CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 20/5/10
Inter Girls
1 : 232pts : Keswick School
100m14.0s =
15.8s =
16pts
5pts
 Amy Johnson
Abigail Short
200m33.8s =
30.7s =
3pts
11pts
 Sophie Finlinson
Allyce McCulloch
300m49.9s =
55.1s =
14pts
7pts
 Ceri Storer
Elizabeth Gaskell
800m2m48.0s =
2m39.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Bethan Lloyd
Amy Bowes
Hurdles15.5s =
16.9s =
13pts
8pts
 Charlotte Ecroyd
Sophie Dodds
Relay1m01.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
13pts
14pts
 Bethan Lloyd
Amy Bowes
Long Jump3.44m =
3.63m =
7pts
9pts
 Amy Johnson
Abigail Short
Shot7.73m =
8.03m =
17pts
18pts
 Samantha Quail
Sophie Dodds
Discus13.51m =
15.75m =
7pts
10pts
 Sophie Finlinson
Sarah Cullinan
Javelin14.59m =
16.20m =
7pts
9pts
 Charlotte Ecroyd
Ceri Storer
2 : 195pts : St Bees School
100m13.7s =
15.1s =
19pts
8pts
 Hannah Barry
Chloe Spedding
200m28.4s =
32.1s =
19pts
7pts
 Kythe Dearden
Bentley Leah
800m3m08.0s =
3m06.0s =
7pts
8pts
 Eleanor Midwood
Charlotte Williams
1500m5m39.0s =
5m54.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Sarah Beattie
Charlotte Smith
Hurdles18.9s =
17.3s =
2pts
7pts
 Siobhan Jennings-Adams
Lucy Bushby
Relay1m01.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
13pts
10pts
 Heather Redhead
Chloe Spedding
Long Jump3.59m =
3.72m =
9pts
10pts
 Kythe Dearden
Julieanne Thompson
Shot5.50m =
7.04m =
6pts
13pts
 Eleanor Midwood
Charlotte Smith
Discus14.05m =
10.26m =
8pts
3pts
 Sarah Beattie
Charlotte Williams
Javelin13.24m =
9.44m =
5pts
1pts
 Siobhan Jennings-Adams
Bentley Leah
3 : 180pts : Windermere St Anne's School
100m14.6s =
15.6s =
11pts
6pts
 Harriet Ducker
Madeleine Sidi
200m34.7s =
34.8s =
1pts
0pts
 Mary Garrett
Emma Russell
800m2m40.0s =
2m57.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Irene Colomer
Evie Plumb
1500m5m47.0s =
6m21.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Holly Wybergh
Zoe Hunter
Hurdles16.1s =
15.6s =
11pts
13pts
 Natalie McGlone
Tansy Parkinson
Relay1m02.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.35m =
9pts
16pts
 Natalie McGlone
Holly Wybergh
Long Jump2.64m =
3.38m =
0pts
7pts
 Harriet Ducker
Irene Colomer
Shot7.31m =
5.61m =
15pts
6pts
 Claire Fletcher
Mary Garrett
Discus15.26m =
15.24m =
9pts
9pts
 Abigail Fry
Evie Plumb
Javelin11.01m =
11.60m =
3pts
3pts
 Tansy Parkinson
Emma Russell
4 : 160pts : West Lakes Academy
100m15.9s =
15.5s =
4pts
6pts
 Penny Steele
Erin Marley
200m33.4s =
30.3s =
4pts
13pts
 Bryony Hough
Abby Elsworth
300m57.7s =
53.6s =
4pts
9pts
 Emily Powell
Sophie Rayson
800m3m15.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Levi Cherry
:
Hurdles16.7s =
16.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Danielle Richards
Naomi Keddie
Relay1m08.8s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.23m =
10pts
12pts
 Danielle Richards
Emily Powell
Long Jump2.77m =
3.77m =
1pts
11pts
 Levi Cherry
Erin Marley
Shot5.43m =
8.61m =
6pts
21pts
 Penny Steele
Naomi Keddie
Discus11.10m =
13.08m =
4pts
6pts
 Abby Elsworth
Sophie Rayson
Javelin16.39m =
18.90m =
9pts
13pts
 Adrienne Naylor
Lauren Oaten
CUM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Cumbria : 1st Round : Sheepmount, Carlisle : 20/5/10
Inter Girls
5 : 129pts : Whitehaven School
100m12.8s =
=
28pts
0pts
 Emily Cummings
:
200m31.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Megan Fowler
Michelle Banks
800m3m19.0s =
3m27.0s =
3pts
1pts
 Mellissa Murphy
Shona Macleod
Hurdles23.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Olivia Pascoe
:
Relay =
1m02.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Emily Cummings
Michelle Banks
Long Jump3.59m =
3.47m =
9pts
8pts
 Mellissa Murphy
Rosie Summerfield
Shot7.03m =
5.96m =
13pts
8pts
 Aimee Riley
Megan Fowler
Discus9.53m =
13.71m =
2pts
7pts
 Ellie O'Neil
Shona Macleod
Javelin10.71m =
13.00m =
2pts
5pts
 Danielle Scott
Olivia Pascoe
6 : 85pts : Settlebeck High School
100m14.7s =
16.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Laura Hartley
Angela Postlethwaite
200m30.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Sam Haigh
:
800m =
3m20.0s =
0pts
3pts
 :
Rosie Mason
1500m6m47.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Connie Hodgson
Lydia Gill
Relay1m01.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.67m =
2.53m =
10pts
0pts
 Kristina Armistead
Yasmin Ball
Shot7.70m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sam Haigh
:
Discus13.08m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Connie Hodgson
:
Javelin14.59m =
8.80m =
7pts
0pts
 Rosie Mason
Gail Rennison
7 : 18pts : Samuel King's School
200m40.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Emily Ballard
:
Hurdles18.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Louisa Fenton
:
Relay1m08.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.24m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jasmin Collier
:
Discus13.40m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Nicole Uren
: