11.43m =
6.20m =
20pts
3pts
 Alex Lynam
Blaise Edwards
Discus17.42m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Robert Altoft
:
Javelin16.64m =
20.44m =
5pts
7pts
 Grant McCluskey
Tom Teece
Hammer42.59m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Ross Douglas
:
6 : 231pts : Lees Brook Community Sports College
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
8pts
7pts
 Adam Nugent
Owen Cole
200m27.9s =
28.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Thomas Doyle
Callum Nock
400m64.5s =
61.4s =
10pts
14pts
 Thomas Antrobus
Thomas Bilson
800m2m20.0s =
2m36.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Joseph Plant
Arron Mannion
1500m5m22.0s =
5m30.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Daniel Ford
Richard Reeves
High Jump1.62m =
1.26m =
20pts
8pts
 Sam Walker
Kieran Jackson
Long Jump4.31m =
3.88m =
8pts
3pts
 Adam Nugent
Richard Reeves
Triple Jump9.39m =
10.13m =
8pts
12pts
 Thomas Doyle
Thomas Bilson
Shot10.21m =
11.54m =
16pts
21pts
 Joseph Plant
Thomas Meakin
Discus24.23m =
21.57m =
15pts
13pts
 Thomas Antrobus
Owen Cole
Javelin5.64m =
12.79m =
0pts
2pts
 Daniel Ford
Arron Mannion
7 : 181pts : John Flamsteed Community School
100m12.9s =
14.1s =
14pts
6pts
 Kyle Brown
Sam Humphrey
200m30.9s =
26.3s =
4pts
16pts
 George Pedley
Ryan Haynes
400m71.9s =
70.8s =
3pts
4pts
 Ben Chambers
Matt Dobrzynski
800m3m03.0s =
2m34.0s =
2pts
12pts
 Ben Bussell
Edward Leighton
1500m =
5m20.0s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Max Howarth
Hurdles17.0s =
14.2s =
0pts
14pts
 Bradley Coope
Sam Vickers
Relay58.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
9pts
7pts
 Bradley Coope
Ben Bussell
Long Jump3.90m =
4.53m =
4pts
10pts
 Lewis Parker
Ryan Haynes
Triple Jump10.15m =
10.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Edward Leighton
will johnson
Shot =
6.39m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Matt Dobrzynski
Discus16.27m =
17.11m =
7pts
8pts
 Sam Humphrey
George Pedley
Javelin20.85m =
26.80m =
7pts
11pts
 Kyle Brown
Ben Chambers